Flights from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Selected fares from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
GSO MIA Thu, Apr 16 - Tue, Apr 21 $155
GSO MIA Fri, Apr 24 - Fri, May 1 $172
GSO MIA Thu, Apr 16 - Thu, Apr 23 $185
GSO MIA Sat, Apr 18 - Tue, Apr 21 $196
GSO MIA Mon, May 4 - Fri, May 8 $469

Greensboro-High Point and Miami airports and terminals

Airports in Greensboro-High Point NC, US

map of airports in Greensboro-High Point
  • 1

    Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)

    Distance from City Center: 0 miles

    Carriers for flights from GSO to MIA

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Miami FL, US

map of airports in Miami
  • 1

    Miami Airport (MIA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from GSO to MIA

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16
$155
17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Miami Airport Hotels

Hotel only $149

Miami International Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 124 reviews

Airport Terminal Concourse E Map

Guests wanting close access to Miami International Airport couldn't find a better location than the hotel right inside the airport.... More

Welcome to our new Holiday Inn Express and Suites Miami Airport and Intermodal Area.... More

Hotel only $67

Days Inn Miami Airport North

2 stars
2.4 / 5 265 reviews

4767 N.W. 36th St. Map

...Enjoy modern facilities with a tropical feel at the Day's Inn Miami Airport North.... Budget-friendly stay near the airport with free shuttle, pool and restaurant.... More

Hotel only $94

Ramada Miami Springs/Miami International Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 20 reviews

5001 NW 36th St Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Free airport shuttle and continental breakfast at this budget hotel.... More

Hotel only $117

Holiday Inn Express MIAMI-ARPT CTRL-MIAMI SPRINGS

3 stars
3.8 / 5 57 reviews

5125 N.W. 36th Street Map

...In addition, airline flight schools are minutes away, thanks to our hotel's location near Miami airport.... Our Hotel's near the Miami Airport Holiday Inn Express® Miami - Airport Ctrl - Miami... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Mon, Apr 27 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $155
Earn $1.55
Return Tue, Apr 21 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways

Best one-week trip in April from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $155
Earn $1.55
Return Thu, Apr 23 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Mon, May 4 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Thu, May 7 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 9 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $191
Earn $1.91
Return Sat, May 16 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $281
Earn $2.81
Return Sun, Jun 14 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $235
Earn $2.35
Return Fri, Jun 12 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Greensboro-High Point (GSO) Miami (MIA) US Airways $235
Earn $2.35
Return Fri, Jun 12 Miami (MIA) Greensboro-High Point (GSO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Miami

Piedmont Triad International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights from Greensboro, Orbitz.com can help you find bargain tickets. The Piedmont Triad International Airport, located at 6415 Bryan Boulevard, services the Greensboro/High Point metropolitan area. Travel from the airport to downtown Greensboro is approximately 11 miles. Domestic and international flights with Allegiant, American Airlines, Delta Airlines, United and US Airways depart from the Piedmont Triad International Airport numerous times each day. Orbitz.com searches all of the available flights to find you airline tickets that fit your budget.

Parking and Transportation

The airport offers long-term parking for $6 per day. The long-term parking lots are located on both sides of the parking garage, and shuttles are available to transport passengers to the terminals. Triad Transportation provides taxicab services to take people from the airport to the downtown Greensboro area. Triad Transportation has an office in the lower level of the terminal building. You can call in advance to reserve taxi services and check in at the office when you arrive. If you need access to a vehicle, Orbitz.com can reserve a rental car for you. Eight rental car companies are located at the airport, so you can pick up your car as soon as your plane arrives.

Dining at the Airport

Make sure you have plenty of time to grab a bite to eat before your flight. Pizza Hut, Dunkin Donuts, Haagen-Dazs, and a sports bar are located on the upper level of the terminal. There are also numerous vending machines if you simply want to grab a quick snack. When you use Orbitz.com to plan your trip, you not only get cheap flights from Greensboro but also ensure that every detail of your trip is taken care of.

Flying to Miami

Miami is one of the top vacation spots in Florida. Travelers looking for cheap flights to Miami may have to do a little research to find the best deal. Orbitz.com allows you to search many airlines at one time, which can provide you with a variety of options for the budget traveler.

Airports in Miami

The Miami International airport is the major airport serving Miami and the South Florida area. It is located just eight miles from downtown Miami and 12 miles from Miami Beach. The airport serves as a hub for many different airlines, including American Airlines. Other airlines that fly into the airport include Delta, Alaska Airlines, Air Canada and SBA Airlines. Orbitz.com can help you find sales and discounts on flights to Miami.

Transportation from Miami Airport

Orbitz.com can assist you with car rental arrangements or help you decide on other forms of transportation. Taxi service, shuttles, limos and rental cars are available from within the airport for different fees. Visitors to Miami can also take advantage of the Metrorail, which runs from downtown Miami to South Beach and other areas throughout Miami. Travel from the Miami International Airport to downtown typically takes 10 to 15 minutes, depending on traffic and your method of travel. Buses can be a low-cost option for the budget traveler.

Weather in Miami

Miami weather is warm and humid year round. Temperatures rarely drop below 60F, even in the coldest winter months.

Miami's Main Attractions

Many popular attractions can be found in Miami, including South Beach, Zoo Miami, the Miami Seaquarium and the Everglades. Check for discounts on popular attractions when you book your cheap flights to Miami with Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Greensboro-High Point to Miami

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Greensboro-High Point to Miami today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 16m.
    • American Airlines flight 3589 (6:39 AM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's earliest available flight from Greensboro-High Point to Miami.
    • American Airlines flight 3589 (6:39 AM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's latest available flight from Greensboro-High Point to Miami.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Greensboro-High Point to Miami (American Airlines flight 3589, Embraer RJ145) takes 2h 16m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Greensboro-High Point to Miami (American Airlines flight 3589, Embraer RJ145) takes 2h 16m.
    • Flights from Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO) to Miami Airport (MIA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Greensboro-High Point to Miami on Mon, Mar 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/US Airways AA5242/US1277 GSO 7:45 PM MIA 12:25 AM CR9/738 4hr 40min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5242/AA1277 GSO 7:45 PM MIA 12:25 AM CR9/738 4hr 40min
US Airways/US Airways US5242/US1277 GSO 7:45 PM MIA 12:25 AM CR9/738 4hr 40min
US Airways/American Airlines US5242/AA1277 GSO 7:45 PM MIA 12:25 AM CR9/738 4hr 40min
American Airlines AA3597 GSO 6:25 AM MIA 8:35 AM ER4 2hr 10min
US Airways US8370 GSO 6:25 AM MIA 8:35 AM ER4 2hr 10min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4565/AA849 GSO 5:20 AM MIA 10:10 AM E75/321 4hr 50min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4565/US849 GSO 5:20 AM MIA 10:10 AM E75/321 4hr 50min
US Airways/American Airlines US4565/AA849 GSO 5:20 AM MIA 10:10 AM E75/321 4hr 50min
US Airways/US Airways US4565/US849 GSO 5:20 AM MIA 10:10 AM E75/321 4hr 50min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5266/US148 GSO 7:40 AM MIA 11:35 AM CR7/738 3hr 55min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5266/AA148 GSO 7:40 AM MIA 11:35 AM CR7/738 3hr 55min
US Airways/US Airways US5266/US148 GSO 7:40 AM MIA 11:35 AM CR7/738 3hr 55min