join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Detroit to Greenville Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Detroit to Greenville

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
DTT PGV Wed, Apr 15 - Wed, Apr 22 $319
DTT PGV Wed, Apr 15 - Wed, Apr 22 $319

Detroit and Greenville airports and terminals

Airports in Detroit MI, US
map of airports in Detroit
  • 1

    Detroit Wayne County Airport (DTW)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

  • 2

    Willow Run (YIP)

    Distance from City Center: 26 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Greenville NC, US
map of airports in Greenville
  • 1

    Pitt-Greenville (PGV)

    Distance from City Center: 2.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26
$340
27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Greenville Airport Hotels

Hotel only $48

Super 8 Greenville

2 stars
2.9 / 5 31 reviews

1004 S Memorial Drive Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Interior corridors, High Speed Internet Access in All Rooms, Remote control cable TV w/ HBO, Super Start Breakfask, Rollaway / Extra Bed Fee 10.00 NT, Children 12 and under stay free, Fax service,... More

Hotel only $47

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Greenville/University Med

2 stars
3.7 / 5 60 reviews

450 Moye Boulevard Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Our location, just 2 miles from Pitt Greenville Airport (PGV) is perfect for those travelers flying into the area.... More

Hotel only $95

Holiday Inn Express GREENVILLE

3 stars
4.1 / 5 20 reviews

909 Moye Blvd Map

...We have complimentary shuttle service to Pitt-Greenville Airport and Vidant Medical Center.... More

Hotel only $62

Home-Towne Suites Greenville

2 stars
3.2 / 5 39 reviews

2111 West Arlington Blvd Map

Located in lovely park-like surroundings of Greenville, Home-Towne Suites of Greenville offers affordable extended stay lodging accommodations for business and family travelers. Home-Towne Suites... More

Hotel only $59

Econo Lodge Greenville

2 stars
3.6 / 5 23 reviews

920 Cross Winds Street Map

We are conveniently located in the medical district, .8 miles from Vidant Medical Center. Several restaurants are within easy walking distance. Greenville , NC is the home of East Carolina... More

Hotel only $80

Candlewood Suites GREENVILLE NC

2 stars
3.7 / 5 7 reviews

1055 Waterford Commons Drive Map

...Candlewood Suites Greenville NC offers a complimentary hotel shuttle to the PGV Airport and the Greenville Medical District.... More

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Detroit to Greenville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 26 Detroit (DTW) Greenville (PGV) US Airways $340
Earn $3.40
Return Fri, Feb 27 Greenville (PGV) Detroit (DTW) US Airways

Best one-week trip in February from Detroit to Greenville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Feb 22 Detroit (DTW) Greenville (PGV) US Airways $351
Earn $3.51
Return Sun, Mar 1 Greenville (PGV) Detroit (DTW) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Detroit to Greenville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 15 Detroit (DTW) Greenville (PGV) US Airways $319
Earn $3.19
Return Wed, Apr 22 Greenville (PGV) Detroit (DTW) US Airways

Best one-week trip in April from Detroit to Greenville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 15 Detroit (DTW) Greenville (PGV) US Airways $319
Earn $3.19
Return Wed, Apr 22 Greenville (PGV) Detroit (DTW) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Detroit to Greenville Intro 24

Those who want guaranteed low prices for Detroit to Greenville flights only need to visit Orbitz. We take advantage of the latest mobile technologies to make sure you get the best bargain on your trip and that everything goes smoothly and according to your plans.

Take Advantage of Orbitz’s Amazing Customer Service on Detroit to Greenville Flights

We will help you from booking to boarding on flights from Detroit to Greenville. Whether you have questions about baggage limits, seat assignments or anything else, we will be there to answer them for you.

Get Great Recommendations For Travel Ideas On Orbitz.com

We do not only get the best bargains on flights from Detroit to Greenville, but we can tell you what to do once you get there. Whether it is a music festival, hotel recommendation or list of local attractions, Orbitz can help make your travel plan more exciting.

Combine Car Rental With Your Discount Flight For Even More Savings

Not only can we get bargain deals on flights from Detroit to Greenville but we can book your transport as well. By combining car rental with Detroit to Greenville flights, you can be sure to save money and start moving as soon as you hit the ground.

Use Orbitz On The Go To Stay Informed Using Your Smartphone

This convenient app works with most smartphones and allows you to see the status of flights from Detroit to Greenville. You don’t have to worry, if something goes wrong, we’ll let you know.

Flight schedule for flights from Detroit to Greenville on Sun, Feb 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5252/AA5152 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 10:12 AM CR7/CRJ 3hr 32min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5252/US5152 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 10:12 AM CR7/CRJ 3hr 32min
US Airways/American Airlines US5252/AA5152 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 10:12 AM CR7/CRJ 3hr 32min
US Airways/US Airways US5252/US5152 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 10:12 AM CR7/CRJ 3hr 32min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5252/AA5125 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 12:21 PM CR7/CRJ 5hr 41min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5252/US5125 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 12:21 PM CR7/CRJ 5hr 41min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA879/AA5125 DTW 8:15 AM PGV 12:21 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA879/US5125 DTW 8:15 AM PGV 12:21 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 6min
US Airways/American Airlines US5252/AA5125 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 12:21 PM CR7/CRJ 5hr 41min
US Airways/US Airways US5252/US5125 DTW 6:40 AM PGV 12:21 PM CR7/CRJ 5hr 41min
US Airways/American Airlines US879/AA5125 DTW 8:15 AM PGV 12:21 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 6min
US Airways/US Airways US879/US5125 DTW 8:15 AM PGV 12:21 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 6min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5585/AA4906 DTW 11:55 AM PGV 3:30 PM CR9/DH8 3hr 35min