Flights from Fayetteville to Winnipeg

Fayetteville and Winnipeg airports and terminals

Airports in Fayetteville AR, US

map of airports in Fayetteville
  • 1

    Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport (XNA)

    Distance from City Center: 16.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Winnipeg MB, CA

map of airports in Winnipeg
  • 1

    Winnipeg Airport (YWG)

    Distance from City Center: 3.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Winnipeg Airport Hotels

Hotel only $89

Four Points by Sheraton Winnipeg International Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

1999 Wellington Avenue Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

Four Points by Sheraton Winnipeg International Airport is the only hotel adjacent to the Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport (YWG).... More

Hotel only $91

Courtyard Winnipeg Airport

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

780 Powerhouse Road Map

Receive electronic gift card, Bistro options

The brand new top ranked Courtyard by Marriott Winnipeg Airport is located just steps from the airport terminal and only minutes from Polo Park and downtown.... More

Hotel only $89

Hilton Winnipeg Airport Suites

3 stars
4.3 / 5 22 reviews

1800 Wellington Avenue Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

Enjoy the spacious rooms and convenient location of the Hilton Winnipeg Airport Suites hotel.... More

Hotel only $130

Victoria Inn Airport Conf Ctr

2 stars
4.0 / 5 5 reviews

1808 Wellington Avenue Map

...We offer complimentary parking, local phone calls, Internet computer in the lobby, High-speed Internet in our guest rooms and 24-hour airport shuttle.... More

Hotel only $90

Hampton Inn by Hilton Winnipeg Airport/Polo Park

2 stars
5.0 / 5 2 reviews

730 Berry Street Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

Hampton Inn by Hilton Winnipeg Airport/Polo Park is located just 2 minutes from Winnipeg International Airport.... More

Fayetteville to Winnipeg Intro 44

If you are looking to find the best deals on Fayetteville to Winnipeg flights, look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers guaranteed low prices as well as cutting-edge mobile tools to help you book cheap flights from Fayetteville to Winnipeg.

Mobile Apps Make Life Easier

Our mobile apps for Android and iPhone phones as well as tablets and iPads let you find the cheapest flights from Fayetteville to Winnipeg—whether you are at home or running errands. Use the apps to also keep track of delays to your Fayetteville to Winnipeg flights and baggage claim information.

Get Miles for Your Flights From Fayetteville to Winnipeg

It’s easy to earn points or miles for your frequent flyer or airline loyalty program on qualifying Fayetteville to Winnipeg flights with Orbitz. You can add your frequent flyer number to your online flight booking, and even store your numbers in your Orbitz account profile so they automatically get added the next time you book a flight.

Stay Informed While You Travel

Orbitz keeps you updated on information that’s relevant to your flights from Fayetteville to Winnipeg. We can send you and six of your personal contacts free travel alerts via SMS text, voicemail, or email, so you instantly know about flight delays or changes.

Keep More Money in Your Pocket With Discount Flights

Orbitz looks for the best deals on Fayetteville to Winnipeg flights for you. Mix and match airlines for your departing and return flights to fit your travel schedule and budget.

Flight schedule for flights from Fayetteville to Winnipeg on Thu, Mar 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4835/DL4655 XNA 11:40 AM YWG 4:02 PM CRJ/CR9 4hr 22min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4835/DL4492 XNA 11:40 AM YWG 6:58 PM CRJ/CRJ 7hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/WestJet DL4835/WS6737 XNA 11:40 AM YWG 6:58 PM CRJ/CRJ 7hr 18min
Virgin Atlantic/Virgin Atlantic VS4329/VS5579 XNA 11:40 AM YWG 6:58 PM CRJ/CRJ 7hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4002/DL4696 XNA 4:40 PM YWG 11:16 PM CRJ/CR9 6hr 36min