Flights from Guangzhou to Manila

Selected fares from Guangzhou to Manila

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CAN MNL Wed, Jul 15 - Fri, Jul 24 $208
CAN MNL Wed, Jul 15 - Fri, Jul 24 $208
CAN MNL Wed, Jul 1 - Tue, Jul 7 $422
CAN MNL Tue, Jun 23 - Thu, Jun 25 $512
CAN MNL Wed, Jun 17 - Mon, Jun 29 $531
CAN MNL Sat, Sep 5 - Thu, Sep 10 $542
CAN MNL Sun, Sep 27 - Sat, Oct 3 $679
CAN MNL Sat, Sep 5 - Thu, Sep 10 $728
CAN MNL Wed, Jul 1 - Tue, Jul 7 $949
CAN MNL Wed, Jul 1 - Tue, Jul 7 $1,167
CAN MNL Mon, Aug 3 - Sun, Aug 9 $1,342
CAN MNL Mon, Aug 24 - Wed, Sep 2 $2,169
CAN MNL Sun, Jan 10 - Thu, Jan 14 $2,829
CAN MNL Sat, Jun 27 - Sat, Jul 4 $3,217
CAN MNL Tue, Jul 28 - Wed, Aug 19 $5,322
CAN MNL Wed, Aug 26 - Sat, Aug 29 $5,895
CAN MNL Sun, Aug 16 - Thu, Aug 20 $6,542
CAN MNL Mon, Aug 3 - Sun, Aug 9 $6,765
CAN MNL Sat, May 30 - Mon, Jun 22 $10,824

Guangzhou and Manila airports and terminals

Airports in Guangzhou , CN

map of airports in Guangzhou
  • 1

    Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)

    Distance from City Center: 19.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from CAN to MNL

    Carriers
    China Southern Airlines
  • 2

    Shenzhen Airport (SZX)

    Distance from City Center: 45.9 miles

  • 3

    Hong Kong Airport (HKG)

    Distance from City Center: 68 miles

  • 4

    Macau Airport (MFM)

    Distance from City Center: 69.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Manila , PH

map of airports in Manila
  • 1

    Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CAN to MNL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$208
2 3
$208
4 5
$208
6
$208
7
$208
8
$208
9
$208
10
$208
11
$208
12
$208
13
$208
14
$208
15
$208
16
$208
17
$208
18
$208
19 20
$208
21
$208
22
$208
23
$208
24
$208
25 26
$208
27
$208
28
$208
29
$208
30
$208

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manila Airport Hotels

Hotel only $112

Manila Marriott Hotel

5 stars
4.5 / 5 13 reviews

No 10 Newport Boulevard, Newport City Complex, Pas Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...Set against the backdrop of the Resorts World complex in the Philippines' capital city, just moments from the airport, our hotel will dazzle you with its spacious accommodations and unparalleled... More

Hotel only $71

Resorts World Remington Hotel

3 stars
3.7 / 5 59 reviews

No. 1 Jasmine Drive, Newport Blvd., Newport City Map

Last Minute Offer - Book Now & Save

...24/7 free airport shuttle service every hour, on the hour.... More

Hotel only $31

Nichols Airport Hotel

2 stars
3.7 / 5 15 reviews

484 Quirino Avenue, Baclaran (near Tambo) Map

Book Now & Save 25%

Value for money, cleanliness and comfort are the main reasons why Nichols Airport Hotel is the hotel of choice by local and foreign tourists.... More

Hotel only $65

The Mabuhay Manor

3 stars
2.8 / 5 5 reviews

2933 Ortigas St cor FB Harrison St Map

Warm. Familiar. Welcoming. Expect nothing but the best trademark Filipino Hospitality that you look forward tobeing away from home for so long only at The Mabuhay Manor, Pasay City.Our comfortable... More

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

3 stars
3.2 / 5 5 reviews

264 Epifanio Delos Santos Avenue, Pasay Map

When spending holidays in Metro Manila, any traveler would want to be cared for by the best. And you can experience such in Pasay City, Philippines, home to one of the leaders in the serviced... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sun, Jun 14 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 20 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sun, Sep 27 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 27 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sat, Jul 4 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 30 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sun, Aug 2 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 31 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sat, Aug 8 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines

Best one-week trip in July from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 11 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sat, Jul 18 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Mon, Aug 10 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines

Best one-week trip in August from Guangzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Guangzhou (CAN) Manila (MNL) China Southern Airlines $208
Earn $2.08
Return Mon, Aug 10 Manila (MNL) Guangzhou (CAN) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Manila

Guangzhou

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport

When you need cheap flights from Guangzhou, you will likely depart from the Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. A few of the top companies flying from this airport include Air China, Air France, China United Airlines, Singapore Airlines, and Tiger Airways. The airport can handle 45 million passengers every year, and it has plans to increase that number to 75 million in the coming years. After you decide where you want to fly, look for cheap airfare through Orbitz.com. With low prices offered every day, you can always save money on your trip.

Parking at the Airport

If you need to drive to the airport, look for one of the two parking lots at the airport. One lot is a covered lot for people who need long-term parking, while the other is an open lot for short-term parking. The lots charge CNY8 to CNY12 per hour, though you can also get discounts for long-term parking.

How to Get There

Those who do not want to drive can get to the airport by using the Guangzhou Metro or by hiring a taxi. The Guangzhou Metro is the city's subway system, which has several stops around the airport. If you take a taxi, you might spend up to an hour in traffic to get to the airport.

Snacks and Meals

When you need to get something to eat, head to the departure hall. Between Gates 17 and 18 is Jinlong Food Street, which offers snacks, meals, and small dishes that you can eat as you walk. This same area is home to several small cafes and other restaurants. Now that you know more about the airport, visit Orbitz.com to book a seat on any of the cheap flights from Guangzhou.

Ninoy Aquino International Airport

When you book cheap flights to Manila, you'll likely arrive at Ninoy Aquino International Airport, which is also known as Manila International Airport. It is about four miles south of the country's capital, Manila, and it is southwest of Makati City's business district. Some of its carriers include CEBU Pacific Air, Air Philippines, and Cathay Pacific Airways. Orbitz.com can help you choose the ticket that best fits your needs.

Transportation From Manila

There is a taxi service available from Ninoy Aquino International Airport to all of the main areas of Metro Manila. Taxis charge approximately 150 to 200 pesos, which is around $6 to $8. An airport bus runs every 15 minutes, and the city bus service stops outside Terminals 1 and 2. It will take between 20 minutes and an hour to reach Manila from the airport.

Weather in Manila

Manila's temperatures stay within a small range most of the year. Plan for temperatures to average between 71 and 93 degrees Fahrenheit, no matter what time of year you go to Manila.

Major Attractions in Manila

Manila is the capital of the Philippines, so there is plenty to see and do. The National Museum has exhibits with sunken treasures and a Manila galleon from the 1600s. There are many ornate churches, including the San Agustin Church, because many people in the Philippines are Catholic. To book flights to Manila and tickets to activities, visit Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Guangzhou to Manila

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Guangzhou to Manila today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 20m.
    • China Southern Airlines flight 3091 (8:35 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Guangzhou to Manila.
    • China Southern Airlines flight 3077 (8:10 PM GMT, Boeing 737-700 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Guangzhou to Manila.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Guangzhou to Manila (China Southern Airlines flight 397, Embraer 190) takes 2h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Guangzhou to Manila (China Southern Airlines flight 397, Embraer 190) takes 2h 20m.
    • Flights from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN), Hong Kong Airport (HKG), Macau Airport (MFM), Shenzhen Airport (SZX) to Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Guangzhou to Manila on Thu, May 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Philippine Airlines PR383 CAN 2:15 AM MNL 4:35 AM 320 2hr 20min
China Southern Airlines CZ3091 CAN 8:35 AM MNL 10:55 AM E90 2hr 20min
Cathay Pacific/Philippine Airlines CX5783/PR319 CAN 9:55 AM MNL 3:30 PM 333/321 5hr 35min
China Southern Airlines CZ397 CAN 2:15 PM MNL 4:35 PM E90 2hr 20min
China Southern Airlines/Philippine Airlines CZ3097/PR895 CAN 11:30 AM MNL 5:55 PM 77W/320 6hr 25min
China Eastern Airlines/Philippine Airlines MU3634/PR331 CAN 1:55 PM MNL 8:05 PM 320/320 6hr 10min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ3879/CZ377 CAN 3:10 PM MNL 10:30 PM 738/321 7hr 20min
China Eastern Airlines/China Southern Airlines MU3688/CZ377 CAN 3:35 PM MNL 10:30 PM 321/321 6hr 55min