Flights from Florence to Providence

Selected fares from Florence to Providence

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FLO PVD Fri, Jul 3 - Sat, Jul 4 $379
FLO PVD Fri, Jul 3 - Sat, Jul 4 $379

Florence and Providence airports and terminals

Airports in Florence SC, US

map of airports in Florence
  • 1

    Florence Airport (FLO)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Providence RI, US

map of airports in Providence
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 43 miles

  • 2

    T.F. Green International Airport (PVD)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

  • 3

    New Bedford Airport (EWB)

    Distance from City Center: 26 miles

  • 4

    Martha's Vineyard Airport (MVY)

    Distance from City Center: 51.3 miles

  • 5

    Worcester Airport (ORH)

    Distance from City Center: 38.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21
$403
22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Providence Airport Hotels

Hotel only $92

Sheraton Providence Airport Hotel

3 stars
3.5 / 5 29 reviews

1850 Post Road Map

Save 40% on your stay

...airport shuttle service increase the comfort level. Enjoy a seafood dinner at the hip Blue Fire Grille and Lounge before heading to the nearby T.F. Green airport. Highlights Evening hors... More

Hotel only $68

Comfort Inn Airport

2 stars
3.3 / 5 120 reviews

1940 Post Rd. Map

...Airport hotel with free breakfast and shuttle.... Flight Deck, the on-site cocktail lounge works as a great meeting spot for guests or just a place to relax and sip a cocktail after a long... More

Hotel only $98

Hilton Garden Inn Providence Airport/Warwick

3 stars
4.2 / 5 16 reviews

1 Thurber Street Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...A modern hotel with New England charm, the Hilton Garden Inn Providence Airport/Warwick makes guests feel relaxed and taken care of starting with the complimentary shuttle service that carries... More

Hotel only $78

Radisson Hotel Providence Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 57 reviews

2081 Post Road Map

Save 20% on your stay

...A Providence airport hotel with convenience and class.... shuttle serviceRestaurant and cafe on-site LocationThe Radisson Hotel Providence Airport is just off Interstate 95, adjacent to the... More

Hotel only $88

Hampton Inn & Suites Providence-Warwick Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 43 reviews

2100 Post Road Map

Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...The Hampton Inn & Suites Providence/Warwick-Airport hotel is located adjacent to the T.F.... The Hampton Inn & Suites Providence/Warwick-Airport hotel is located adjacent to the T.F. Green... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Florence to Providence

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 21 Florence (FLO) Providence (PVD) US Airways $403
Earn $4.03
Return Mon, May 25 Providence (PVD) Florence (FLO) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Florence to Providence

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 21 Florence (FLO) Providence (PVD) US Airways $403
Earn $4.03
Return Mon, May 25 Providence (PVD) Florence (FLO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Florence to Providence

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Florence (FLO) Providence (PVD) US Airways $462
Earn $4.62
Return Sun, Jun 28 Providence (PVD) Florence (FLO) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Florence to Providence

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Florence (FLO) Providence (PVD) US Airways $462
Earn $4.62
Return Sun, Jun 28 Providence (PVD) Florence (FLO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Florence to Providence

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Florence (FLO) Providence (PVD) US Airways $379
Earn $3.79
Return Sat, Jul 4 Providence (PVD) Florence (FLO) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Florence to Providence

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Florence (FLO) Providence (PVD) US Airways $379
Earn $3.79
Return Sat, Jul 4 Providence (PVD) Florence (FLO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Florence to Providence Intro 30

Find bargain tickets for flights from Florence to Providence, and plan your whole trip in just minutes with Orbitz. With Orbitz’s guaranteed low fares, there is no need to wait for special sales to find deals.

Cheap Flights From Florence to Providence Through Orbitz

You need a vacation but you have a tight budget, and searching for discount Florence to Providence flights has become an exercise in frustration. It's time to stop combing through never-ending search engine results, and go straight to Orbitz.

Guaranteed Low Fares for Florence to Providence Flights

Whether you are looking for domestic or international flights, Orbitz offers you the lowest price. With our low price guarantee on flights from Florence to Providence, you know you are getting the best deal out there.

Frequent Flyer Miles and Points on Your Flights From Florence to Providence

Not only will you pay a low fare through Orbitz, but you can also get credit for frequent flyer miles or points. All you have to do is add your frequent flyer number in the appropriate field when you book Florence to Providence flights that qualify.

Arrange Flights From Florence to Providence Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

We know you are busy, so with our mobile apps for Android and iOS devices, you can search for flights, book your seats, and make cancellations while standing in line or in a waiting room. You can also find great discounts on hotel rooms and vacation packages that go with your Florence to Providence flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Florence to Providence on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4836/AA1990 FLO 5:20 AM PVD 9:27 AM DH8/319 4hr 7min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4836/US1990 FLO 5:20 AM PVD 9:27 AM DH8/319 4hr 7min
US Airways/American Airlines US4836/AA1990 FLO 5:20 AM PVD 9:27 AM DH3/319 4hr 7min
US Airways/US Airways US4836/US1990 FLO 5:20 AM PVD 9:27 AM DH3/319 4hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4934/AA1875 FLO 12:45 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH8/319 5hr 41min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4934/US1875 FLO 12:45 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH8/319 5hr 41min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4788/AA1875 FLO 2:20 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH8/319 4hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4788/US1875 FLO 2:20 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH8/319 4hr 6min
US Airways/American Airlines US4934/AA1875 FLO 12:45 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH3/319 5hr 41min
US Airways/US Airways US4934/US1875 FLO 12:45 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH3/319 5hr 41min
US Airways/American Airlines US4788/AA1875 FLO 2:20 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH3/319 4hr 6min
US Airways/US Airways US4788/US1875 FLO 2:20 PM PVD 6:26 PM DH3/319 4hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4940/US1996 FLO 6:24 PM PVD 10:19 PM DH3/321 3hr 55min