Flights from Guangzhou to Wenzhou

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Guangzhou and Wenzhou airports and terminals

Airports in Guangzhou , CN

Guangzhou
  • 1

    Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)

    Distance from City Center: 19.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from CAN to WNZ

    Carriers

    Air China, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
  • 2

    Shenzhen Airport (SZX)

    Distance from City Center: 45.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Hong Kong Airport (HKG)

    Distance from City Center: 68 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Macau Airport (MFM)

    Distance from City Center: 69.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Wenzhou , CN

Wenzhou

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Flights to Wenzhou

Guangzhou

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport

When you need cheap flights from Guangzhou, you will likely depart from the Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. A few of the top companies flying from this airport include Air China, Air France, China United Airlines, Singapore Airlines, and Tiger Airways. The airport can handle 45 million passengers every year, and it has plans to increase that number to 75 million in the coming years. After you decide where you want to fly, look for cheap airfare through Orbitz.com. With low prices offered every day, you can always save money on your trip.

Parking at the Airport

If you need to drive to the airport, look for one of the two parking lots at the airport. One lot is a covered lot for people who need long-term parking, while the other is an open lot for short-term parking. The lots charge CNY8 to CNY12 per hour, though you can also get discounts for long-term parking.

How to Get There

Those who do not want to drive can get to the airport by using the Guangzhou Metro or by hiring a taxi. The Guangzhou Metro is the city's subway system, which has several stops around the airport. If you take a taxi, you might spend up to an hour in traffic to get to the airport.

Snacks and Meals

When you need to get something to eat, head to the departure hall. Between Gates 17 and 18 is Jinlong Food Street, which offers snacks, meals, and small dishes that you can eat as you walk. This same area is home to several small cafes and other restaurants. Now that you know more about the airport, visit Orbitz.com to book a seat on any of the cheap flights from Guangzhou.

Airports in Wenzhou

Travelers will arrive in Wenzhou via the Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport. The airport is located about 12 miles from the downtown business area. Travelers can search for cheap flights to Wenzhou on Orbitz.com. Along with domestic flights from China, the airport also receives international flights from Hong Kong.

Transportation in Wenzhou

Visitors can reach their hotels or destinations from the airport by bus or taxi. Taxicabs are typically the most expensive option, charging ¥10 plus an additional ¥2 fuel surcharge for the first 2.5 miles. Each additional half-mile costs about ¥1. Buses are the least expensive option and typically cost about ¥2.

Weather Information in Wenzhou

The climate in Wenzhou is relatively mild with hot, humid summers and short, dry winters. Travelers visiting between late spring and early summer should be prepared for heavy rainfall during the typhoon season. During the summer months, temperatures range in the 80s and 90s. Temperatures are often in the 50s during the winter months.

Destination Highlights in Wenzhou

The harbor city of Wenzhou is known for its beautiful coastal scenes and serene mountains. Among the most popular areas to visit are the peaks and waterfalls located at Yandang Mountain, a world geopark. There are also two nature reserve areas in Wenzhou. Other popular destination highlights include Jiangxinyu Island, with its historic sites, and the seven grand bridges of Dontou Scenic Spots. Visitors trying to find cheap flights to Wenzhou can search for low-fare tickets on Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Guangzhou to Wenzhou on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

CAN 7:20 AM

Arriving

WNZ 9:10 AM
Air China
CA3781
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

CAN 7:20 AM

Arriving

WNZ 9:10 AM
Shenzhen Airlines
ZH9681
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

CAN 7:45 AM

Arriving

WNZ 9:30 AM
China Southern Airlines
CZ9185
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 45min

Departing

CAN 7:45 AM

Arriving

WNZ 9:30 AM
China Eastern Airlines
MU2491
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 45min

Departing

CAN 8:15 AM

Arriving

WNZ 10:00 AM
China Southern Airlines
CZ3811
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 45min

Departing

CAN 8:15 AM

Arriving

WNZ 10:00 AM
China Eastern Airlines
MU3431
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 45min

Departing

CAN 8:55 AM

Arriving

WNZ 1:30 PM
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines
CZ6589/CZ6627
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

CAN 1:50 PM

Arriving

WNZ 3:40 PM
Shanghai Airlines
FM9534
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

CAN 1:50 PM

Arriving

WNZ 3:40 PM
China Eastern Airlines
MU9534
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

CAN 10:50 AM

Arriving

WNZ 4:20 PM
Air China/Hainan Airlines
CA3483/HU7759
Aircraft 320/738 Flight time 5hr 30min

Departing

CAN 10:05 AM

Arriving

WNZ 4:20 PM
China Southern Airlines/Hainan Airlines
CZ3348/HU7759
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 6hr 15min

Departing

CAN 10:50 AM

Arriving

WNZ 4:20 PM
Shenzhen Airlines/Hainan Airlines
ZH9105/HU7759
Aircraft 320/738 Flight time 5hr 30min

Departing

CAN 2:35 PM

Arriving

WNZ 4:30 PM
China Southern Airlines
CZ3527
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 55min