join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Eugene to Orange County Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Eugene to Orange County

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
EUG SNA Wed, Apr 1 - Wed, Apr 8 $220
EUG SNA Wed, Apr 1 - Wed, Apr 8 $220
EUG SNA Fri, Feb 27 - Sat, Feb 28 $220
EUG SNA Fri, Apr 17 - Sun, Apr 19 $438
EUG SNA Tue, Mar 31 - Tue, Apr 14 $566

Eugene and Orange County airports and terminals

Airports in Eugene OR, US
map of airports in Eugene
  • 1

    Eugene Airport (EUG)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Orange County CA, US
map of airports in Orange County
  • 1

    John Wayne Airport (SNA)

    Distance from City Center: 10.4 miles

  • 2

    Los Angeles Airport, El Segundo (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 29.4 miles

  • 3

    Ontario International Airport (ONT)

    Distance from City Center: 25.6 miles

  • 4

    Long Beach Municipal (LGB)

    Distance from City Center: 12.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
$220
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27
$220
28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Orange County Airport Hotels

Hotel only $105

Radisson Hotel Newport Beach

3 stars
3.9 / 5 105 reviews

4545 Macarthur Boulevard Map

Save 30% on your stay

...Free airport shuttle to Orange County - John Wayne Airport Outdoor heated pool, spa and tennis court surrounded by tropical gardens Rooms Each of the rooms at the Radisson Hotel Newport Beach... More

Hotel only $109

Fairmont Newport Beach

4 stars
4.0 / 5 234 reviews

4500 MacArthur Boulevard Map

Purchase in Advance, Save 15% Each Night !

...John Wayne/Orange County Airport (1 mile).... More

Hotel only $94

At Extended Stay America, only 9 miles from Irvine, guests find a friendly home away from home whether they stay a day, a week or a month. Fully equipped kitchens in each of our 164 spacious... More

Hotel only $99

Hilton Irvine/Orange County Airport

4 stars
3.6 / 5 42 reviews

18800 MacArthur Blvd. Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...The Hilton Irvine/Orange County Airport owns a Trip.... Facing John Wayne Airport, a complimentary shuttle service is provided to and from the Hilton Hotel Orange County.... More

Hotel only $81

Atrium Hotel Orange County Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 375 reviews

18700 MacArthur Blvd. Map

The first hotel built near the Orange County Airport (John Wayne Airport - SNA) in the 1960s, the Atrium Hotel was originally known as "The Airporter", evolving into today's chic hangout, spilling... More

Hotel only $94

Ayres Hotel & Suites Costa Mesa

3 stars
4.1 / 5 39 reviews

325 Bristol Street Map

A Flurry of Savings – Save 25% on Your Stay

...Free amenities include high-speed Internet access, shuttle service within a five-mile radius and an airport shuttle Ayres Hotel and Suites Costa Mesa Rooms.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 27 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Sat, Feb 28 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 27 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) Delta Air Lines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Sat, Feb 28 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in February from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Feb 8 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) Delta Air Lines $350
Earn $3.50
Return Sun, Feb 15 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 7 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) Alaska Airlines $254
Earn $2.54
Return Sun, Mar 8 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Mar 30 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) United Airlines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Mon, Apr 6 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Mar 30 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) United Airlines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Mon, Apr 6 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 17 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) Alaska Airlines $280
Earn $2.80
Return Sun, Apr 19 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 2 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) United Airlines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Wed, Apr 8 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Eugene to Orange County

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 1 Eugene (EUG) Orange County (SNA) United Airlines $220
Earn $2.20
Return Wed, Apr 8 Orange County (SNA) Eugene (EUG) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights from Eugene to Orange County

Flights From Eugene

Travelers can easily book flights from Eugene with the help of Orbitz.com. This city is serviced by Eugene Airport, which is located at 28855 Lockheed Drive in Eugene, OR. This is approximately 15 miles from the city's downtown area. Airlines flying out of this airport include Allegiant Airlines, Delta Airlines, Alaska Airlines and United Airlines. Travel planners can book low-fare international and domestic flights out of Eugene Airport. Orbitz.com makes this easy by allowing buyers to view the fares of multiple airlines all at once.

Eugene Airport Parking

Eugene airport provides travelers with several parking options. These include long- and short-term parking as well as disabled parking. Prices for travelers who need short-term parking start at $1.25 per half hour, with a maximum of $14 per day. Long-term rates are $2.50 per hour, or $9 per day. Disabled parking is located in the short-term lot and costs the same as long-term parking.

Airport Transportation Information

A number of shuttle, taxi and car rental companies provide passengers with transportation to the airport. Omni Shuttle is the main source of shuttle transportation to Eugene Airport. Taxi companies providing transportation include Airport City Taxi, Executive Taxi, Deluxe Taxi, Oregon Taxi and others. Passengers can also use the services of Alamo, National, Avis and Budget car rental companies.

Airport Restaurant Options

Passengers have the choice to order a meal from the airport's two restaurants. Wings Bar and Grille and Avolare Deli Bar and Lounge offer soups, sandwiches, salads, drinks, steaks and a variety of other food items. The airport also has a coffee shop that is open daily from 4:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. Let Orbitz.com help you locate quality flights from Eugene to your desired destination.

John Wayne Airport

If you're looking for flights to Orange County, Orbitz.com can find you a flight that fits your budget. The John Wayne Airport, located on Airway Avenue, is 14 miles from downtown Anaheim. Eleven airlines service the airport, including AirTran Airways, Delta Air Lines and United Airlines. You don't need a professional travel agent to plan your trip; Orbitz.com searches the flights available on your travel date to find you one that fits your travel needs and budget.

Transportation From the Airport

The Orange County Transit Authority operates buses that service the airport. Bus fare costs $1.50. The Disneyland Resort Express is a complimentary shuttle service that transports guests staying at one of the Disneyland Resorts to and from the airport. Taxicabs also service the airport. The cabs operate on metered fares. The service costs $2.95 for the first quarter mile and $.65 for each additional quarter mile. If you want to have your own transportation, Orbitz.com can book you a rental car. The airport has on-site rental car services. You pick up your vehicle in the lower level of Terminals A and B.

Orange County Weather

The weather in Orange County makes it a year-round tourist destination. The highest temperatures fall in July and average 82 degrees Fahrenheit. January is the coldest month, with temperatures averaging around 45 degrees Fahrenheit. If you use Orbitz.com to plan your trip in the spring or fall, you'll avoid the county's peak tourist season and save money.

Highlights and Attractions

Orange County is home to Disneyland, Disney's California Adventure, Adventure City and Knott's Berry Farm. The amusement parks and the beaches make the county an ideal place for a family vacation. Orbitz.com does more than book flights to Orange County. You can also use the website to purchase your amusement park tickets.

Flight schedule for flights from Eugene to Orange County on Tue, Jan 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2330/AA7006 EUG 5:10 AM SNA 9:07 AM DH4/737 3hr 57min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2330/AS582 EUG 5:10 AM SNA 9:07 AM DH4/73G 3hr 57min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6401/UA6343 EUG 6:00 AM SNA 9:40 AM CR7/CR7 3hr 40min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6401/UA5628 EUG 6:00 AM SNA 10:59 AM CR7/CR7 4hr 59min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2280/AS502 EUG 6:15 AM SNA 11:33 AM DH4/73H 5hr 18min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2280/AA6888 EUG 6:15 AM SNA 11:33 AM DH4/737 5hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4681/DL2257 EUG 6:10 AM SNA 12:12 PM CRJ/319 6hr 2min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6400/UA6280 EUG 8:25 AM SNA 12:12 PM CR7/CR7 3hr 47min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2296/AS500 EUG 9:50 AM SNA 3:06 PM DH4/73H 5hr 16min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2296/AA6921 EUG 9:50 AM SNA 3:06 PM DH4/737 5hr 16min
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines AS2296/AA6896 EUG 9:50 AM SNA 4:20 PM DH4/737 6hr 30min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS2296/AS512 EUG 9:50 AM SNA 4:20 PM DH4/73H 6hr 30min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6408/UA1176 EUG 4:58 PM SNA 9:28 PM CR7/738 4hr 30min