Flights from Guayaquil to Cali

Selected fares from Guayaquil to Cali

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

GYE

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 11 - Sun, Nov 15

Round-trip

Departure:

GYE

Arrival:

CLO

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 11 - Sun, Nov 15

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Guayaquil and Cali airports and terminals

Airports in Guayaquil , EC

Guayaquil

Airports in Cali , CO

Cali

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Cali Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/587/80587/69481597-Four-Points-by-Sheraton-Cali-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Cali 18 North No. 4 N-08 Map
3.7 / 5 10 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
From
$69

Ready for Business. Four Points by Sheraton Cali is located in the north of Cali, close to financial, commercial, and industrial areas, as well as fantastic restaurants. We are near companies such... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/749/83749/2631759-InterContinental-CALI-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Colombia # 2-72,P.O. Box 7457 Map
4.2 / 5 10 reviews
From
$105

Find your city escape at this Cali hotel with spectacular views of Cali River. Situated in the downtown district, the hotel is well appointed for business or leisure, with 18 meeting rooms and an... More

From
$105
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/942/234942/2241284-Torre-de-Cali-Plaza-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida De Las Americas 18n -26 Map
4.1 / 5 23 reviews
  • 15% off 5 nights or more
  • 15% off 5 nights or more
From
$49

...Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport is 10 miles away.... More

From
$49

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Guayaquil to Cali

Leave
Wed, Nov 11
Guayaquil
(GYE)
Cali
(CLO)
Avianca
Avianca
Return
Sun, Nov 15
Cali
(CLO)
Guayaquil
(GYE)
Avianca
Avianca
Earn $5.20

Flights to Cali

Jose Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport

Formerly known as the Simon Bolivar Airport, the Jose Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport is the primary airport serving residents in Guayaquil. When you need flights from Guayaquil, you will likely depart from this airport. Some of the top airlines operating out of this airport include TACA Airlines, Iberia, and American Airlines. Business Week named it the top airport in Latin America in both 2008 and 2009 because of the services and amenities that it provides for travelers. The airport is conveniently located just three miles from downtown Guayaquil, and you can get deals on cheap flights from the city through Orbitz.com.

Easy and Hassle-Free Parking

Some airports make parking a hassle, but parking at Jose Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport is easy. The airport uses large signs that clearly mark the lanes you need to follow to reach the parking areas. As long as you follow the signs, you can easily make your way to the long-stay or short-stay lots. Short-stay lots are only for those parking for a few hours. If you park in one of those lots, you might face hefty charges or even have your vehicle towed.

Take a Cab

Cooperativa de Taxis is the primary cab company servicing the airport area. You need to book a time with the company a few days before your trip, though it might have times available if you wait until the day of your flight. The airport has clearly marked areas near the entrance where the cab can drop you off. The cost of the ride varies depending on the length, but you might pay up to $20 or more for your ride.

24-Hour Restaurants and Food

The Jose Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport offers food 24 hours a day in the form of coffee bars, fast food restaurants, and bars. The coffee bars and dessert stands make it easy to grab something quick before you flight leaves. When you need an air ticket to any destination, visit Orbitz.com for the best discounts. Buying direct from the airline is expensive, but when you buy from Orbitz, you get the lowest prices on flights from Guayaquil.

Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights to Cali, use Orbitz.com. You don't need to scour the Internet for sales on flights. Orbitz.com searches flights arriving in Cali to find low-cost options. The Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport is located on Palmira, approximately 17 miles from the center of Cali. The airport is the busiest in Colombia. Twelve airlines serve the airport, including Copa Airlines, American Airlines and TACA Airlines.

Transportation from the Airport

The cheapest way to get into Cali is via bus; tickets cost $2.25. Two taxicab companies, Asotaba and Expreso Siglo XXI, serve the airport as well. Cab fare into Cali costs approximately $25. The airport houses three rental car companies: Hertz, Avis and Localiza Rent a Car. If you would like to have your own transportation during your vacation, you can purchase your flight and rental car together in a package deal from Orbitz.com.

Climate in Cali

During the summer months, the highs in Cali range from the low to mid-90s, and the lows range from the mid- to high 60s. Winter highs are in the 80s, and lows remain around the mid-60s. The rainy seasons run from March to May and from October to November. If you want the best weather during your vacation, use Orbitz.com to book your trip during either the winter or summer months.

Highlights and Attractions

You can shop for local goods at Parque Artesania. Located on Loma de la Cruz, the artisan market features a variety of authentic handmade goods from the Amazon and southern Andes. Iglesia de la Ermita and Museo Arqueologico La Merced are also popular attractions. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights to Cali; you can use the website to plan your entire vacation itinerary.

Interesting facts about flights from Guayaquil to Cali

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Guayaquil to Cali today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 30m.
    • Avianca flight 8386 (7:10 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from Guayaquil to Cali.
    • Avianca flight 8386 (7:10 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Guayaquil to Cali.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Guayaquil to Cali (Avianca flight 8386, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 30m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Guayaquil to Cali (Avianca flight 8386, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 30m.
    • Flights from Simon Bolivar (GYE) to Alfonso B. Aragon (CLO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Guayaquil to Cali on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

GYE 6:15 PM

Arriving

CLO 1:05 AM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8382/AV8417
Aircraft 319/AT7 Flight time 6hr 50min

Departing

GYE 11:15 AM

Arriving

CLO 4:22 PM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8384/AV9253
Aircraft 319/320 Flight time 5hr 7min

Departing

GYE 11:15 AM

Arriving

CLO 5:08 PM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8384/AV8415
Aircraft 319/320 Flight time 5hr 53min

Departing

GYE 11:15 AM

Arriving

CLO 5:43 PM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8384/AV9739
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 6hr 28min

Departing

GYE 6:15 PM

Arriving

CLO 10:33 PM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8382/AV9745
Aircraft 319/320 Flight time 4hr 18min

Departing

GYE 6:15 PM

Arriving

CLO 10:49 PM
Avianca/Copa Airlines
AV8382/CM7459
Aircraft 319/E90 Flight time 4hr 34min

Departing

GYE 6:15 PM

Arriving

CLO 10:57 PM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8382/AV9225
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 4hr 42min

Departing

GYE 6:15 PM

Arriving

CLO 11:58 PM
Avianca/Avianca
AV8382/AV9219
Aircraft 319/321 Flight time 5hr 43min