join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FLL YQB Thu, Sep 3 - Tue, Sep 8 $336
FLL YQB Sat, Feb 7 - Sun, Feb 22 $372
FLL YQB Tue, Mar 17 - Sun, Mar 22 $439
FLL YQB Thu, Feb 12 - Sun, Feb 22 $447
FLL YQB Wed, Jul 29 - Wed, Aug 5 $469
FLL YQB Wed, Jul 29 - Wed, Aug 5 $469
FLL YQB Sat, Feb 7 - Sun, Feb 22 $822

Fort Lauderdale and Quebec City airports and terminals

Airports in Fort Lauderdale FL, US
map of airports in Fort Lauderdale
  • 1

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Quebec City QC, CA
map of airports in Quebec City
  • 1

    Quebec City Jean Lesage International Airport (YQB)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10
$358
11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Quebec City Airport Hotels

Hotel only $81

Comfort Inn Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 4 reviews

7320 boul. Wilfrid-Hamel Map

This Comfort Inn is located near Jean Lesage Intl Airport, 9 miles from Montmorency Falls, and 16 miles from Stoneham Ski.... More

Hotel only $62

Howard Johnson Quebec City

2 stars
3.2 / 5 21 reviews

7300 Boul Wilfrid Hamel Ouest Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Explore downtown Quebec City from this Howard Johnson Quebec City conveniently located near Jean Lesage International Airport with complimentary airport shuttle service.... More

Hotel only $74

Super 8 Quebec City

2 stars
3.6 / 5 10 reviews

7286 Blvd Wilfrid Hamel Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Close To Airport And Restaurants.... More

Hotel only $115

Grand Times Hotel Quebec City Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

6515 boul. Wilfrid-Hamel Map

Grand Times Hotel Quebec City Airport is built of concrete with superior soundproofing an indoor pool and tinted glass windows with a majestic view of the city and surrounding areas.... More

Hotel only $77

Comfort Inn Airport East

2 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

1255 boul. Duplessis Map

Welcome to the Comfort Inn Ancienne Lorette, ideally located only minutes from the Jean Lesage International Airport.... More

Chateau Repotel Henri Iv

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

2500 Ave Saint Jean Baptiste Map

Near airport convention centers dining rooms sport clubs shopping centers theatres The Chateau Repotel offers you two hotels in Quebec city to accommodate you better.... More

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 10 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Quebec City (YQB) Delta Air Lines $358
Earn $3.58
Return Sun, Feb 22 Quebec City (YQB) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 18 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Quebec City (YQB) Delta Air Lines $415
Earn $4.15
Return Sun, Mar 22 Quebec City (YQB) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in March from Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 21 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Quebec City (YQB) Air Canada $581
Earn $5.81
Return Sat, Mar 28 Quebec City (YQB) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

Find Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City

Fort Lauderdale Airport

Orbitz.com can help you find flights from Fort Lauderdale for your next trip. Fort Lauderdale is served by the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, located at 100 Terminal Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL. It is about nine miles away from the city center. Domestic and international flights are provided by 30 airlines, including JetBlue, United, American and US Airways. Over 60,000 travelers pass through the airport each day.

Airport Parking Information

The Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport has over 12,000 hourly and daily parking spaces for a small hourly fee. There are lanes available that will allow you to pay for your parking with a SunPass.

Ground Transportation Information

Metered taxis are available to transport you to the airport. Taxis can accept up to five people for the rate shown on the meter. The fare from downtown Fort Lauderdale to the airport is approximately $16. There is also bus service available through Route 1 of the Broward County Transit bus system. The fare is $1.75, or $4.00 for an all-day pass. Not only can Orbitz.com help you plan your air travel, it can also help you arrange ground transportation.

Fort Lauderdale Airport Restaurants

There are many restaurant options available at the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, so you can grab a bite to eat while waiting for your flight. Chili's to Go, Dunkin Donuts, Pizza Uno, Spinaci's Fine Food and many other dining options are available, so there will be something for everyone. There are also plenty of shops for those who need to make last-minute purchases. Checking Orbitz.com for flights from Fort Lauderdale is your best bet for finding the cheapest fares.

Jean Lesage International Airport

Less than seven miles from Quebec City is the Quebec City Jean Lesage International Airport. You can find hundreds of cheap flights to Quebec City that land at this airport every day. Air Inuit, Air Canada Express, United Express, and WestJet provide flights to and from the airport. The owners of the airport plan to spend more than $300 million on renovations at the airport with construction running through to 2025. With Orbitz.com, you can book low-cost flights to the region in just a few minutes.

Getting There and Back

You have three options when it comes to getting from the airport to your hotel and back again. Taxi Coop Quebec and Taxi Laurier are just two of the companies that service travelers. If you want to see the sights on your own, you might opt for a rental car from Avis, Hertz, Budget, or one of the other companies at the airport. Public buses are also available, and at $7 for a one-day pass, they are the best option for those on a budget.

Quebec Weather Conditions

The weather conditions in Quebec City range from below freezing to hot and humid. Summer temperatures often reach the high 70s and low 80s, while the winters see temperatures near zero. The city also gets more than 100 inches of snow during the winter and more than 40 inches of rain throughout the year.

Top Destinations for Tourists

Quebec City's Mont-Sainte-Anne is one of the most popular ski resorts in the world. The city also hosts the annual Quebec City Winter Carnival, and it has its own ice hotel. Whether you visit the city during the winter or the summer, check with Orbitz.com before making any travel arrangements. Not only can you find cheap flights to Quebec City but you can also find tickets to some of the top attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Fort Lauderdale to Quebec City on Wed, Jan 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air Canada/Air Canada AC939/AC8928 FLL 3:45 PM YQB 12:32 AM 321/DH4 8hr 47min
US Airways/United Airlines US660/UA3255 FLL 8:10 AM YQB 4:17 PM 320/ERJ 8hr 7min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC925/AC8722 FLL 11:50 AM YQB 5:22 PM 321/DH3 5hr 32min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC925/AC8744 FLL 11:50 AM YQB 6:24 PM 321/DH4 6hr 34min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC925/AC8708 FLL 11:50 AM YQB 7:32 PM 321/DH3 7hr 42min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC925/AC8726 FLL 11:50 AM YQB 8:03 PM 321/DH1 8hr 13min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC929/AC8730 FLL 3:05 PM YQB 8:59 PM 321/DH4 5hr 54min
United Airlines/Air Canada UA8691/AC8730 FLL 3:05 PM YQB 8:59 PM 321/DH4 5hr 54min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1790/AA4046 FLL 2:00 PM YQB 10:23 PM 320/CRJ 8hr 23min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1790/US4046 FLL 2:00 PM YQB 10:23 PM 320/CRJ 8hr 23min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA784/AA4046 FLL 3:45 PM YQB 10:23 PM 319/CRJ 6hr 38min
American Airlines/US Airways AA784/US4046 FLL 3:45 PM YQB 10:23 PM 319/CRJ 6hr 38min
US Airways/American Airlines US1790/AA4046 FLL 2:00 PM YQB 10:23 PM 320/CRJ 8hr 23min