Flights from Fresno to Las Vegas

Selected fares from Fresno to Las Vegas

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FAT LAS Tue, May 12 - Thu, May 14 $174
FAT LAS Sat, Mar 21 - Wed, Mar 25 $174
FAT LAS Tue, Apr 14 - Thu, Apr 23 $181
FAT LAS Tue, Apr 14 - Sat, Apr 18 $349
FAT LAS Tue, Mar 24 - Tue, Apr 7 $381

Fresno and Las Vegas airports and terminals

Airports in Fresno CA, US

map of airports in Fresno
  • 1

    Airterminal (FAT)

    Distance from City Center: 4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Las Vegas NV, US

map of airports in Las Vegas
  • 1

    Las Vegas McCarran Intl Airport (LAS)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14
$174
15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Las Vegas Airport Hotels

Hotel only $35

Travelodge Las Vegas Airport North/Near The Strip

2 stars
2.9 / 5 54 reviews

5075 Koval Lane Map

Save 40% on your stay

...We invite you to experience the Travelodge Las Vegas Airport North/Near The Strip on your next visit to Las Vegas.... Whether you are flying in or driving the Travelodge Las Vegas Airport... More

Hotel only $93

Desert Rose Resort

3 stars
4.4 / 5 183 reviews

5051 Duke Ellington Way Map

...Close to McCarran Airport Location.... More

Hotel only $47

Tropicana Las Vegas - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel

4 stars
3.6 / 5 101 reviews

3801 Las Vegas Blvd South Map

Rate includes Breakfast

...McCarran International Airport (2.8 mi/4.5 km).... More

Hotel only $45

Motel 6 Las Vegas Tropicana

1 star
3.2 / 5 120 reviews

195 East Tropicana Ave Map

Motel 6 Las Vegas Tropicana is located across the street from the MGM Grand. Casinos are within walking distance. Downtowns Fremont Street Experience is a short trip away. Enjoy our modern rooms.... More

Hotel only $25

Hooters Casino Hotel

3 stars
3.0 / 5 843 reviews

115 East Tropicana Ave Map

Rates starting at $29.95 + More!

...A modest-sized Vegas hotel located just one block away from Las Vegas Strip and one mile from McCarran International Airport, Hooters Casino Hotel is also home to the world's most popular... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) United Airlines $302
Earn $3.02
Return Mon, Apr 27 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) United Airlines $174
Earn $1.74
Return Thu, Apr 23 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 21 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) American Airlines $233
Earn $2.33
Return Tue, Apr 28 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) United Airlines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Mon, May 11 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 12 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) United Airlines $174
Earn $1.74
Return Thu, May 14 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 20 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) United Airlines $188
Earn $1.88
Return Wed, May 27 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) US Airways $388
Earn $3.88
Return Mon, Jun 15 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Fresno to Las Vegas

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Fresno (FAT) Las Vegas (LAS) United Airlines $174
Earn $1.74
Return Sat, Jun 6 Las Vegas (LAS) Fresno (FAT) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Orbitz can help you find bargain Fresno to Las Vegas flights quickly. Never fear, at Orbitz you'll always find good deals!

When you book flights from Fresno to Las Vegas on Orbitz, you'll fly with American Airlines, US Airways, United Airlines or Delta. Departing from Fresno Yosemite International Airport, you can park your car in the long-term lot for a flat daily rate, or take a taxi to catch your flights from Fresno to Las Vegas. The Fresno Area Express also provides service to the airport from various locations around Fresno. The airport staff has implemented top-notch security measures; in fact, Fresno was the first airport to boast a facial recognition system in the country! Don't let this worry you, however; people in Fresno are friendly and happy to help you with your Fresno to Las Vegas flights.

Your flights from Fresno to Las Vegas will arrive at the McCarran International Airport. This airport is about five miles from the Las Vegas strip and downtown area. When you disembark from your Fresno to Las Vegas flights, you'll find Las Vegas to be accessible from the airport. Shuttle buses service local hotels, while taxis and public transportation are available as well. McCarran's layout makes it easy to find the ten rental car agencies located on its premises, making renting a car easy for domestic and international travelers alike! If friends are picking you up from the airport, you can meet them in baggage claim; alternatively, the red Ford Thunderbird at the Aviation museum is an ideal meeting place!

Flight schedule for flights from Fresno to Las Vegas on Fri, Mar 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/US Airways UA6512/US1126 FAT 6:00 AM LAS 10:30 AM CRJ/738 4hr 30min
United Airlines/US Airways UA6452/US1126 FAT 7:00 AM LAS 10:30 AM EM2/738 3hr 30min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA6452/AA1126 FAT 7:00 AM LAS 10:30 AM EM2/738 3hr 30min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA6512/DL4609 FAT 6:00 AM LAS 10:35 AM CRJ/CR9 4hr 35min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA6452/DL4609 FAT 7:00 AM LAS 10:35 AM EM2/CR9 3hr 35min
United Airlines/US Airways UA6330/US170 FAT 10:00 AM LAS 1:30 PM EM2/738 3hr 30min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA6330/AA170 FAT 10:00 AM LAS 1:30 PM EM2/738 3hr 30min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA6330/DL4535 FAT 10:00 AM LAS 1:44 PM EM2/CR9 3hr 44min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6330/UA306 FAT 10:00 AM LAS 2:12 PM EM2/320 4hr 12min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA6330/AA2384 FAT 10:00 AM LAS 2:50 PM EM2/M80 4hr 50min
United Airlines/US Airways UA6330/US2384 FAT 10:00 AM LAS 2:50 PM EM2/M80 4hr 50min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA2602/DL4606 FAT 12:30 PM LAS 4:10 PM CRJ/CR9 3hr 40min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US2602/DL4606 FAT 12:30 PM LAS 4:10 PM CRJ/CR9 3hr 40min