Flights from Flint to Atlanta

Selected fares from Flint to Atlanta

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

FNT

Arrival:

ATL

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Tue, Oct 6

Round-trip

Departure:

FNT

Arrival:

ATL

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 6 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

FNT

Arrival:

ATL

Travel dates

Mon, Nov 23 - Wed, Dec 2

Round-trip

Departure:

FNT

Arrival:

ATL

Travel dates

Thu, Dec 24 - Fri, Dec 25

Round-trip

Departure:

FNT

Arrival:

ATL

Travel dates

Sun, Dec 27 - Sun, Jan 3

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6

Leaving Tue, Oct 6

Returning options:

7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Flint and Atlanta airports and terminals

Airports in Flint MI, US

Flint
  • 1

    Tri City Airport (MBS)

    Distance from City Center: 39.5 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Bishop Airport (FNT)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from FNT to ATL

    Carriers

    Delta Air Lines, Virgin Atlantic

Airports in Atlanta GA, US

Atlanta

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Atlanta Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/922/347922/2631759-Atlanta-Airport-Marriott-Gateway-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2020 Convention Center Concourse Map
4.0 / 5 28 reviews
  • Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking
  • Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking
From
$89

...Discover the Marriott Atlanta Airport Gateway hotel in the Atlanta area, a Silver LEED certified hotel, and a 2 minute free ride on the ATL Skytrain from Atlanta's Hartsfield-Jackson... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/401/836401/2631759-Hotel-Indigo-ATLANTA-AIRPORT-COLLEGE-PARK-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
1776 Harvard Avenue Map
4.1 / 5 22 reviews
From
$89

...With a convenient location off I-85 adjacent to Hartsfield Jackson International Airport (ATL) , our hotel provides guests with easy access to Atlanta's major businesses and attractions and the... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/722/326722/2631759-SpringHill-Suites-Atlanta-Airport-Gateway-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2091 Map
4.2 / 5 23 reviews
  • Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking
  • Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking
From
$109

...Hill Suites Atlanta Airport Gateway, a stylish and smartly designed all-suite hotel in College Park ready to energize you!... Situated just 10 minutes from Atlanta, this hotel near ATL Airport... More

From
$109
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/549/26549/2631759-Holiday-Inn-ATLANTA-AIRPORT-SOUTH-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4669 Airport Blvd. Map
3.8 / 5 60 reviews
From
$76

With a convenient location off of I-85 adjacent to Hartsfield Jackson International Airport, the Holiday Inn® Atlanta Airport South provides guests with easy access to Atlantas major businesses and... More

From
$76
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/732/16732/69481597-Days-Inn-College-Park-Airport-Best-Road-Other-2-LP.jpg
4505 Best Rd Map
3.0 / 5 176 reviews
From
$42

The Days Inn Airport Best Road is located conveniently to Hartsfield-Jackson Airport.... More

From
$42

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Flint to Atlanta

Leave
Sat, Oct 24
Flint
(FNT)
Atlanta
(ATL)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 25
Atlanta
(ATL)
Flint
(FNT)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.84

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Flint to Atlanta

Leave
Tue, Oct 6
Flint
(FNT)
Atlanta
(ATL)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Sun, Oct 11
Atlanta
(ATL)
Flint
(FNT)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.40

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Flint to Atlanta

Leave
Thu, Nov 5
Flint
(FNT)
Atlanta
(ATL)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Mon, Nov 9
Atlanta
(ATL)
Flint
(FNT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.46

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Flint to Atlanta

Leave
Thu, Nov 26
Flint
(FNT)
Atlanta
(ATL)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Wed, Dec 2
Atlanta
(ATL)
Flint
(FNT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.46

December

Lowest roundtrip airfare in December from Flint to Atlanta

Leave
Thu, Dec 24
Flint
(FNT)
Atlanta
(ATL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Fri, Dec 25
Atlanta
(ATL)
Flint
(FNT)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.83

Best one-week trip in December from Flint to Atlanta

Leave
Sun, Dec 27
Flint
(FNT)
Atlanta
(ATL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sun, Jan 3
Atlanta
(ATL)
Flint
(FNT)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.25

Flights to Atlanta

Flint Airport Information

The Bishop International Airport is Michigan's epicenter of air travel in the greater Flint area. Located at G-3425 West Bristol Road, the airport is less than six miles from the downtown area, with easy access to I-69 to I-75. Use Orbitz.com to look for deals on flights from Flint, and you will have access to all of the major airlines that service the airport.

Airport Parking in Flint

Bishop International offers three choices of onsite parking. The short-term lot is directly across from the terminals, and charges a weekly rate of $154. The long-term lot is just a short walk from the terminals, and its weekly rate is $56. The most economical choice is the economy lot, with a weekly rate of $36. Although you can walk from the economy lot to the terminals, the airport offers a free shuttle service that runs every five minutes.

Ground Transportation in Flint

Getting back and forth from downtown Flint to the airport is easy. You can take an MTA bus or shuttle to keep the cost down, take a shuttle or share-a-ride van or simply hire a private taxi. When you book your air ticket through Orbitz.com, you just might save enough to warrant splurging on a private car service or limousine.

Restaurants in Flint

Instead of stopping for coffee on the way to the airport, take advantage of one of the two onsite restaurants. The Gateway Grille and Samuel Adam Toasts Flint Bar are a short walk from the gates just past the security checkpoint. Grab a beverage, have a full meal, watch some television or play a video game while you are waiting to board your flight. Enjoy your travels, wherever they may take you, and remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to find flights from Flint, Michigan.

Atlanta Airport Information

Most of the visitors to Atlanta fly into Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport. Hartsfield-Jackson is located 11 miles south of Atlanta, with easy access to the city via I-85. On your next visit, use Orbitz.com to book your budget flights to Atlanta, and you will be able to choose from any of the major domestic and international airlines that service the airport.

Ground Transportation in Atlanta

The most economical means of transportation into the city is via the MARTA, Atlanta's local train service. You can board the MARTA at the station, near the baggage claim area. Twenty minutes and $2.50 later, you'll be checking into your hotel in downtown Atlanta. Taxi service is available at the yellow bus aisle right outside of baggage claim. Expect fares into the city to cost roughly $30. If you used Orbitz.com to purchase your air ticket, consider bundling in a rental car or choosing a hotel that offers free shuttle service to and from the airport.

Atlanta Area Weather Information

Atlanta's winters are mild, with average temperatures in the 40s and 50s, but summer temperatures can soar up to the 90s, with extreme humidity making it feel even hotter. July is the rainiest month of the year, so be sure to pack a rain slicker or umbrella in case you run into showers.

What to Do in Atlanta

Atlanta combines the elegance and charm of the south with big city living. Whether you are a history buff, urban adventurer or outdoor enthusiast, you will have plenty of choices to put into your planner for your Atlanta visit. Consider a trip to Turner Field, enjoy the nightlife in Buckhead, visit Olympic Park or take a bike tour of the city. Whatever you choose to do while you are there, remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you plan to look for flights to Atlanta.

Interesting facts about flights from Flint to Atlanta

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Flint to Atlanta today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 10m.
    • Delta Air Lines flight 894 (6:00 AM GMT, McDonnell Douglas MD-88) is today's earliest available flight from Flint to Atlanta.
    • Delta Air Lines flight 2053 (5:49 PM GMT, McDonnell Douglas MD-88) is today's latest available flight from Flint to Atlanta.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Flint to Atlanta (Delta Air Lines flight 894, McDonnell Douglas MD-88) takes 2h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Flint to Atlanta (Delta Air Lines flight 2053, McDonnell Douglas MD-88) takes 2h 14m.
    • Flights from Bishop (FNT), Tri City (MBS) to Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Flint to Atlanta on Thu, Sep 3, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

FNT 7:16 PM

Arriving

ATL 12:55 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3164/AA4344
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 5hr 39min

Departing

FNT 7:16 PM

Arriving

ATL 12:55 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3164/US4344
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 5hr 39min

Departing

FNT 7:16 PM

Arriving

ATL 12:55 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US3164/AA4344
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 5hr 39min

Departing

FNT 7:16 PM

Arriving

ATL 12:55 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US3164/US4344
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 5hr 39min

Departing

FNT 6:00 AM

Arriving

ATL 8:05 AM
Delta Air Lines
DL894
Aircraft M88 Flight time 2hr 5min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 9:55 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3247/AA4352
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 9:55 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3247/US4352
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 9:55 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US3247/AA4352
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 9:55 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US3247/US4352
Aircraft ER4/E75 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 10:43 AM
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines
AA3247/DL2412
Aircraft ER4/M88 Flight time 5hr 8min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 10:43 AM
US Airways/Delta Air Lines
US3247/DL2412
Aircraft ER4/M88 Flight time 5hr 8min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 10:58 AM
American Airlines/United Airlines
AA3247/UA3612
Aircraft ER4/CR7 Flight time 5hr 23min

Departing

FNT 5:35 AM

Arriving

ATL 10:58 AM
US Airways/United Airlines
US3247/UA3612
Aircraft ER4/CR7 Flight time 5hr 23min