Flights from Faro to Manchester

Selected fares from Faro to Manchester

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
FAO MAN Fri, Oct 9 - Fri, Oct 16 $205
FAO MAN Fri, Oct 9 - Fri, Oct 16 $333
FAO MAN Fri, Oct 9 - Fri, Oct 16 $389
FAO MAN Fri, Oct 9 - Fri, Oct 16 $584

Faro and Manchester airports and terminals

Airports in Faro , PT

map of airports in Faro
  • 1

    Faro Airport (FAO)

    Distance from City Center: 2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Manchester , GB

map of airports in Manchester
  • 1

    Manchester Int'l Airport (MAN)

    Distance from City Center: 9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manchester Airport Hotels

Hotel only $86

Bewleys Hotel Manchester Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 68 reviews

Outwood Lane Map

...Classy modern style minutes from the Manchester airport.... Look into the "park and fly" program at Bewleys Hotel Manchester Airport for a convenient place to stay the night before a flight.... More

Hotel only $91

Crowne Plaza MANCHESTER AIRPORT

4 stars
3.6 / 5 23 reviews

Ringway Road,Manchester Airport Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Find 4 star elegance only minutes from the Manchester Airport.... More

Hotel only $105

Hilton Manchester Airport

4 stars
3.4 / 5 22 reviews

Manchester Airport Outwood Lane Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 25% off

...Upscale lodging only five minutes from the Manchester airport.... Need to work off some pent up energy after the flight?... More

Hotel only $104

Radisson Blu Hotel Manchester, Airport

4 stars
4.1 / 5 48 reviews

Chicago Ave Map

...Contemporary luxury and convenience within the Manchester Airport.... More

Hotel only $71

Etrop Grange Hotel

4 stars
3.8 / 5 35 reviews

Thorley Lane, Map

Special Park & Fly Offer (15 night parking)

...Only 2 minutes from Manchester Airport with FREE Parking and WiFi, perfect for any traveler.... Just 2 miles from Manchester Airport, Etrop Grange is an ideal airport stopover hotel for the... More

Faro to Manchester Intro 38

The best fares for Faro to Manchester flights are always found on Orbitz. With superior discounts and the latest innovations in mobile access, your ideal trip starts with Orbitz.

The Easy Way to Plan Travel Cheaply

We provide access to many low-cost vacation packages and travelers can mix and match airlines when scheduling their flights for the best prices and flight times. Finding cheap tickets on flights from Faro to Manchester is easy when you make Orbitz your #1 travel planner.

Book Faro to Manchester Flights With Mobile Apps

Our iPhone and Android mobile apps can be used to compare and book flights from Faro to Manchester. These apps are perfect for checking the status of flights, gate and baggage claims details, car rental rates, and for receiving alerts on special savings that are exclusive to mobile users. Mobile app users can even score great rates when booking hotel rooms. You can compare hotels, virtually view photo galleries, and check out user reviews using the app, as well as find out which ones are closest to you.

Orbitz also offers free travel updates that are sent to your email or mobile phone that notifies you of booking changes, disruptions in service, or delayed flights.

Increase Your Rewards While Enjoying Super Low Rates

Boost your points or miles for your frequent flyer program on certain Faro to Manchester flights. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when booking flights from Faro to Manchester with Orbitz and get both a low fare and travel rewards. You can enter this information in your Orbitz account profile for easy remembering in future bookings.

Flight schedule for flights from Faro to Manchester on Wed, Mar 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Monarch Airlines ZB581 FAO 11:35 AM MAN 2:40 PM 321 3hr 5min
Jet2 LS876 FAO 1:05 PM MAN 3:40 PM 733 2hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL2670/KL1093 FAO 9:45 AM MAN 4:35 PM 737/737 6hr 50min
Aer Lingus/Aer Lingus EI491/EI3326 FAO 10:45 AM MAN 4:50 PM 320/AT7 6hr 5min
Ryanair FR4051 FAO 2:15 PM MAN 5:20 PM 738 3hr 5min
Aer Lingus/Aer Lingus EI491/EI212 FAO 10:45 AM MAN 6:45 PM 320/320 8hr 0min