join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Fort Lauderdale to Chattanooga Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Fort Lauderdale to Chattanooga

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FLL CHA Wed, Jan 28 - Sun, Feb 1 $203
FLL CHA Wed, Jan 28 - Sun, Feb 1 $206
FLL CHA Wed, Jan 28 - Sun, Feb 1 $326

Fort Lauderdale and Chattanooga airports and terminals

Airports in Fort Lauderdale FL, US
map of airports in Fort Lauderdale
  • 1

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Chattanooga TN, US
map of airports in Chattanooga
  • 1

    Lovell Field (CHA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.3 miles

  • 2

    Marion County Airport (APT)

    Distance from City Center: 17.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
$203
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Chattanooga Airport Hotels

Hotel only $59

Ramada Limited Chattanooga

3 stars
2.8 / 5 37 reviews

30 Birmingham Hwy Map

Stay 2, Save 15%

...Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport/Lovell Field (17 mi/27.4 km).... More

Hotel only $72

Days Inn Chattanooga-Rivergate

2 stars
3.2 / 5 89 reviews

901 Carter Street Map

Stay 2 Nights, Save 15%

...Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport/Lovell Field (13 mi/20.9 km)   Attractions.... More

Hotel only $69

The Read House Chattanooga

3 stars
3.9 / 5 51 reviews

827 Broad Street Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport/Lovell Field (9 mi/14 km)   Attractions.... More

Hotel only $64

La Quinta Inn Chattanooga

3 stars
3.3 / 5 83 reviews

100 West 21st St Map

...Budget hotel with free Wi-Fi and breakfast near Chattanooga’s airport.... More

Hotel only $85

Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHATTANOOGA (EAST RIDGE)

3 stars
4.1 / 5 26 reviews

1441 North Smith Road Map

...Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport/Lovell Field (6.1 mi/9.8 km)   Attractions.... More

Hotel only $101

Hampton Inn & Suites Chattanooga/Hamilton Place

2 stars
5.0 / 5 3 reviews

2014 Hamilton Place Boulevard Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...Our modern hotel is only six miles from Chattanooga Airport, with easy access to I-75.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Fort Lauderdale to Chattanooga

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 16 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Chattanooga (CHA) US Airways $208
Earn $2.08
Return Sat, Jan 17 Chattanooga (CHA) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Fort Lauderdale to Chattanooga

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jan 28 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Chattanooga (CHA) US Airways $203
Earn $2.03
Return Sun, Feb 1 Chattanooga (CHA) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Fort Lauderdale to Chattanooga

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 4 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Chattanooga (CHA) US Airways $203
Earn $2.03
Return Sun, Feb 8 Chattanooga (CHA) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Chattanooga

Fort Lauderdale Airport

Orbitz.com can help you find flights from Fort Lauderdale for your next trip. Fort Lauderdale is served by the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, located at 100 Terminal Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL. It is about nine miles away from the city center. Domestic and international flights are provided by 30 airlines, including JetBlue, United, American and US Airways. Over 60,000 travelers pass through the airport each day.

Airport Parking Information

The Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport has over 12,000 hourly and daily parking spaces for a small hourly fee. There are lanes available that will allow you to pay for your parking with a SunPass.

Ground Transportation Information

Metered taxis are available to transport you to the airport. Taxis can accept up to five people for the rate shown on the meter. The fare from downtown Fort Lauderdale to the airport is approximately $16. There is also bus service available through Route 1 of the Broward County Transit bus system. The fare is $1.75, or $4.00 for an all-day pass. Not only can Orbitz.com help you plan your air travel, it can also help you arrange ground transportation.

Fort Lauderdale Airport Restaurants

There are many restaurant options available at the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, so you can grab a bite to eat while waiting for your flight. Chili's to Go, Dunkin Donuts, Pizza Uno, Spinaci's Fine Food and many other dining options are available, so there will be something for everyone. There are also plenty of shops for those who need to make last-minute purchases. Checking Orbitz.com for flights from Fort Lauderdale is your best bet for finding the cheapest fares.

Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport

If you are interested in discount flights to Chattanooga, Tennessee, visit Orbitz.com to take advantage of their fantastic rates. The Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport is the major airport serving the Chattanooga area. It is located about five miles east of downtown Chattanooga. Allegiant Air, American Eagle, Delta Air Lines, and US Airways are the major airlines operating at the airport.

Transportation at Chattanooga Airport

Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport offers short term, intermediate term, and long term parking. Short term parking is free for the first 15 minutes, $1 for 16 to 30 minutes, and $1 for each additional half hour. Intermediate parking is $10 per day. Long term parking is $8 per day. Ground transportation includes car rentals, taxi, and shuttle services. A 25 minute taxi ride from the airport to downtown Chattanooga will cost around $30. Shuttle bus rates start at $15 per one way trip.

Weather in Chattanooga

The climate in Chattanooga is subtropical and humid. Winters are usually mild, although there can be some freezing temperatures. The average temperatures in the winter months settle in the mid 40s. The fall months have average temperatures in the mid 60s. Summers can get extremely hot with temperatures averaging in the low 90s. Spring is more tolerable with average temperatures in the mid 70s.

Attractions in Chattanooga

Chattanooga has several world class attractions that visitors can enjoy. The city offers several museums, including the Chattanooga History Center, the Creative Discovery Museum, and the Hunter Museum of American Art. Lookout Mountain is a popular natural attraction for those who love nature. Take advantage of all the city has to offer by booking domestic flights to Chattanooga with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Fort Lauderdale to Chattanooga on Fri, Dec 26, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2050/AA5061 FLL 5:00 AM CHA 8:55 AM 319/CRJ 3hr 55min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2050/US5061 FLL 5:00 AM CHA 8:55 AM 319/CRJ 3hr 55min
US Airways/American Airlines US2050/AA5061 FLL 5:00 AM CHA 8:55 AM 319/CRJ 3hr 55min
US Airways/US Airways US2050/US5061 FLL 5:00 AM CHA 8:55 AM 319/CRJ 3hr 55min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2127/DL5289 FLL 5:45 AM CHA 9:51 AM 757/CRJ 4hr 6min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1982/AA5160 FLL 6:25 AM CHA 12:14 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 49min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1982/US5160 FLL 6:25 AM CHA 12:14 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 49min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA490/AA5160 FLL 8:10 AM CHA 12:14 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 4min
American Airlines/US Airways AA490/US5160 FLL 8:10 AM CHA 12:14 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 4min
US Airways/American Airlines US1982/AA5160 FLL 6:25 AM CHA 12:14 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 49min
US Airways/US Airways US1982/US5160 FLL 6:25 AM CHA 12:14 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 49min
US Airways/American Airlines US490/AA5160 FLL 8:10 AM CHA 12:14 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 4min
US Airways/US Airways US490/US5160 FLL 8:10 AM CHA 12:14 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 4min