Flights from Greenville to Indianapolis

Selected fares from Greenville to Indianapolis

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
GSP IND Wed, Aug 5 - Tue, Aug 25 $318
GSP IND Wed, Aug 5 - Tue, Aug 25 $318
GSP IND Wed, Aug 5 - Tue, Aug 25 $319
GSP IND Wed, Aug 5 - Tue, Aug 25 $319

Greenville and Indianapolis airports and terminals

Airports in Greenville SC, US

map of airports in Greenville
  • 1

    Greenville-Spartanburg (GSP)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Indianapolis IN, US

map of airports in Indianapolis
  • 1

    Indianapolis Airport (IND)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$388
2
$388
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Indianapolis Airport Hotels

Hotel only $89

Wyndham Indianapolis West

3 stars
3.7 / 5 120 reviews

2544 Executive Drive Map

Save 30% on your stay

Airport hotel with on-site restaurant, event facilities and free Wi-Fi The Wyndham Indianapolis West hotel offers a full-service business or vacation experience convenient to the airport.... More

Jameson Inn Indianapolis Airport

2 stars
2.0 / 5 26 reviews

5860 Fortune Circle West Map

...Complimentary 24 Hour Airport shuttle Complimentary Daybreak Breakfast served daily 6am to 9am Guest Computer located in lobby Free local calls On site restaurant and lounge Outdoor Seasonal... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Greenville to Indianapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 2 Greenville (GSP) Indianapolis (IND) American Airlines $388
Earn $3.88
Return Sun, May 3 Indianapolis (IND) Greenville (GSP) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Greenville to Indianapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 2 Greenville (GSP) Indianapolis (IND) American Airlines $388
Earn $3.88
Return Sun, May 3 Indianapolis (IND) Greenville (GSP) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Greenville to Indianapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Greenville (GSP) Indianapolis (IND) Delta Air Lines $339
Earn $3.39
Return Sun, Jun 7 Indianapolis (IND) Greenville (GSP) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Greenville to Indianapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Greenville (GSP) Indianapolis (IND) US Airways $326
Earn $3.26
Return Tue, Jun 9 Indianapolis (IND) Greenville (GSP) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Greenville to Indianapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Greenville (GSP) Indianapolis (IND) Delta Air Lines $379
Earn $3.79
Return Mon, Jul 6 Indianapolis (IND) Greenville (GSP) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Greenville to Indianapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Greenville (GSP) Indianapolis (IND) Delta Air Lines $379
Earn $3.79
Return Mon, Jul 6 Indianapolis (IND) Greenville (GSP) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Indianapolis

Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport

The best way to find affordable flights from Greenville, SC, is to book your travel with Orbitz.com. After you enter your destination city into the site's booking interface, you'll be able to choose the low fare you're looking for from the list of search results. When you fly out of Greenville, you'll be leaving from Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport. The airlines servicing the airport provide regional and domestic flights, and include Delta Airlines, US Airways Express and American Eagle. The airport is located three miles east of Greenville.

Transportation to the Airport

You can take a taxi or a limo to the airport. Atchison Transportation is the official and exclusive ground transportation provider authorized by the airport. You can book your rental car from companies like Avis, Alamo and Hertz when you make your initial reservations with Orbitz.com

Parking at Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport

There is ample short-term and long-term parking at the airport. Prices for short-term parking work out to $1 per hour and $14 for 24 hours. Long-term parking is approximately $4 per day and $28 per week.

Dining Options at the Airport

If you have an early flight, check out the Windows Airport Restaurant and Lounge. It opens at 4:45 a.m., so it's the perfect place to grab a quick breakfast or coffee before your flight. Breakfast is served until 11 a.m. Orbitz.com can help you get the best deals on flights from Greenville, making your reservation experience as hassle-free as possible.

Indianapolis Airport Information

Flights to Indianapolis, Indiana, arrive at Indianapolis International Airport, which is home to airlines including American, Frontier, Southwest, United, and Delta. Cheap flights to Indianapolis on any of these airlines can be booked through Orbitz.com. Located at 7800 Col. H. Weir Cook Memorial Drive in Indianapolis, this airport is just 14 miles from the downtown area. Among the amenities available at the airport are the USO Lounge for visiting members of the armed services.

Transportation From Indianapolis International Airport

The easiest way to find ground transportation when you arrive at the airport is at the Ground Transportation Center. This hub gives visitors easy access to rental cars, which can be booked on Orbitz.com. It also connects to taxis, which can reach downtown Indianapolis in about 20 minutes. The City's IndyGo bus system provides transportation from the airport to points throughout the city for $1.75 per ride. The city also provides an airport express service for $7 per ride.

Weather in Indianapolis

Winter temperatures in Indianapolis range from 19º to 40º F; summer temperatures range from the 60s to the 80s. The spring, especially May, can be rainy. Indianapolis also gets several inches of snow each winter, so adequate footwear is a must for cold-weather travel.

Things to Do in Indianapolis

The Children's Museum of Indianapolis is a top-rated activity for families with small children; this museum includes an interactive dinosaur fossil exhibit. Outdoor activities in the area include Eagle Creek Park, which is ideal for hiking, picnicking, and kayaking. Vacation packages, low-fare local transportation, and cheap flights to Indianapolis can be booked on Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Greenville to Indianapolis on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5481/DL4888 GSP 6:11 AM IND 10:06 AM CRJ/CR7 3hr 55min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA3257/AA3035 GSP 7:00 AM IND 11:17 AM ERJ/ER4 4hr 17min
United Airlines/US Airways UA3257/US3035 GSP 7:00 AM IND 11:17 AM ERJ/ER4 4hr 17min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5481/DL1547 GSP 6:11 AM IND 11:18 AM CRJ/319 5hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5245/AA1977 GSP 7:10 AM IND 11:19 AM CR9/319 4hr 9min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5245/US1977 GSP 7:10 AM IND 11:19 AM CR9/319 4hr 9min
US Airways/American Airlines US5245/AA1977 GSP 7:10 AM IND 11:19 AM CR9/319 4hr 9min
US Airways/US Airways US5245/US1977 GSP 7:10 AM IND 11:19 AM CR9/319 4hr 9min
United Airlines/US Airways UA3257/US3218 GSP 7:00 AM IND 12:12 PM ERJ/ERD 5hr 12min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA3257/AA3218 GSP 7:00 AM IND 12:12 PM ERJ/ERD 5hr 12min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5126/DL734 GSP 10:59 AM IND 2:51 PM CRJ/319 3hr 52min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4840/AA5310 GSP 11:35 AM IND 4:27 PM DH8/CR9 4hr 52min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4840/US5310 GSP 11:35 AM IND 4:27 PM DH8/CR9 4hr 52min