join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Hanoi to Da Nang Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Hanoi to Da Nang

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HAN DAD Tue, Feb 24 - Mon, Mar 2 $1,217
HAN DAD Fri, Dec 26 - Wed, Dec 31 $1,902

Hanoi and Da Nang airports and terminals

Airports in Hanoi , VN
map of airports in Hanoi
  • 1

    Noibai airport (HAN)

    Distance from City Center: 13.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Da Nang , VN
map of airports in Da Nang
  • 1

    Da Nang Airport (DAD)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

  • 2

    Phu Bai (HUI)

    Distance from City Center: 43.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13
$1,217
14 15 16
$1,217
17
18 19
$1,217
20 21 22 23 24
25
$1,217
26
$1,217
27
$1,217
28
$1,217
29 30
$1,217
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Da Nang Airport Hotels

Hotel only $45

Orange Hotel

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

29 Hoang Dieu Map

Book Now & Save 20%

...can launch their far-reaching vision for a panoramic view of the city, taking pictures, watching all the modern bridges and peaceful on Han River of Da Nang besides enjoying the Europe-Asian... More

Hotel only $66

Grand Mercure Danang

4 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Lot A1 Zone of the Villas of Map

...Only 10 minutes from the international Airport.... More

Hotel only $167

Furama Resort Danang

5 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

Bac My An Map

Book Now & Save 25%

...This 5-star haven on world-famous Da Nang beach is celebrated as Vietnam's most prestigious resort - counting royalty, presidents, movie stars and international business leaders among its... More

Hotel only $195

Vinpearl Luxury Da Nang

5 stars
Not yet reviewed

Truong Sa Street , Hoa Hai Ward, Map

Book 60 Days in Advance & Save 25%

Vinpearl Luxury Da Nang is located on the main coastal road of Son Tra- Dien Ngoc midway between Hoian and Danang, covering 15 hectare with the sea in the front and with the sacred Marble Mountains... More

Hotel only $410

Fusion Maia Resort

5 stars
5.0 / 5 2 reviews

Truong Sa st., Khue My Ward, Ngu Hanh Son District Map

Stay 7 Nights & Get 7th Night Free

Fusion Maia in Da Nang is a new all-villa resort that dedicates itself to the art of tranquility and balance.... More

Hotel only $88

A La Carte Living

4 stars
Not yet reviewed

Hoang Sa Map

Stay 3 Nights & Save 15%

...A La Carte Da Nang Beach is an innovative lifestyle concept that reflects our style and beliefs:.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 25 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,217
Earn $12.17
Return Sun, Apr 26 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air

Best one-week trip in January from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jan 27 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,217
Earn $12.17
Return Tue, Feb 3 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 24 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,217
Earn $12.17
Return Sun, Mar 1 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air

Best one-week trip in February from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 10 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,312
Earn $13.12
Return Tue, Feb 17 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 13 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,217
Earn $12.17
Return Mon, Mar 16 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 20 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,217
Earn $12.17
Return Sat, Mar 28 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air

Best one-week trip in March from Hanoi to Da Nang

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 4 Hanoi (HAN) Da Nang (DAD) Korean Air $1,277
Earn $12.77
Return Wed, Mar 11 Da Nang (DAD) Hanoi (HAN) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

Hanoi to Da Nang Intro 2

Low Cost Flights From Hanoi to Da Nang

Tired of the endless online search for the cheapest flights from Hanoi to Da Nang? Save the energy for your vacation by using Orbitz to plan your next air trip. Orbitz guarantees the lowest prices on Hanoi to Da Nang flights, and our cutting-edge mobile tools mean you can search and book flights with your iPhone, Android phone, iPad, or tablet.

Book Discount Hanoi to Da Nang Flights With Ease

Take advantage of amazing sales on international and domestic fares, including bargain flights from Hanoi to Da Nang. Not only do you find cheap deals on Orbitz, we make researching and planning your trip online and booking your tickets a breeze. Our discount Hanoi to Da Nang flights keep more money in your pocket for your travel adventures.

Plan Flights From Hanoi to Da Nang Anywhere, Anytime

Planning your vacation has never been easier using the convenient Orbitz apps available for most mobile devices. If there are any changes or delays for Hanoi to Da Nang flights, Orbitz customers receive instant free alerts via email or mobile phone text message. Change or cancel flights from Hanoi to Da Nang anytime online or by calling our Customer Service representatives.

Frequent Flyer? Earn Miles and Points Through Orbitz!

Earn points or miles on your low fare Hanoi to Da Nang flights with Orbitz, just as you would by booking directly with the airline. Be sure to include your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying flights from Hanoi to Da Nang on the Orbitz website.

Flight schedule for flights from Hanoi to Da Nang on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Vietnam Airlines VN161 HAN 6:25 AM DAD 7:40 AM 321 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN163 HAN 8:10 AM DAD 9:25 AM 321 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN165 HAN 10:00 AM DAD 11:15 AM 321 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN167 HAN 12:20 PM DAD 1:35 PM 321 1hr 15min
Jetstar Pacific BL563 HAN 12:50 PM DAD 2:05 PM 320 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN171 HAN 2:15 PM DAD 3:30 PM 321 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN173 HAN 3:20 PM DAD 4:35 PM 321 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN175 HAN 5:10 PM DAD 6:25 PM 321 1hr 15min
Vietnam Airlines VN179 HAN 7:55 PM DAD 9:10 PM 321 1hr 15min