Flights from Greenville to Cleveland

Selected fares from Greenville to Cleveland

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PGV CLE Thu, May 14 - Sun, May 17 $375
PGV CLE Thu, May 14 - Sun, May 17 $375

Greenville and Cleveland airports and terminals

Airports in Greenville NC, US

map of airports in Greenville
  • 1

    Pitt-Greenville (PGV)

    Distance from City Center: 2.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Cleveland OH, US

map of airports in Cleveland
  • 1

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14
$375
15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Cleveland Airport Hotels

Hotel only $84

Hilton Garden Inn Cleveland Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 33 reviews

4900 Emerald Court S.W. Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Cleveland Airport hotel in Cleveland, OH is conveniently located only two miles from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport via complimentary shuttle service.... More

Hotel only $109

Sheraton Cleveland Airport Hotel

3 stars
3.9 / 5 40 reviews

5300 Riverside Drive Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...Airport specific amenities include flight information board and boarding pass printing station in hotel lobby, and a free airport shuttle.... Convenient amenities at hotel on grounds of... More

Hotel only $47

Howard Johnson Inn Cleveland Airport

2 stars
2.2 / 5 6 reviews

16644 Snow Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...The hotel is just off Interstate 71, near Cleveland Hopkins International Airport.... Hotel convenient to Cleveland airport welcomes four-legged friends The Howard Johnson Cleveland Airport... More

Hotel only $67

Best Western Airport Inn & Suites Cleveland

3 stars
3.5 / 5 59 reviews

16501 Snow Road Map

...BEST WESTERN Airport Inn & Suites Cleveland is located a short distance from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport and provides guests with amenities including free airport and local area... More

Hotel only $80

Holiday Inn Express CLEVELAND AIRPORT - BROOK PARK

3 stars
4.0 / 5 35 reviews

16330 SNOW RD Map

...Enjoy our Cleveland Airport Hotel's Complimentary Shuttle Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express® Cleveland Airport - Brookpark hotel.... Our hotel offers a complimentary airport shuttle, available... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Greenville to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Greenville (PGV) Cleveland (CLE) American Airlines $375
Earn $3.75
Return Sun, May 17 Cleveland (CLE) Greenville (PGV) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Greenville to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Greenville (PGV) Cleveland (CLE) American Airlines $375
Earn $3.75
Return Sun, May 17 Cleveland (CLE) Greenville (PGV) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Greenville to Cleveland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 17 Greenville (PGV) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways $335
Earn $3.35
Return Sun, Jun 21 Cleveland (CLE) Greenville (PGV) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Greenville to Cleveland Intro 13

Looking for cheap Greenville to Cleveland flights? Orbitz has the cheapest air fares for flights from Greenville to Cleveland. Plus, with our cutting-edge mobile tools, travel planning has never been easier or more wallet-friendly.

Mobile Deals and Steals

Orbitz is dedicated to providing low fares on Greenville to Cleveland flights. Now you can find the latest deals on-the-go with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone, iPad, Android phones, and tablets. Instantly see discounted rates for hotels, cruises, vacations, and air tickets for a great vacation.

Book Hotels With Confidence

When you’re looking for hotel rooms to go with your bargain flights from Greenville to Cleveland, Orbitz provides you descriptions, photos, reviews, and location maps so you know exactly what you are booking. With easy-to-use Orbitz map tools, you can search for nearby hotels on your mobile device.

Access Your Flight Information Anytime

Use the Orbitz app or the mobile Orbitz site, m.orbtiz.com, to see information about your Greenville to Cleveland flights anytime you need it. Your itinerary is also sent to your email address for reference. Access updates on your flights from Greenville to Cleveland on your mobile device too, including delays and baggage claim details.

Cheap Air Ticket Prices Guaranteed

Orbitz is your number one source for low fares for Greenville to Cleveland flights. Our low price guarantee on domestic and international air tickets give you great savings for a perfect trip to Cleveland. Need hotels too? You can book them last minute on your mobile phone.

Flight schedule for flights from Greenville to Cleveland on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5103/AA1780 PGV 7:00 AM CLE 11:17 AM CRJ/319 4hr 17min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5103/US1780 PGV 7:00 AM CLE 11:17 AM CRJ/319 4hr 17min
US Airways/American Airlines US5103/AA1780 PGV 7:00 AM CLE 11:17 AM CRJ/319 4hr 17min
US Airways/US Airways US5103/US1780 PGV 7:00 AM CLE 11:17 AM CRJ/319 4hr 17min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5268/AA1882 PGV 10:45 AM CLE 2:45 PM CRJ/319 4hr 0min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5268/US1882 PGV 10:45 AM CLE 2:45 PM CRJ/319 4hr 0min
US Airways/American Airlines US5268/AA1882 PGV 10:45 AM CLE 2:45 PM CRJ/319 4hr 0min
US Airways/US Airways US5268/US1882 PGV 10:45 AM CLE 2:45 PM CRJ/319 4hr 0min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5222/AA5546 PGV 12:50 PM CLE 5:33 PM CRJ/CR9 4hr 43min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5222/US5546 PGV 12:50 PM CLE 5:33 PM CRJ/CR9 4hr 43min
US Airways/American Airlines US5222/AA5546 PGV 12:50 PM CLE 5:33 PM CRJ/CR9 4hr 43min
US Airways/US Airways US5222/US5546 PGV 12:50 PM CLE 5:33 PM CRJ/CR9 4hr 43min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4797/AA1945 PGV 5:55 PM CLE 9:47 PM DH8/319 3hr 52min