By clicking, I agree to the terms

Eugene to San Francisco Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Eugene to San Francisco

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
EUG SFO Fri, May 16 - Mon, Jun 9 $218
EUG SFO Mon, May 19 - Wed, May 21 $317
EUG SFO Mon, May 19 - Wed, May 21 $365
EUG SFO Sat, Apr 26 - Mon, Apr 28 $420
EUG SFO Thu, May 8 - Mon, May 12 $428
EUG SFO Mon, May 5 - Fri, May 9 $684

Eugene and San Francisco airports and terminals

Airports in Eugene OR, US
map of airports in Eugene
  • 1

    Eugene Airport (EUG)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers for flights from EUG to SFO

    Carriers
    US Airways, United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in San Francisco CA, US
map of airports in San Francisco
  • 1

    San Francisco Airport (SFO)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from EUG to SFO

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 US Airways, United Airlines
    Terminal 3 US Airways, United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Eugene to San Francisco

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16
$218
17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
$218
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured San Francisco Airport Hotels

Hotel only $126

The Westin San Francisco Airport

4 stars
3.8 / 5 85 reviews

1 Old Bayshore Highway Map

Save 40% on your stay

The Westin San Francisco Airport provides guests with ultimate convenience, only five minutes from the San Francisco Airport and twenty minutes from downtown.... More

Hotel only $116

Aloft San Francisco Airport

401 East Millbrae Avenue Map

Save 40% on your stay

Comfort and convenience near the airport Featuring loft-inspired design, the bold, fresh and fun Aloft San Francisco Airport makes for an ideal base for discerning corporate and leisure travelers... More

Hotel only $96

San Francisco Airport Marriott Waterfront

4 stars
3.8 / 5 72 reviews

1800 Old Bayshore Highway Map

Rate includes breakfast

The San Francisco Airport Marriott Waterfront Hotel in Burlingame, CA is just minutes from the San Francisco International Airport and 15 miles from downtown San Francisco.... More

Hotel only $118

Welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites San Francisco-Burlingame-Airport South hotel in California.... More

Hotel only $92

a strategic and friendly stop in the bay area...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Oakland Airport/Alameda.You may be surprised when you come to the Oakland/Alameda area.... More

Vagabond Inn Executive San Francisco Airport - Burlingame

1640 Bayshore Highway Map

Free hot breakfast, airport shuttle & parking

...This Bay front Hotel is located just 1.5 mile from SFO and 1 mile from CalTrain and BART.... We offer FREE parking (while guest is at the hotel), airport shuttle to SFO International Airport... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Eugene to San Francisco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 30 Eugene (EUG) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines $218
Earn $2.18
Return Mon, Jun 2 San Francisco (SFO) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Eugene to San Francisco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 30 Eugene (EUG) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines $218
Earn $2.18
Return Mon, Jun 2 San Francisco (SFO) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Eugene to San Francisco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 20 Eugene (EUG) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines $322
Earn $3.22
Return Sun, Jun 22 San Francisco (SFO) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Eugene to San Francisco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 4 Eugene (EUG) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines $218
Earn $2.18
Return Mon, Jun 9 San Francisco (SFO) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Eugene to San Francisco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 26 Eugene (EUG) San Francisco (SFO) Alaska Airlines $238
Earn $2.38
Return Wed, Jul 30 San Francisco (SFO) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap Flights from Eugene to San Francisco

Flights From Eugene

Travelers can easily book flights from Eugene with the help of Orbitz.com. This city is serviced by Eugene Airport, which is located at 28855 Lockheed Drive in Eugene, OR. This is approximately 15 miles from the city's downtown area. Airlines flying out of this airport include Allegiant Airlines, Delta Airlines, Alaska Airlines and United Airlines. Travel planners can book low-fare international and domestic flights out of Eugene Airport. Orbitz.com makes this easy by allowing buyers to view the fares of multiple airlines all at once.

Eugene Airport Parking

Eugene airport provides travelers with several parking options. These include long- and short-term parking as well as disabled parking. Prices for travelers who need short-term parking start at $1.25 per half hour, with a maximum of $14 per day. Long-term rates are $2.50 per hour, or $9 per day. Disabled parking is located in the short-term lot and costs the same as long-term parking.

Airport Transportation Information

A number of shuttle, taxi and car rental companies provide passengers with transportation to the airport. Omni Shuttle is the main source of shuttle transportation to Eugene Airport. Taxi companies providing transportation include Airport City Taxi, Executive Taxi, Deluxe Taxi, Oregon Taxi and others. Passengers can also use the services of Alamo, National, Avis and Budget car rental companies.

Airport Restaurant Options

Passengers have the choice to order a meal from the airport's two restaurants. Wings Bar and Grille and Avolare Deli Bar and Lounge offer soups, sandwiches, salads, drinks, steaks and a variety of other food items. The airport also has a coffee shop that is open daily from 4:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. Let Orbitz.com help you locate quality flights from Eugene to your desired destination.

San Francisco International Airport

The San Francisco International Airport is located on South Spruce Avenue, approximately 13 miles south of downtown San Francisco. Because the airport is one of the world's busiest airports, it houses numerous airline hubs. Air Berlin, Hawaiian Airlines, JetBlue, US Airways, Asiana Airways and numerous other airlines offer flights to San Francisco. If you're traveling on a strict budget, you can find bargain prices on tickets by booking your flight through Orbitz.com.

Transportation From the Airport

The Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART) system runs from the San Francisco International Airport to downtown San Francisco, and tickets cost approximately $7. SamTrans Public Bus Services also runs between the airport and downtown. Bus stops are located at the baggage claim in Terminals 2 and 3, and at Courtyard A in the International Terminal. You can also use Orbitz.com to rent a car for the duration of your trip. The airport offers a free shuttle service to take passengers from the airport terminal to the rental car center.

Weather in San Francisco

San Francisco has temperatures that range from 46 to 69 degrees Fahrenheit throughout the year. The off-peak travel season runs from the beginning of December to the end of February. It rains more frequently during this time, but the temperature is still warm enough to tolerate the rain. If you book your trip through Orbitz.com during the off-peak travel season, you'll save money on your airline tickets.

Highlights and Attractions

Golden Gate Park, Coit Tower and Alcatraz are some major attractions in the San Francisco area. Orbitz.com does more than find you flights to San Francisco. The website has the information you need to plan your entire itinerary. You can purchase tickets to major attractions or make reservations to take a guided city tour.

Interesting facts about flights from Eugene to San Francisco

    • 6 direct flights are operating from Eugene to San Francisco today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 37m.
    • United Airlines flight 6401 (12:45 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's earliest available flight from Eugene to San Francisco.
    • United Airlines flight 6402 (12:32 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 700) is today's latest available flight from Eugene to San Francisco.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Eugene to San Francisco (United Airlines flight 6402, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 1h 28m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Eugene to San Francisco (United Airlines flight 6404, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 42m.
    • Flights from Eugene Airport (EUG) to San Francisco Airport (SFO) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Eugene and San Francisco

Equipment Carrier
Canadair Regional Jet 700 United Airlines, US Airways
Canadair Regional Jet United Airlines, US Airways

Flight schedule for flights from Eugene to San Francisco on Mon, Apr 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines UA6401 EUG 6:00 AM SFO 7:38 AM CRJ 1hr 38min
United Airlines UA6400 EUG 7:00 AM SFO 8:37 AM CRJ 1hr 37min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5439/UA302 EUG 5:35 AM SFO 8:56 AM EM2/320 3hr 21min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2338/AA6966 EUG 5:20 AM SFO 9:51 AM DH4/737 4hr 31min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2338/AS246 EUG 5:20 AM SFO 9:51 AM DH4/734 4hr 31min
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines UA5439/AS246 EUG 5:35 AM SFO 9:51 AM EM2/734 4hr 16min
Alaska Airlines/United Airlines AS2036/UA5196 EUG 8:00 AM SFO 12:05 PM DH4/CR7 4hr 5min
United Airlines UA6404 EUG 10:51 AM SFO 12:18 PM CRJ 1hr 27min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2036/AA7542 EUG 8:00 AM SFO 12:45 PM DH4/DH4 4hr 45min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2036/AS2635 EUG 8:00 AM SFO 12:45 PM DH4/DH4 4hr 45min
Alaska Airlines/United Airlines AS2036/UA5197 EUG 8:00 AM SFO 1:05 PM DH4/CR7 5hr 5min
United Airlines UA6406 EUG 12:50 PM SFO 2:18 PM CRJ 1hr 28min
Alaska Airlines/United Airlines AS2609/UA5212 EUG 12:05 PM SFO 4:42 PM DH4/CR7 4hr 37min