join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Fort Lauderdale to Kingston Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FLL KIN Mon, Feb 16 - Fri, Feb 20 $312
FLL KIN Mon, Feb 16 - Fri, Feb 20 $312
FLL KIN Fri, Jan 16 - Mon, Jan 19 $347
FLL KIN Wed, Jan 21 - Wed, Jan 28 $498
FLL KIN Sat, Feb 28 - Sun, Mar 8 $545
FLL KIN Wed, Jan 7 - Wed, Jan 14 $592
FLL KIN Tue, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 17 $775
FLL KIN Wed, Dec 31 - Mon, Jan 5 $1,347

Fort Lauderdale and Kingston airports and terminals

Airports in Fort Lauderdale FL, US
map of airports in Fort Lauderdale
  • 1

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from FLL to KIN

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 jetBlue
    Terminal 4 Caribbean Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kingston , JM
map of airports in Kingston
  • 1

    Norman Manley (KIN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from FLL to KIN

    Carriers
    Caribbean Airlines, jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9
$312
10
11 12 13
$312
14
$312
15
$312
16
$312
17
$312
18 19 20 21
$312
22
$312
23
$312
24
$312
25 26 27
$312
28
$312
29
$312
30
$312
31
$312

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kingston Airport Hotels

Hotel only $130

The Knutsford Court Hotel

3 stars
3.5 / 5 23 reviews

16 Chelsea Avenue Map

...Additional Amenities:Airport transfer (fee applies), Baby sitting service (fee applies), Dry cleaning, Lobby and Non-Smoking Floors.... More

Hotel only $205

The Courtleigh Hotel and Suites

4 stars
4.1 / 5 8 reviews

85 Knutsford Boulevard Map

...Airport transfer and baby sitting service are chargeable.... More

Hotel only $159

Spanish Court Hotel

4 stars
4.4 / 5 26 reviews

1 St. Lucia Avenue Map

The Spanish Court Hotel is an exciting new addition to Kingston's hotel accommodations. Through its 'Real style', 'Real Service' approach the hotel offers a landmark Spanish styled exterior with a... More

Hotel only $140

Christar Villas

3 stars
2.3 / 5 9 reviews

99, A Hope Road Map

A first class, all suites, self contained hotel. The property is just a 5 minutes walk from the Bob Marley Museum, and, shopping, restaurants and tennis are nearby.The hotel has a freshwater... More

Hotel only $295

Strawberry Hill

3 stars
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

ISLAND OUTPOST Map

...KIN-Kingston-70 mi S More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 15 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) jetBlue $312
Earn $3.12
Return Sun, Jan 18 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jan 21 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) Caribbean Airlines $312
Earn $3.12
Return Mon, Jan 26 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Caribbean Airlines

Best one-week trip in January from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 9 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) jetBlue $312
Earn $3.12
Return Fri, Jan 16 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 12 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) Caribbean Airlines $312
Earn $3.12
Return Sun, Feb 15 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Caribbean Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) Caribbean Airlines $312
Earn $3.12
Return Tue, Feb 10 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Caribbean Airlines

Best one-week trip in February from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 12 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) Caribbean Airlines $312
Earn $3.12
Return Thu, Feb 19 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Caribbean Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 27 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) jetBlue $322
Earn $3.22
Return Sat, Mar 28 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 11 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) Caribbean Airlines $312
Earn $3.12
Return Thu, Mar 19 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Caribbean Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 4 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Kingston (KIN) Caribbean Airlines $326
Earn $3.26
Return Wed, Mar 11 Kingston (KIN) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Caribbean Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

A world of excitement and adventure await you when you plan a trip from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston. Home to cultural attractions and sites like the Bob Marley Museum, the city is quite different from what you experience in the popular beach and boating city of Fort Lauderdale. With bargain prices on flights and more, Orbitz.com can help you visit Kingston on a budget.

Travel from Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Located 3 miles from downtown Fort Lauderdale, the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport handles the needs of all travelers in the area. Economy, daily, hourly, and valet parking is available at the airport, and rates start at just $7.50 per day. You can also take a bus, train, or taxi from downtown. If you find yourself waiting around the airport for your flight to leave, you can stop by one of the on-site restaurants for a cold or hot drink, a quick snack, or a full meal.

Exploring Kingston, Jamaica

When you arrive in Kingston, you land at the Norman Manley International Airport. The airport is less than 20 minutes from downtown Kingston, letting you get to your hotel quickly. Most transportation options are just outside Customs, and you can pick from rental cars, taxis, and tour buses. You must make a reservation in advance for the tour buses, but you can find taxis and rental cars from Avis, Budget, Hertz, or Island Rental Car when you land. The tropical climate of Kingston leads to temperatures that top 85 degrees Fahrenheit throughout the year. May, June, October, and November are the months with the most rain. While in Kingston, check out attractions like the National Gallery, Emancipation Park, Fort Clarence Beach, and Blue Mountains.

Flying to Kingston

Visit Orbitz.com to check prices on event and attraction tickets, car rentals, hotel rooms, flights, and more. The low prices let you save money on your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston, giving you more money for souvenirs and other expenses. These low prices let you get out of Fort Lauderdale and experience Jamaica anytime you want.

Interesting facts about flights from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 44m.
    • jetBlue flight 1675 (12:00 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston.
    • jetBlue flight 875 (10:00 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston (jetBlue flight 1675, Embraer 190) takes 1h 42m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston (jetBlue flight 875, Embraer 190) takes 1h 46m.
    • Flights from Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL) to Norman Manley (KIN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Fort Lauderdale to Kingston on Tue, Dec 23, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
jetBlue B61675 FLL 6:00 AM KIN 7:42 AM E90 1hr 42min
jetBlue B6875 FLL 4:00 PM KIN 5:46 PM E90 1hr 46min
Caribbean Airlines BW36 FLL 4:45 PM KIN 6:25 PM 738 1hr 40min