Flights from Hamilton to Christchurch

Selected fares from Hamilton to Christchurch

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

HLZ

Arrival:

CHC

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 2 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Hamilton and Christchurch airports and terminals

Airports in Hamilton , NZ

Hamilton

Airports in Christchurch , NZ

Christchurch

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Hamilton to Christchurch

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Hamilton
(HLZ)
Christchurch
(CHC)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Christchurch
(CHC)
Hamilton
(HLZ)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
Earn $3.66

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Hamilton to Christchurch

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Hamilton
(HLZ)
Christchurch
(CHC)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Christchurch
(CHC)
Hamilton
(HLZ)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
Earn $3.66

Hamilton to Christchurch Intro 16

Orbitz can provide you with the greatest deals on a wide range of Hamilton to Christchurch flights. Orbitz offers guaranteed low prices and offers you the convenience of cutting-edge mobile tools thus providing you with your best travel experience ever.

Mobile Apps for Hamilton to Christchurch Flights

You can use our mobile app to find the cheapest prices for flights from Hamilton to Christchurch. With this cutting-edge technology, you can check up on your flight’s status, gate number and luggage claim handling, and reserve exclusive deals on top hotels at short notice.

Loyalty Rewarded

For travelers who regularly book Hamilton to Christchurch flights, our frequent flyer program offers even more low-cost air tickets. You will be able to store your miles in your personal Orbitz account and add them with ease to your future reservations.

Trouble-Free Traveling With Flight Alerts

Orbitz will not only provide you with the assistance that you require when purchasing flights from Hamilton to Christchurch but will ensure that you remain fully updated on any flight delays, changes or disruptions by providing free alerts. Your Hamilton to Christchurch flights alerts can be sent directly to your phone or email. You can also opt for these alerts to be sent to your family and friends so that everyone is kept informed of your travel plans.

 Budget Flying Made Simple

Finding cheap flights from Hamilton to Christchurch is easy with Orbitz. You can pick and choose airlines for your international flights to create inexpensive yet convenient travel arrangements.

Interesting facts about flights from Hamilton to Christchurch

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Hamilton to Christchurch today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 50m.
    • Air New Zealand flight 5301 (6:45 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's earliest available flight from Hamilton to Christchurch.
    • Air New Zealand flight 5303 (4:25 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Hamilton to Christchurch.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Hamilton to Christchurch (Air New Zealand flight 5301, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Hamilton to Christchurch (Air New Zealand flight 5301, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 50m.
    • Flights from Hamilton Airport (HLZ) to Christchurch International Airport (CHC) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Hamilton to Christchurch on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

HLZ 6:45 AM

Arriving

CHC 8:35 AM
Air New Zealand
NZ5301
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

HLZ 6:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 9:10 AM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ2210/NZ513
Aircraft BEH/320 Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

HLZ 7:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 9:25 AM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5081/NZ335
Aircraft AT7/320 Flight time 2hr 25min

Departing

HLZ 7:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 10:15 AM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5081/NZ337
Aircraft AT7/320 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

HLZ 6:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 10:30 AM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ2210/NZ509
Aircraft BEH/320 Flight time 4hr 30min

Departing

HLZ 10:05 AM

Arriving

CHC 12:40 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5083/NZ5313
Aircraft AT7/AT7 Flight time 2hr 35min

Departing

HLZ 8:35 AM

Arriving

CHC 12:40 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ8563/NZ5313
Aircraft DH3/AT7 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

HLZ 11:05 AM

Arriving

CHC 12:55 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ5305
Aircraft AT7 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

HLZ 10:05 AM

Arriving

CHC 1:15 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5083/NZ8277
Aircraft AT7/DH3 Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

HLZ 8:35 AM

Arriving

CHC 1:15 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ8563/NZ8277
Aircraft DH3/DH3 Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

HLZ 1:10 PM

Arriving

CHC 3:30 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ2204/NZ521
Aircraft BEH/320 Flight time 2hr 20min

Departing

HLZ 12:45 PM

Arriving

CHC 3:35 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ8309/NZ8283
Aircraft DH3/DH3 Flight time 2hr 50min

Departing

HLZ 1:10 PM

Arriving

CHC 4:45 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ2204/NZ539
Aircraft BEH/320 Flight time 3hr 35min