Flights from Elazig to Istanbul

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Elazig and Istanbul airports and terminals

Airports in Elazig , TR

Elazig

Airports in Istanbul , TR

Istanbul

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Istanbul Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/683/332683/2241284-WOW-AIRPORT-HOTEL-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
YESILKOY MAH. ATATURK CAD. NO:15-17-19 Map
3.7 / 5 14 reviews
  • Long Stay Offer - 15% Off
  • Long Stay Offer - 15% Off
From
$69

Located within walking distance of Ataturk International Airport and the Istanbul Fuar Merkezi and CNR Expo Center where important congresses and exhibitions are held, the WOW Airport Hotel invites... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/293/259293/2241284-WOW-ISTANBUL-HOTEL-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
YESILKOY MAH. ATATURK CAD. NO:15-17-19 Map
4.2 / 5 6 reviews
  • Long Stay Offer - 15% Off
  • Long Stay Offer - 15% Off
From
$65

Conveniently located beside Ataturk Airport, within walking distance of Istanbul World Trade Centre and CNR Expo Centre, WOW Istanbul offers 5-star comfort and convenience.... More

From
$65
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/447/34447/2631759-Renaissance-Polat-Istanbul-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Sahilyolu Cad.No:2 Yesilyurt Map
4.3 / 5 17 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$112

Renaissance Polat Istanbul hotel, ideally located, with easy access to Istanbul International Airport, CNR-Expo, IDTM and all major Istanbul motorways, provides you with first class service &... More

From
$112
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/951/1358951/2241284-ROX-HOTEL-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
KIMIZ ST. NO: 24 COBANCESME - BAHCELIEVLER Map
4.0 / 5 8 reviews
From
$81

Discover Rox Hotel which designed by an architect in 2014, this modern hotel sits in the thriving International Ataturk Airport area of the city.... More

From
$81
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/891/1188891/76042313-Radisson-Blu-Hotel-Spa-Istanbul-Tuzla-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Camlibelde Sitesi Hasan; Tokatli Sokak No 13 Aydin Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$59

...- 5 minutes drive to Sabiha Gokcen Airport and Via Port Shopping Mall .... More

From
$59

Elazig to Istanbul Intro 29

For the best available deals on flights from Elazig to Istanbul, look no further than Orbitz. Offering the perfect packages with cutting-edge mobile tools, Orbitz is your ideal destination.

One Stop Travel Shop

Not only is Orbitz the best source for great deals on flights from Elazig to Istanbul, we offer the complete package. From guaranteed low prices on hotels, car rentals and activities, simply decide what you want and Orbitz will put together the complete vacation package.

Searching Anywhere

Booking Elazig to Istanbul flights is simple, wherever you are. Book on your computer and the Orbitz Display Matrix gives all your deals and discounts on flights from Elazig to Istanbul, showing your great savings. Or if you are on the move, use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to find exclusive Elazig to Istanbul flights for mobile users.

Worry-free Travel Planning

Orbitz is the best place for Elazig to Istanbul flights at guaranteed low prices, we also take the stress out of your flight details. With our free alerts service you can quickly find out your gate number or flight delays via email or text – perfect if you are in a rush.

Miles Better

If you frequently travel on flights from Elazig to Istanbul, it’s easy to rack up your air miles. Just add your frequent flyer number when booking your flights and we will do the rest. Orbitz will even store your number in your profile to automatically add on your miles each time you book.

Interesting facts about flights from Elazig to Istanbul

    • 6 direct flights are operating from Elazig to Istanbul today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 48m.
    • Turkish Airlines flight 2643 (9:55 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Elazig to Istanbul.
    • Turkish Airlines flight 2645 (10:45 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Elazig to Istanbul.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Elazig to Istanbul (Pegasus Airlines flight 195, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 45m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Elazig to Istanbul (Turkish Airlines flight 2643, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 55m.
    • Flights from Elazig Airport (EZS) to Ataturk airport (IST), Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Elazig to Istanbul on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Turkish Airlines
TK2645

Departing

EZS 10:45 PM

Arriving

IST 12:40 AM
Flight time 1hr 55min Aircraft 738
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7055/TK2963

Departing

EZS 6:30 AM

Arriving

SAW 9:30 AM
Flight time 3hr 0min Aircraft 738/738
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7055/TK2965

Departing

EZS 6:30 AM

Arriving

SAW 10:45 AM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft 738/738
Pegasus Airlines
PC195

Departing

EZS 9:05 AM

Arriving

SAW 10:50 AM
Flight time 1hr 45min Aircraft 320
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7055/TK2109

Departing

EZS 6:30 AM

Arriving

IST 11:40 AM
Flight time 5hr 10min Aircraft 738/77W
Turkish Airlines
TK2643

Departing

EZS 9:55 AM

Arriving

IST 11:50 AM
Flight time 1hr 55min Aircraft 738
Turkish Airlines
TK7219

Departing

EZS 11:40 AM

Arriving

SAW 1:25 PM
Flight time 1hr 45min Aircraft 73W
Pegasus Airlines/Pegasus Airlines
PC2251/PC2814

Departing

EZS 12:15 PM

Arriving

IST 4:00 PM
Flight time 3hr 45min Aircraft 738/738
Pegasus Airlines/Pegasus Airlines
PC2251/PC119

Departing

EZS 12:15 PM

Arriving

SAW 4:20 PM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft 738/738
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7053/TK7255

Departing

EZS 5:45 PM

Arriving

SAW 8:40 PM
Flight time 2hr 55min Aircraft 738/E90
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7053/TK2171

Departing

EZS 5:45 PM

Arriving

IST 9:35 PM
Flight time 3hr 50min Aircraft 738/77W
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7053/TK2981

Departing

EZS 5:45 PM

Arriving

SAW 10:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft 738/738
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines
TK7053/TK2979

Departing

EZS 5:45 PM

Arriving

SAW 10:30 PM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft 738/738