Flights from Dresden to Paris

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Dresden and Paris airports and terminals

Airports in Dresden , DE

Dresden
  • 1

    Dresden Arpt Airport (DRS)

    Distance from City Center: 5.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Paris , FR

Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Paris Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/122/25122/2631759-Hilton-Paris-Orly-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Orly Sud 267, Orly Aerogare Cedex Map
2.9 / 5 7 reviews
  • Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit
  • Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit
From
$91

Only 3 minutes by free shuttle from Paris Orly International Airport, the Hilton Paris Orly Airport hotel offers stylish facilities in addition to an excellent location.... More

From
$91
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/059/45059/2631759-Hilton-Paris-Charles-De-Gaulle-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
Roissypole, Rue de Rome, BP16461 Map
4.3 / 5 45 reviews
  • Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit
  • Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit
From
$110

Ideally located at the Roissy Charles de Gaulle airport between the three main terminals, the Hilton Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport hotel is set in an impressive, brightly lit atrium with a... More

From
$110
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/670/66670/2631759-Mercure-Paris-Orly-Aeroport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
12 AVENUE JACQUELINE AURIOL Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$87

...Close to the airport terminals, this 4-star hotel is ideal for a working stay.... bedroom is carefully equipped with quality services to meet all your expectations: huge meeting rooms with... More

From
$87
From
$61

A modern 4 star hotel located near CDG airport yet in the heart of the countryside.... More

From
$61
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/267/66267/2631759-ibis-Styles-Paris-Roissy-CDG-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2 avenue de la Raperie Map
3.8 / 5 5 reviews
From
$90

...Located close to the Roissy Charles de Gaulle (CDG) airport and the Villepinte exhibition center, it is ideal for business trips or leisure stays.... The 3-star ibis Styles Paris Roissy CDG... More

From
$90

Flights to Paris

About Dresden Airport

Booking cheap flights from Dresden can be easy with the help of Orbitz.com. Dresden Airport serves the city of Dresden and the surrounding areas. It is located about six miles north of downtown Dresden. Over 1.8 million passengers pass through the airport every year. Airlines such as Aeroflot, Air Arabia Egypt, Air Berlin, Air Via, Atlasjet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Hamburg Airways, Freebird, EasyJet Switzerland, and Lufthansa regularly serve this international airport.

Dresden Airport Parking

Dresden Airport offers ample parking in covered, multi-story parking lots. Over 2,900 long-term and short-term parking spaces are offered. The skywalk connects to the check-in area of the airport. You can book online and reserve your parking space at a discounted rate.

Dresden Airport Transportation

Dresden Airport offers several ground transportation options for busy travelers. The airport is only 30 minutes from downtown Dresden by taxi. The S-Bahn line makes two stops every 30 minutes at the airport. Fare is only 2 Euros for a one-way ride. Popular taxi companies that service the area include GoTaxi, FunkTaxi Dresden, and Rickschataxi Dresden. Expect a ride from downtown Dresden to the airport to cost about 20 Euros.

Dresden Airport Restaurants

Dresden Airport has an impressive selection of restaurants, bars and cafes for its travelers. Café Vanilla serves an assortment of cakes, pastries, and snacks. Chili Restaurant serves standard German fare. Brunch is cheap at about 12 Euros. Bar Limon serves freshly made baguettes, snacks, and drinks. There are also several bars located at Dresden. Always remember to book your cheap flights from Dresden with Orbitz.com.

Flying to Paris

Finding flights to Paris has never been easier than it is on Orbitz.com. The website's search engines scour multiple airlines at once to find convenient, cheap flights that fit into your busy schedule.

Airports in Paris

Two airports serve the city of Paris. Charles de Gaulle Airport, or Roissy, sits 16 miles northeast of Paris and is France's busiest airport. Roissy sees more than 60 million passengers annually, and it is the main hub for Air France. Paris-Orly Airport sits eight miles south of the city and serves more than 27 million passengers every year, mostly domestic travelers. You can search both airports simultaneously on Orbitz.com, making it easy to book cheap flights to Paris.

Getting Around Paris

Paris features an expansive subway system, and RER trains travel from both airports into the city. While you're there, you can take the Paris Metro or its connecting trains anywhere you want to go, including the outskirts of the city and other European countries. Public bus transportation, shuttle services and taxis also serve both Paris airports. Orbitz.com can arrange transportation when you book flights to Paris or provide information about renting a car.

Weather in Paris

Spring and summer are the busiest times in Paris, but the weather is mild most of the year. Springtime temperatures range from 53 to 75 degrees Fahrenheit, and fall weather is similar. Summer in Paris features highs in the upper 70s and lows in the upper 50s.

Things to do in Paris

Paris boasts some of the most spectacular attractions in the world, including the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe and Louvre Museum. Booking your flights to Paris and planning your trip with Orbitz.com makes planning your vacation easy and stress free.

Flight schedule for flights from Dresden to Paris on Wed, Sep 2, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

DRS 6:15 AM

Arriving

CDG 9:55 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH207/LH1028
Aircraft 733/321 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

DRS 6:30 AM

Arriving

CDG 10:45 AM
airberlin/Air France
AB6801/AF1307
Aircraft DH4/AR8 Flight time 4hr 15min

Departing

DRS 6:30 AM

Arriving

CDG 10:45 AM
airberlin/Alitalia
AB6801/AZ2883
Aircraft DH4/AR8 Flight time 4hr 15min

Departing

DRS 6:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 10:45 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH2131/LH2228
Aircraft E95/321 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

DRS 6:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 10:45 AM
TAP Portugal/Lufthansa
TP7835/LH2228
Aircraft E95/321 Flight time 4hr 35min

Departing

DRS 6:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:25 AM
Lufthansa/Air France
LH2131/AF1423
Aircraft E95/318 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

DRS 6:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:25 AM
TAP Portugal/Air France
TP7835/AF1423
Aircraft E95/318 Flight time 5hr 15min

Departing

DRS 9:55 AM

Arriving

CDG 2:15 PM
Lufthansa/Air France
LH2123/AF1723
Aircraft E95/318 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

DRS 9:55 AM

Arriving

CDG 2:15 PM
TAP Portugal/Air France
TP7831/AF1723
Aircraft E95/318 Flight time 4hr 20min

Departing

DRS 10:05 AM

Arriving

CDG 2:50 PM
airberlin/Air France
AB6805/AF1607
Aircraft DH4/AR8 Flight time 4hr 45min

Departing

DRS 10:05 AM

Arriving

CDG 2:50 PM
airberlin/Alitalia
AB6805/AZ2885
Aircraft DH4/AR8 Flight time 4hr 45min

Departing

DRS 9:20 AM

Arriving

CDG 4:40 PM
Lufthansa/Air France
LH5780/AF1615
Aircraft AR1/318 Flight time 7hr 20min

Departing

DRS 9:20 AM

Arriving

CDG 4:40 PM
SWISS/Air France
LX915/AF1615
Aircraft AR1/318 Flight time 7hr 20min