Flights from Fayetteville to Amarillo

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Fayetteville and Amarillo airports and terminals

Airports in Fayetteville AR, US

Fayetteville
  • 1

    Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport (XNA)

    Distance from City Center: 16.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Amarillo TX, US

Amarillo
  • 1

    Amarillo International Airport (AMA)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Amarillo Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/965/253965/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-Suites-AMARILLO-EAST-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
9401 I-40 East Map
4.2 / 5 9 reviews
From
$100

East Amarillo Hotel Offers Convenient Location Enjoy a comfortable stay at the Holiday Inn Express Hotel and Suites of East Amarillo , located within a mile of Amarillo Rick Husband International... More

From
$100
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/842/186842/69481597-Knights-Inn-Amarillo-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
1803 S Lakeside Drive Map
2.5 / 5 13 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$39

Make our Knights Inn Amarillo Airport Hotel your home in the heart of cowboy country.... More

From
$39
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/398/19398/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-Santa-Fe-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
4600 I-40 E Map
2.0 / 5 5 reviews
From
$94

...Rick Husband International Airport is nearby, only three and a half miles away, so its easy to catch an early or connecting flight.... More

From
$94
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/927/27927/69481597-Motel-6-Amarillo-Airport-Other-7-LP.jpg
4301 I-40 East Map
2.5 / 5 13 reviews
From
$45

This Motel 6 is located 3.3 miles east of downtown Amarillo, 2.4 miles from American Quarter Horse Museum, 5.5 miles from Wonderland Amusement Park, and 12.9 miles from Cadillac Ranch. WiFi... More

From
$45
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/670/19670/69481597-Americas-Best-Value-Inn-Amarillo-Airport-Grand-Street-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3930 Interstate 40 East Map
2.7 / 5 3 reviews
  • Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay
  • Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay
From
$33

...The Americas Best Value Inn Amarillo Airport/Grand Street offers the most value for your money when staying for business-pleasure or when just passing through Amarillo.... Our property is within... More

From
$33

Fayetteville to Amarillo Intro 40

Getting a spectacularly low fare on Fayetteville to Amarillo flights is always possible when you use Orbitz as your personal travel planner. Orbitz is your essential travel resource for low cost flights from Fayetteville to Amarillo, discount hotel accommodations, cheap car rentals, and more.

Research and Book Fayetteville to Amarillo Flights on the Go

Our free cutting-edge mobile apps for iPad, Android, and iPhone make it easy to find the best fares when researching and booking flights from Fayetteville to Amarillo. You can also use the apps to check your flight status, find baggage claims details, and get exclusive mobile discount rates on car rentals and hotels.

Earn Miles and Points for Your Frequent Flyer Program

Build up points or miles for your frequent flyer plan with qualifying Fayetteville to Amarillo flights. Simply add your frequent flyer number when booking your domestic or international flights or enter the numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your bookings.

Flight Alerts Take the Hassle out of Travel

You can get email, SMS text, or voicemail updates regarding any major changes to your flights from Fayetteville to Amarillo. These free alerts can also be sent to as many as six additional contacts, ensuring that your friends, colleagues, or family are aware of changes to your arrival time.

Stay in Your Budget and Still Get Great Accommodations

Orbitz shoppers can access affordable vacation packages and have the option of booking their departure and arrival flights through different airlines, making travel less costly and more convenient. The best prices on flights from Fayetteville to Amarilloare always found on Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Fayetteville to Amarillo on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

XNA 6:40 AM

Arriving

AMA 9:56 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3271/US5793
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 3hr 16min

Departing

XNA 6:40 AM

Arriving

AMA 9:56 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US3271/US5793
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 3hr 16min

Departing

XNA 6:40 AM

Arriving

AMA 11:55 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3271/AA3211
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

XNA 6:40 AM

Arriving

AMA 11:55 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3271/US3211
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

XNA 6:40 AM

Arriving

AMA 11:55 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US3271/AA3211
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

XNA 6:40 AM

Arriving

AMA 11:55 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US3271/US3211
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

XNA 11:51 AM

Arriving

AMA 3:48 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3599/US5795
Aircraft ER4/CR9 Flight time 3hr 57min

Departing

XNA 11:51 AM

Arriving

AMA 3:48 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US3599/US5795
Aircraft ER4/CR9 Flight time 3hr 57min

Departing

XNA 1:35 PM

Arriving

AMA 5:34 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3403/US5727
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 3hr 59min

Departing

XNA 1:35 PM

Arriving

AMA 5:34 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3403/AA5727
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 3hr 59min

Departing

XNA 1:35 PM

Arriving

AMA 5:34 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US3403/US5727
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 3hr 59min

Departing

XNA 1:35 PM

Arriving

AMA 5:34 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US3403/AA5727
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 3hr 59min

Departing

XNA 3:09 PM

Arriving

AMA 8:16 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3050/US5737
Aircraft CR7/CR9 Flight time 5hr 7min