Flights from Erie to Orlando

Selected fares from Erie to Orlando

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ERI

Arrival:

ORL

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

ERI

Arrival:

ORL

Travel dates

Sat, Oct 31 - Tue, Nov 10

Round-trip

Departure:

ERI

Arrival:

ORL

Travel dates

Sat, Oct 31 - Tue, Nov 10

Round-trip

Departure:

ERI

Arrival:

ORL

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Sun, Sep 6

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19

Leaving Sat, Sep 19

20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Orlando Flight + Hotel packages

Erie and Orlando airports and terminals

Airports in Erie PA, US

Erie
  • 1

    International (ERI)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Jamestown Airport (JHW)

    Distance from City Center: 42 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Orlando FL, US

Orlando
  • 1

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.5 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Orlando Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/408/34408/2631759-Hyatt-Regency-Orlando-Intl-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
9300 Jeff Fuqua Blvd Map
4.5 / 5 77 reviews
From
$152

...Only AAA 4 diamond hotel in Orlando airport corridor; 445 sound proof guest rooms, 23 luxury suites with 2 restaurants; Hemisphere Steak & Seafood; McCoy's Bar & Grill; 24 hour room service; 24... More

From
$152
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/610/2610/69481597-Sheraton-Suites-Orlando-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
7550 Augusta National Drive Map
4.3 / 5 48 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
From
$89

Stay in the middle of the magic at the Sheraton Suites Orlando Airport.... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/625/3625/69481597-Ramada-Suites-Orlando-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
7500 Augusta National Dr. Map
3.4 / 5 27 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$79

The Ramada Suites Orlando Airport is conveniently located just 5 minutes from Orlando International Airport MCO.... More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/668/17668/2631759-Orlando-Airport-Marriott-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
7499 Augusta National Drive Map
3.8 / 5 50 reviews
  • Rate includes 20% off, $25 USD Hotel Credit
  • Rate includes 20% off, $25 USD Hotel Credit
From
$91

...Located only one mile away from Orlando International Airport, we offer complimentary airport shuttle service for our guests.... With bold innovations and intuitive amenities, Orlando Airport... More

From
$91
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/711/930711/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Suites-Orlando-Airport-Gateway-Village-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
5460 Gateway Village Circle Map
4.3 / 5 22 reviews
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$92

Located less than 5 minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO), the Hampton Inn & Suites® Orlando Gateway/Orlando Airport hotel is a convenient place to stay for business or leisure.... More

From
$92

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Erie to Orlando

Leave
Sat, Sep 19
Erie
(ERI)
Orlando
(MCO)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Sep 21
Orlando
(MCO)
Erie
(ERI)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.14

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Erie to Orlando

Leave
Sat, Sep 19
Erie
(ERI)
Orlando
(MCO)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Wed, Sep 23
Orlando
(MCO)
Erie
(ERI)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $1.90

Best one-week trip in September from Erie to Orlando

Leave
Tue, Sep 8
Erie
(ERI)
Orlando
(MCO)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Tue, Sep 15
Orlando
(MCO)
Erie
(ERI)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.29

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Erie to Orlando

Leave
Sat, Oct 31
Erie
(ERI)
Orlando
(MCO)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Tue, Nov 10
Orlando
(MCO)
Erie
(ERI)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $1.96

Best one-week trip in October from Erie to Orlando

Leave
Sat, Oct 31
Erie
(ERI)
Orlando
(MCO)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sat, Nov 7
Orlando
(MCO)
Erie
(ERI)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.16

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Erie to Orlando

Leave
Sun, Nov 1
Erie
(ERI)
Orlando
(MCO)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Tue, Nov 10
Orlando
(MCO)
Erie
(ERI)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $1.96

Flights to Orlando

Erie International Airport

Orbitz.com searches numerous airline options to find you flights from Erie to the destination of your choice. Erie International Airport is located on West 12th Street, approximately seven miles from the center of Erie. Three major airlines service the airport-United, Delta and US Airways. When you use Orbitz.com to search for flights, all of the available options are displayed, making it easy to find good deals and purchase a low-cost air ticket.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has long-term parking available for $11 per day or $66 per week. However, if you're traveling for more than three days, it's cheaper to take a cab to and from the airport. The Erie Yellow Cab company takes passengers from the downtown Erie area to the airport for a flat fee of $17. Buses also run from the downtown area to the airport numerous times per day. If you need your own set of wheels when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on the Orbitz.com website, or purchase a package to save money.

Dining at the Airport

The ERI Café is a full-service restaurant located adjacent to the main lobby. The restaurant serves full meals, drinks and appetizers. If you just need a quick snack before your flight, there is a vending area across from the information desk. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Erie, all of your travel arrangements are taken care of before you get to the airport. This gives you plenty of time to relax and get something to eat before you hop on the plane.

Airports Serving Orlando

Finding cheap flights to Orlando is easier than you might think. Whether you are on a business trip or taking a family vacation, Orbitz.com can help you find the low fare you deserve by comparing the prices of all flights, including international ones, at the same time. Orlando is serviced by two major airports, including the Orlando International Airport and the Orlando Sandord International airport. Orlando International is located 12 miles from downtown Orlando on One Jeff Fugqua Boulevard and has 41 airlines providing air service. A partial list include Air Canada, AirTran, Air France, American, Continental, Delta, JetBlue, Southwest, and many more. The Orlando Sanford Airport is located on Red Cleveland Boulevard, which is about 21 miles from downtown Orlando. Airlines providing air service here include Allegiant, ArkeFly, Icelandair, SST Air, Monarch, and Thomas Cook. With Orbitz.com, you can compare the rates of most of these airlines so you know you are receiving the best deal.

Transportation From the Airport

Several options are available to reach your hotel or destination from these airports, including taxis, rental cars, and shuttles. Fees for these services vary depending upon your airport choice and destination. The average fee to reach downtown from Orlando International by taxi is $35.At Orbitz.com, you can purchase your rental car at the same time of purchasing your airline tickets.

Orlando Weather Information

The weather in Orlando varies by season, with the average temperature in summer is around 90 degrees and winter averages in the 70 degrees. Rainfall can be abundant and frequent throughout the year, so it's a good idea to have an umbrella handy.

Attractions in Orlando

Orlando and the surrounding area have many attractions and activities for families to enjoy. Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Sea World are just a short drive away and will provide days of entertainment.

Finding cheap flights to Orlando is as easy as visiting Orbitz.com to compare airline rates.

Flight schedule for flights from Erie to Orlando on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

ERI 5:15 AM

Arriving

MCO 10:38 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4873/AA1728
Aircraft DH3/321 Flight time 5hr 23min

Departing

ERI 5:15 AM

Arriving

MCO 10:38 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4873/US1728
Aircraft DH3/321 Flight time 5hr 23min

Departing

ERI 5:15 AM

Arriving

MCO 10:38 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4873/AA1728
Aircraft DH8/321 Flight time 5hr 23min

Departing

ERI 5:15 AM

Arriving

MCO 10:38 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4873/US1728
Aircraft DH8/321 Flight time 5hr 23min

Departing

ERI 5:45 AM

Arriving

MCO 12:49 PM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA6133/AA1027
Aircraft ERJ/738 Flight time 7hr 4min

Departing

ERI 5:45 AM

Arriving

MCO 12:49 PM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA6133/US1027
Aircraft ERJ/738 Flight time 7hr 4min

Departing

ERI 11:25 AM

Arriving

MCO 4:18 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4918/AA1748
Aircraft DH3/321 Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

ERI 11:25 AM

Arriving

MCO 4:18 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4918/US1748
Aircraft DH3/321 Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

ERI 11:25 AM

Arriving

MCO 4:18 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4918/AA1748
Aircraft DH8/321 Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

ERI 11:25 AM

Arriving

MCO 4:18 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US4918/US1748
Aircraft DH8/321 Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

ERI 4:45 PM

Arriving

MCO 10:26 PM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA3274/AA154
Aircraft ERJ/M80 Flight time 5hr 41min

Departing

ERI 4:45 PM

Arriving

MCO 10:26 PM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA3274/US154
Aircraft ERJ/M80 Flight time 5hr 41min

Departing

ERI 4:45 PM

Arriving

MCO 10:28 PM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3274/UA308
Aircraft ERJ/320 Flight time 5hr 43min