Flights from Dublin to Leeds

Selected fares from Dublin to Leeds

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

DUB

Arrival:

LBA

Travel dates

Wed, Dec 23 - Tue, Dec 29

Round-trip

Departure:

DUB

Arrival:

LBA

Travel dates

Mon, Aug 3 - Wed, Aug 5

Round-trip

Departure:

DUB

Arrival:

LBA

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Thu, Oct 29

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14

Leaving Fri, Aug 14

Returning options:

15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Dublin and Leeds airports and terminals

Airports in Dublin , IE

Dublin

Airports in Leeds , GB

Leeds
  • 1

    Manchester Int'l Airport (MAN)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Sheffield City Airport (SZD)

    Distance from City Center: 28.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Doncaster-Sheffield Airport (DSA)

    Distance from City Center: 31.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Leeds-Bradford (LBA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from DUB to LBA

    Carriers

    Aer Lingus, Ryanair

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Leeds Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/580/77580/2631759-Travelodge-Leeds-Bradford-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Whitehouse Lane Map
2.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$59

Situated on the A658, less than 5 minutes from Leeds Bradford Airport. More

From
$59
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/031/254031/2631759-Chevin-Country-Park-Hotel-and-Spa-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Yorkgate Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$101

...Located in the heart of the Yorkshire dales yet in close proximity to Leeds -9 miles- Harrogate -10 miles- and Leeds Bradford airport -1.5 miles- the Chevin Country Park Hotel and Spa is the... More

From
$101
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/711/206711/2631759-Britannia-Hotel-Leeds-Bradford-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Leeds Road, Bramhope, Leeds Map
2.7 / 5 6 reviews
  • Book in advance and SAVE
  • Book in advance and SAVE
From
$56

The attractively furnished 160 en-suite bedrooms have Trouser Press, Hairdryer, TV, Telephone and Tea & Coffee making facilities. The dedicated Business Centre offers modern function and... More

From
$56
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/866/86866/2631759-Mercure-Leeds-Parkway-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Otley Road Map
3.5 / 5 2 reviews
  • Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast and more
  • Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast and more
From
$74

Choose the 3-star Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel, set in a tranquil spot near the Yorkshire Dales. This Leeds hotel is just a short hop to the city centre, next to Golden Acre Park wildlife reserve.... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/500/23500/2631759-Hollins-Hall-Marriott-Hotel-Country-Club-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Hollins Hill, Baildon, Shipley Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Europe Winter Sale - Save 15%, Includes breakfast
  • Europe Winter Sale - Save 15%, Includes breakfast
From
$80

...Located in 200 acres of grounds, it is a short drive to Leeds and Bradford and offers easy access to Harrogate, the Yorkshire Dales and Leeds Bradford International Airport.... More

From
$80

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Dublin to Leeds

Leave
Fri, Aug 14
Dublin
(DUB)
Leeds
(LBA)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Mon, Aug 17
Leeds
(LBA)
Dublin
(DUB)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $1.82

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Dublin to Leeds

Leave
Fri, Aug 14
Dublin
(DUB)
Leeds
(LBA)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Mon, Aug 17
Leeds
(LBA)
Dublin
(DUB)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $1.82

Best one-week trip in August from Dublin to Leeds

Leave
Sat, Aug 1
Dublin
(DUB)
Leeds
(LBA)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Sat, Aug 8
Leeds
(LBA)
Dublin
(DUB)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $3.24

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Dublin to Leeds

Leave
Wed, Oct 7
Dublin
(DUB)
Leeds
(LBA)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Return
Thu, Oct 29
Leeds
(LBA)
Dublin
(DUB)
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
Earn $1.74

Flights to Leeds

About Dublin Airport

Dublin Airport is located in Fingal, Ireland, just eight miles from downtown Dublin. Over 18 million passengers travel through Dublin Airport each year. Locating cheap flights from Dublin is easy with the help of Orbitz.com. Dublin Airport is a major hub for such airlines as Aer Lingus, CityJet, Thomas Airways, Ryanair, and Orbest Orizonia Airlines.

Dublin Airport Parking Information

Dublin Airport provides a variety of airport parking choices to its passengers. Short-term, long-term, reduced mobility and executive parking are just a few of the options available for travelers. Dublin Airport has over 3,200 parking spaces available. Travelers can expect to pay about $13 a day for short-term parking. Long-term parking can cost as much as $35 a day.

Dublin Transportation Information

Passenger transportation options include shuttle buses, coach, taxi and rental cars. Popular bus carriers include Dublin Bus, Airlink, and Urbus. Passengers can expect a one-way trip to the airport to cost from $25 to $30. Taxis are readily available on terminals 1 and 2 of the airport. Expect a trip to the airport from Dublin's city center to cost around $15. There is no direct rail link that passes near Dublin Airport.

Restaurants at Dublin Airport

Dublin Airport has a variety of dining options for the busy traveler. Dining establishments are located on terminals 1 and 2. Expect to see establishments such as Bagel Factory, Starbucks, McDonald's, Upper Crust, Wrights Foodfayre, Failte Bar, Harvest Market and Caviar House. Several bars are located in the terminals as well.

Leeds Bradford International Airport

Find discount prices on vacation packages and flights to Leeds on Orbitz.com. You will land at Leeds Bradford International Airport, which is only 11 miles from the center of the city. The airport offers regularly scheduled domestic and international flights on many different airlines, including Ryanair, KLM, and Flybe.

Transportation from the Airport

Getting from Leeds Bradford International Airport to your final destination is simple. Taxis are available at the airport, or you can take a regularly scheduled bus from the airport to various locations throughout Leeds. Some hotels offer complimentary shuttle service to and from the airport. Another option is to rent a car from one of the car rental agencies located onsite, such as Avis, Europcar, or Hertz.

Weather in Leeds

Summer highs in Leeds typically reach about 69 degrees Fahrenheit, while lows drop into the 50s at night. During winter, temperatures hover in the 30s and 40s. In the spring, the weather tends to be mild, with plenty of sunny days interspersed with occasional blustery days. Rain is most common in the winter months, and Leeds also occasionally experiences snow during the winter.

Leeds' Tourist Attractions

Visitors to Leeds can enjoy world-class museums such as the Leeds City Museum and Royal Armories Museum. Walking through the Victoria Quarter to look at architecture is another popular pastime. Music lovers may want to plan their trip for late August so they can attend the Leeds Festival at Bramham Park, a major festival that attracts popular international acts. Regardless of the time of year you want to visit, booking cheap flights to Leeds is simple and convenient with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Dublin to Leeds on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Aer Lingus
EI3390

Departing

DUB 6:15 AM

Arriving

LBA 7:30 AM
Flight time 1hr 15min Aircraft AT7
Ryanair
FR152

Departing

DUB 8:00 AM

Arriving

LBA 9:05 AM
Flight time 1hr 5min Aircraft 738
Ryanair
FR156

Departing

DUB 8:55 PM

Arriving

LBA 10:00 PM
Flight time 1hr 5min Aircraft 738