join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Denver to Flagstaff Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Denver to Flagstaff

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
DEN FLG Fri, Feb 6 - Mon, Feb 9 $162
DEN FLG Tue, Feb 24 - Mon, Mar 2 $358

Denver and Flagstaff airports and terminals

Airports in Denver CO, US
map of airports in Denver
  • 1

    Denver International Airport (DEN)

    Distance from City Center: 18.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Flagstaff AZ, US
map of airports in Flagstaff
  • 1

    Pulliam Field (FLG)

    Distance from City Center: 0.3 miles

  • 2

    Sky Harbor Airport (PHX)

    Distance from City Center: 119.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8
$194
9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Flagstaff Airport Hotels

Hotel only $37

Days Inn Flagstaff I-40

2 stars
3.3 / 5 146 reviews

2735 S Woodlands Village Blvd Map

Save 15% on your stay

...Reach the Flagstaff airport in minutes or spend a day in downtown Flagstaff at local parks or exploring the red rocks of Sedona about a short drive away.... More

Hotel only $51

Motel 6 Flagstaff West - Woodland Village

1 star
3.1 / 5 41 reviews

2745 South Woodlands Village Map

Motel 6 Flagstaff West - Woodland is located near shopping and dining. Visit many attractions close by. Enjoy our modern rooms including WiFi, available for $2.99 per 24 hours, bathroom with... More

Hotel only $50

Ramada Flagstaff West Near NAU

3 stars
3.3 / 5 247 reviews

2755 Woodlands Village Blvd Map

Stay 2, Save 15%

...Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (146 mi/235 km).... More

Hotel only $89

Comfort Inn I-17 & I-40

2 stars
4.0 / 5 34 reviews

2355 S. Beulah Blvd. Map

Enjoy our free hot breakfast in the beautiful fireplace room. Guestroom furnishings reflect a Southwest mountain atmosphere, featuring in-room coffee, hair dryers, 26-inch TV with cable, HBO, CNN... More

Hotel only $101

Hilton Garden Inn Flagstaff

3 stars
3.6 / 5 33 reviews

350 West Forest Meadows St. Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Flagstaff Pulliam Airport (3.6 mi/5.8 km).... More

Hotel only $79

Fairfield Inn by Marriott Flagstaff

3 stars
3.6 / 5 48 reviews

2005 South Milton Road Map

...Flagstaff Pulliam Airport (4.1 mi/6.6 km).... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Denver to Flagstaff

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 8 Denver (DEN) Flagstaff (FLG) US Airways $194
Earn $1.94
Return Sat, Jan 10 Flagstaff (FLG) Denver (DEN) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Denver to Flagstaff

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 8 Denver (DEN) Flagstaff (FLG) US Airways $194
Earn $1.94
Return Sat, Jan 10 Flagstaff (FLG) Denver (DEN) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Denver to Flagstaff

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 6 Denver (DEN) Flagstaff (FLG) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Mon, Feb 9 Flagstaff (FLG) Denver (DEN) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Denver to Flagstaff

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 6 Denver (DEN) Flagstaff (FLG) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Mon, Feb 9 Flagstaff (FLG) Denver (DEN) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Flagstaff

Denver Airport Information

When you are looking for flights from Denver, use Orbitz.com to find the best deals among most of the major air passenger carriers. You will fly out of the Denver International Airport, which is approximately 28 miles east of Denver's downtown area. The trip should take you 35 to 40 minutes, but be sure to leave yourself extra time if you are heading out during rush hour.

Airport Parking in Denver

You will have several parking choices once you reach the Denver airport. There are two long-term garages on each side of the airport, which charge a daily rate of $21. These are located just outside the terminals. The two economy lots only charge $11 per day, and they offer free shuttle service from your car to the terminals. The Pikes Peak Shuttle Lot is located on East 75th Avenue, and charges a mere $7 per day for parking. Shuttle service runs every 10 minutes to the terminals. If you have purchased your air ticket from Orbitz.com, you may have saved enough to warrant using the airport's valet parking service, which costs $30 per day.

Ground Transportation in Denver

If you're not taking much luggage with you, you might want to consider taking the RTD public bus to the airport. There are also several private car and limousine services that will get you there on time. Expect a taxi from the downtown area to the airport to cost you between $60 and $70.

Restaurants in the Denver Airport

The Denver airport has plenty of amenities, so you don't have to worry about stopping for coffee on your way to the airport. Each terminal has a wide selection of eateries from fast food to fine wine and full sit-down meals. Enjoy your travels, wherever they may take you, and don't forget to use Orbtiz.com the next time you are looking for the best flights from Denver International Airport.

Flagstaff Pulliam Airport

The Flagstaff Pulliam Airport is located at 6200 Pulliam Drive, approximately four miles south of the center of Flagstaff. Flights to Flagstaff arrive from Phoenix, via US Airways. The small airport only has flights to and from Phoenix. When you use Orbitz.com to book your flight, it's easy to find cheap airline tickets.

Transportation from the Airport

You can take a taxicab from the airport into Flagstaff. Cab fares ranges from $14 to $16, and you need to call for reservations once you arrive at the airport. The airport houses five car rental companies-Avis, Budget Rent a Car, Enterprise, Hertz and National Car Rental. You can use Orbitz.com to purchase a package that includes your rental car and flight.

Climate in Flagstaff

Summer is Flagstaff's peak travel season, because the temperature usually stays in the low-to-mid 80s. The winter temperatures can range anywhere from 16 degrees Fahrenheit to 45 degrees Fahrenheit. Because of the cold weather and snowfall, the winter is considered the off-peak travel season. The weather is the spring is tricky; you could have nice days or it could snow. If you want nice weather and don't want to pay peak-season prices, use Orbitz.com to book your trip in the fall.

Highlights and Attractions

The main attraction in Flagstaff is the Grand Canyon. You can tour the Grand Canyon by jeep or take a helicopter tour. You can see the area's wildlife by driving through Bearizona Wildlife Park or visit the Out of Africa Wildlife Park to see the Tiger Splash show. Orbitz.com does more than find flights to Flagstaff; you can use the website to purchase attraction tickets or make tour reservations.

Flight schedule for flights from Denver to Flagstaff on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA482/AA2688 DEN 9:00 PM FLG 12:27 AM 320/CRJ 3hr 27min
American Airlines/US Airways AA482/US6605 DEN 9:00 PM FLG 12:27 AM 320/CRJ 3hr 27min
Frontier Airlines/American Airlines F9757/AA2688 DEN 8:10 PM FLG 12:27 AM 319/CRJ 4hr 17min
Frontier Airlines/US Airways F9757/US6605 DEN 8:10 PM FLG 12:27 AM 319/CRJ 4hr 17min
US Airways/American Airlines US482/AA2688 DEN 9:00 PM FLG 12:27 AM 320/CRJ 3hr 27min
US Airways/US Airways US482/US6605 DEN 9:00 PM FLG 12:27 AM 320/CRJ 3hr 27min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA403/AA2697 DEN 5:50 AM FLG 10:40 AM 320/CRJ 4hr 50min
American Airlines/US Airways AA403/US6580 DEN 5:50 AM FLG 10:40 AM 320/CRJ 4hr 50min
US Airways/American Airlines US403/AA2697 DEN 5:50 AM FLG 10:40 AM 320/CRJ 4hr 50min
US Airways/US Airways US403/US6580 DEN 5:50 AM FLG 10:40 AM 320/CRJ 4hr 50min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA448/AA2691 DEN 12:20 PM FLG 3:21 PM 321/CRJ 3hr 1min
American Airlines/US Airways AA448/US6584 DEN 12:20 PM FLG 3:21 PM 321/CRJ 3hr 1min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA425/AA2691 DEN 11:20 AM FLG 3:21 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 1min