join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Fort Lauderdale to Toronto Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FLL YTO Tue, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 24 $305
FLL YTO Tue, Apr 21 - Wed, Apr 29 $306
FLL YTO Tue, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 24 $306
FLL YTO Fri, Feb 27 - Fri, Mar 6 $323
FLL YTO Thu, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 10 $325
FLL YTO Thu, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 10 $325
FLL YTO Thu, Feb 19 - Tue, Feb 24 $369

Fort Lauderdale and Toronto airports and terminals

Airports in Fort Lauderdale FL, US
map of airports in Fort Lauderdale
  • 1

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from FLL to YTO

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 2 Air Canada
    Terminal 3 Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Toronto ON, CA
map of airports in Toronto
  • 1

    Toronto Airport (YYZ)

    Distance from City Center: 12.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from FLL to YYZ

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Air Canada
    Terminal 3 Delta Air Lines
  • 2

    Toronto Island (YTZ)

    Distance from City Center: 2.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10
$305
11
$305
12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Toronto Airport Hotels

Hotel only $83

Comfort Inn Toronto Airport

2 stars
3.6 / 5 20 reviews

6355 Airport Rd. Map

...Located across from Pearson Int'l Airport and the closest hotel to the International Centre.... More

Hotel only $106

Sheraton Gateway Hotel in Toronto International Airport

4 stars
3.9 / 5 40 reviews

Terminal 3, Toronto AMF, P.O. Box 3000 Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

Luxury, convenience at Toronto Pearson Airport's only hotel Take the climate-controlled walkway from Terminal 3 at Toronto's Pearson International Airport directly to the luxury and comfort the... More

Hotel only $72

Four Points by Sheraton Toronto Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 35 reviews

6257 Airport Road Map

Save 40% on your stay

...We offer a free dedicated 24-hour airport shuttle, easily accessed at ground level at Terminal 1, shuttle area S5, and at Terminal 3, shuttle area C22.... Ideally located across from Toronto... More

Hotel only $119

ALT Hotel Toronto Pearson

3 stars
4.7 / 5 12 reviews

6080 Viscount Road Map

ALT Hotel is a trendy and stylish alternative to traditional hotels. They focus on the essentials with intelligent design, ultra comfortable guest rooms, and modern technology, in a colorful... More

Hotel only $97

Glengrove At Maple Leaf

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

390 Queens Quay West Map

...Its close proximity to Toronto Island Airport makes it a favorite for business travellers.... More

Hotel only $110

Radisson Admiral Hotel Toronto-Harbourfront

3 stars
3.8 / 5 24 reviews

249 Queen's Quay West Map

Save 20% on your stay

...Toronto Pearson International Airport (16.9 mi/27.2 km).... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 6 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) US Airways $325
Earn $3.25
Return Mon, Feb 9 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 10 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) Air Canada $305
Earn $3.05
Return Tue, Feb 17 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Air Canada

Best one-week trip in February from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 10 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) Air Canada $305
Earn $3.05
Return Tue, Feb 17 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) US Airways $325
Earn $3.25
Return Mon, Mar 9 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 11 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) Air Canada $306
Earn $3.06
Return Tue, Mar 17 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Air Canada

Best one-week trip in March from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 12 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) Air Canada $344
Earn $3.44
Return Thu, Mar 19 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) US Airways $325
Earn $3.25
Return Mon, Apr 20 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 21 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Toronto (YYZ) Air Canada $306
Earn $3.06
Return Wed, Apr 29 Toronto (YYZ) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Toronto

Fort Lauderdale Airport

Orbitz.com can help you find flights from Fort Lauderdale for your next trip. Fort Lauderdale is served by the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, located at 100 Terminal Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL. It is about nine miles away from the city center. Domestic and international flights are provided by 30 airlines, including JetBlue, United, American and US Airways. Over 60,000 travelers pass through the airport each day.

Airport Parking Information

The Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport has over 12,000 hourly and daily parking spaces for a small hourly fee. There are lanes available that will allow you to pay for your parking with a SunPass.

Ground Transportation Information

Metered taxis are available to transport you to the airport. Taxis can accept up to five people for the rate shown on the meter. The fare from downtown Fort Lauderdale to the airport is approximately $16. There is also bus service available through Route 1 of the Broward County Transit bus system. The fare is $1.75, or $4.00 for an all-day pass. Not only can Orbitz.com help you plan your air travel, it can also help you arrange ground transportation.

Fort Lauderdale Airport Restaurants

There are many restaurant options available at the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, so you can grab a bite to eat while waiting for your flight. Chili's to Go, Dunkin Donuts, Pizza Uno, Spinaci's Fine Food and many other dining options are available, so there will be something for everyone. There are also plenty of shops for those who need to make last-minute purchases. Checking Orbitz.com for flights from Fort Lauderdale is your best bet for finding the cheapest fares.

Flying to Toronto

Travelers should check Orbitz.com for cheap flights to Toronto Pearson International Airport before making a purchase through anyone else. The comparison travel shopping website often has the best deals on flights, lodging, rental cars and more. That's especially important for an airport working with over 70 different airlines, including American Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, British Airways, Lufthansa, Finnair, United Airlines and WestJet. It's also the home base for Air Canada and a cornerstone to Star Alliance partnerships. Just 14 miles from downtown, located at 3111 Convair Drive, Toronto, it takes no time at all for visitors to get their vacations started.

Getting Around Toronto

The following rental companies have offices at the Toronto airport: Avis, Budget, Dollar Thrifty, Hertz, Enterprise and National/Alamo. Orbitz.com can help travelers find the best rates on rentals and offers the convenience of setting everything up online. For those who don't want to drive in the city, taxis can be hired for $1.45/km and limousines for $1.55/km per person. Cars can be prearranged for a hefty additional fee. Public transportation from the airport to downtown costs roughly $4.50.

The Weather in Toronto

The climate in Toronto moves through four complete seasons. July is the hottest month and reaches into the low 80s. February, the coldest time of year in Toronto, gets down to single digits. August, while cool as summer ends, is also the wettest time of year. By looking through the descriptions for various activities found at Orbitz.com, travelers can get a good feeling for the best activities for the time of year they are traveling.

Staying Active in Toronto

Toronto is the largest city in Canada and the fifth largest in North America. It has an incredibly rich cultural and social scene. There's truly something for everyone. Orbitz.com can help travelers whittle down their entertainment options as well as finding cheap flights to Toronto.

Flight schedule for flights from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto on Tue, Jan 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines DL7187 FLL 9:10 PM YYZ 12:19 AM 73W 3hr 9min
WestJet WS1221 FLL 9:10 PM YYZ 12:19 AM 73W 3hr 9min
Air Canada AC909 FLL 9:20 PM YYZ 12:32 AM 321 3hr 12min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1792/AA4086 FLL 6:00 AM YYZ 11:05 AM 321/CRJ 5hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US1792/AA4086 FLL 6:00 AM YYZ 11:05 AM 321/CRJ 5hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US1792/US4086 FLL 6:00 AM YYZ 11:05 AM 321/CRJ 5hr 5min
US Airways/Air Canada US1792/AC7367 FLL 6:00 AM YYZ 11:24 AM 321/E75 5hr 24min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1984/AA4546 FLL 5:00 AM YYZ 11:30 AM 319/E75 6hr 30min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1984/US4546 FLL 5:00 AM YYZ 11:30 AM 319/E75 6hr 30min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2047/AA4546 FLL 6:25 AM YYZ 11:30 AM 320/E75 5hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2047/US4546 FLL 6:25 AM YYZ 11:30 AM 320/E75 5hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US1984/AA4546 FLL 5:00 AM YYZ 11:30 AM 319/E75 6hr 30min
US Airways/US Airways US1984/US4546 FLL 5:00 AM YYZ 11:30 AM 319/E75 6hr 30min