Flights from Dunedin to Auckland

Selected fares from Dunedin to Auckland

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

DUD

Arrival:

AKL

Travel dates

Wed, Aug 26 - Thu, Aug 27

Round-trip

Departure:

DUD

Arrival:

AKL

Travel dates

Wed, Aug 26 - Thu, Aug 27

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Dunedin and Auckland airports and terminals

Airports in Dunedin , NZ

Dunedin

Airports in Auckland , NZ

Auckland

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Auckland Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/621/668621/2631759-Novotel-Auckland-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
Auckland International Airport Map
4.3 / 5 19 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$145

Conveniently located beside Auckland International Terminal and 30 minutes to the city centre, Novotel Auckland Airport provides the perfect accommodation solution for guests travelling in and out... More

From
$145
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/651/888651/2631759-Ibis-Budget-Auckland-Airport-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
2 Leonard Isitt Drive Map
2.9 / 5 17 reviews
From
$63

...This hotel is perfect for passengers with early morning departure flights, late arrivals or transit passengers needing great value accommodation directly at the Airport.... Ibis Budget Auckland... More

From
$63
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/891/631891/2631759-Sudima-Auckland-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
18 Airpark Drive, Mangere Map
4.0 / 5 6 reviews
  • FREE Parking & Internet!
  • FREE Parking & Internet!
From
$88

...Standard Rooms are ideal for a short stopover or a more economic option, while Executive Rooms offer the next level of accommodation and Suite offers a lounge for your comfort.... Comfort,... More

From
$88
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/892/319892/2241284-Heartland-Hotel-Auckland-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
14 Airpark Drive Map
3.9 / 5 36 reviews
  • FREE Wifi
  • FREE Wifi
From
$80

...Clean, midscale hotel with outdoor pool next to Auckland Airport.... More

From
$80
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/741/322741/2631759-Jet-Park-Airport-Hotel-Auckland-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
63 Westney Road Map
4.0 / 5 19 reviews
  • FREE Parking & Airport Shuttle
  • FREE Parking & Airport Shuttle
From
$87

Only 7 minutes from Auckland Airport Jet Park is a 4.5 star Hotel offering excellent value and many inclusions in their 167 spacious rooms set over 3 floors.... More

From
$87

Dunedin to Auckland Intro 25

The perfect trip begins with Orbitz. From booking your flights from Dunedin to Auckland to finding the best hotels, Orbitz has got it covered.

Stress-free Searching

With an easy to use system, Orbitz takes the stress and expense out of travel. Not only does Orbitz match your Dunedin to Auckland flights to your ideal hotel, the Display Matrix shows your deals and discounts, including free nights and other savings.

Be One Step Ahead

Need to know what is going on at the airport before you get there? With Orbitz’s free alerts service, you can quickly find out about any booking changes, or flight from Dunedin to Auckland disruptions, saving you hours of wasted time. And if you are being picked up at the airport after your Dunedin to Auckland flights, have alerts sent straight to your contact’s mobile phone or email.

Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Find the best price on flights from Dunedin to Auckland with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone and Android. Use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to check your gate, baggage allowance and delays, or find exclusive deals on hotels only available to mobile users.

We Work, you Rest and Play

Not only does booking with us ensure guaranteed low prices, but Orbitz does the hard work, leaving you to relax. Just tell us what you want, from Dunedin to Auckland flights, to great deals on hotels and car rental, and activities and tours, and we will do all the rest.

Interesting facts about flights from Dunedin to Auckland

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Dunedin to Auckland today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 45m.
    • Air New Zealand flight 672 (9:50 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Dunedin to Auckland.
    • Air New Zealand flight 670 (6:00 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Dunedin to Auckland.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Dunedin to Auckland (Air New Zealand flight 670, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 45m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Dunedin to Auckland (Air New Zealand flight 670, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 45m.
    • Flights from Dunedin Airport (DUD) to Auckland Airport (AKL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Dunedin to Auckland on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Air New Zealand
NZ412

Departing

DUD 6:50 AM

Arriving

AKL 9:35 AM
Flight time 2hr 45min Aircraft 320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ412/NZ420

Departing

DUD 6:50 AM

Arriving

AKL 10:45 AM
Flight time 3hr 55min Aircraft 320/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5012/NZ514

Departing

DUD 7:30 AM

Arriving

AKL 11:10 AM
Flight time 3hr 40min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5016/NZ514

Departing

DUD 8:20 AM

Arriving

AKL 11:10 AM
Flight time 2hr 50min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ412/NZ418

Departing

DUD 6:50 AM

Arriving

AKL 11:15 AM
Flight time 4hr 25min Aircraft 320/320
Air New Zealand
NZ672

Departing

DUD 9:50 AM

Arriving

AKL 11:35 AM
Flight time 1hr 45min Aircraft 320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5048/NZ426

Departing

DUD 9:10 AM

Arriving

AKL 12:20 PM
Flight time 3hr 10min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5012/NZ510

Departing

DUD 7:30 AM

Arriving

AKL 12:25 PM
Flight time 4hr 55min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5016/NZ510

Departing

DUD 8:20 AM

Arriving

AKL 12:25 PM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5016/NZ516

Departing

DUD 8:20 AM

Arriving

AKL 1:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 40min Aircraft AT7/733
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5048/NZ448

Departing

DUD 9:10 AM

Arriving

AKL 1:30 PM
Flight time 4hr 20min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5052/NZ526

Departing

DUD 10:25 AM

Arriving

AKL 1:50 PM
Flight time 3hr 25min Aircraft AT7/320
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ5048/NZ450

Departing

DUD 9:10 AM

Arriving

AKL 2:25 PM
Flight time 5hr 15min Aircraft AT7/733