Flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Dusseldorf and Aarhus airports and terminals

Airports in Dusseldorf , DE

Dusseldorf
  • 1

    Dusseldorf International Airport (DUS)

    Distance from City Center: 4.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Aarhus , DK

Aarhus
  • 1

    Tirstrup (AAR)

    Distance from City Center: 19 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Dusseldorf to Aarhus Intro 26

Rack up your savings with low-cost flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus with Orbitz On-the-Go. Orbitz On-the-Go offers mobile-only deals and cutting edge mobile tools to help you find bargain flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus.

.

Mobile-Only Deals on Dusseldorf to Aarhus flights

Find guaranteed low prices on Dusseldorf to Aarhus flights using Orbitz On-the-Go. You can book discount domestic flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus, and international tickets on Dusseldorf to Aarhus flights using our mobile site and apps.

Free Alerts Are No Surprise

Not only will you find cheap tickets on flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus, but Orbitz free alerts will keep you up to speed on flight status, plus gate and baggage claim details. Receive instant updates via your choice of email, voice or text. Orbitz keeps you easily on task and on budget.

Share Itineraries on Flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus

Are you traveling for business, pleasure or a combination of both? Keep family, friends and business contacts posted on flight and gate info. Just use MyTrips for iPhone, Android and web phones like Blackberry and Windows.

Add Smiles to Your Miles with Sales and Deals on Dusseldorf to Aarhus Flights

Travel planning is easy when you store your frequent flyer and loyalty program information on your Orbitz account. Then snag a low-fare air ticket on Dusseldorf to Aarhus flights, and you’re done. No muss, no fuss. Your miles will fly by with Orbitz On-the-Go cutting edge mobile tools and guaranteed low prices.

Flight schedule for flights from Dusseldorf to Aarhus on Mon, Aug 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK620/SK1243

Departing

DUS 6:10 AM

Arriving

AAR 9:10 AM
Flight time 3hr 0min Aircraft CR9/AT7
airberlin/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
AB8042/SK1247

Departing

DUS 8:25 AM

Arriving

AAR 1:10 PM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft 320/AT7
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK1630/SK1247

Departing

DUS 10:05 AM

Arriving

AAR 1:10 PM
Flight time 3hr 5min Aircraft CR9/AT7
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK626/SK1259

Departing

DUS 1:30 PM

Arriving

AAR 6:25 PM
Flight time 4hr 55min Aircraft CR9/AT7