Flights from Dallas to Williston

Selected fares from Dallas to Williston

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
DFW ISN Fri, May 29 - Sun, May 31 $366
DFW ISN Tue, Jun 16 - Tue, Jun 30 $395

Dallas and Williston airports and terminals

Airports in Dallas TX, US

map of airports in Dallas
  • 1

    Dallas-Fort Worth Airport (DFW)

    Distance from City Center: 16.6 miles

  • 2

    Love Field (DAL)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Williston ND, US

map of airports in Williston
  • 1

    Richland Municipal (SDY)

    Distance from City Center: 41 miles

  • 2

    Sloulin Field Intl (ISN)

    Distance from City Center: 1.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15
$366
16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29
$366
30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Williston Airport Hotels

Hotel only $131

Candlewood Suites WILLISTON

2 stars
2.5 / 5 2 reviews

3716 6th Avenue West Map

...With Highway 85 and Sloulin Field International Airport (ISN) located right next to this hotel's address in Williston, North Dakota, corporate guests have easy transportation to their... More

Hotel only $139

Holiday Inn Express & Suites WILLISTON

3 stars
5.0 / 5 2 reviews

415 38th Street West Map

Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express and Suites in Williston and enjoy your stay in the Bakken Valley. From our spacious guest rooms and suites to our unique Great Room, Party Room and Board Room,... More

Hotel only $119

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston

2 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

3820 4th Avenue West Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Just off Highway 85 and a mile from Sloulin Field International Airport, this Microtel Inn and Suites by Wyndham Williston is close to restaurants as well as great year-round fishing at Lake... More

Hotel only $132

BEST WESTERN PLUS Williston Hotel & Suites

3 stars
4.5 / 5 6 reviews

4201 4th Avenue West Map

Save 5% On Your Stay

...Our hotel is just a short drive from Williston shopping and dining, and within minutes of Sloulin Field International Airport.... More

Hotel only $99

Grand Williston Hotel and Conf

3 stars
2.6 / 5 7 reviews

3601 2nd Ave West Map

...The Grand Williston Hotel and Conference Center is a wonderful family hotel located within walking distance just west of Sloulin Field International Airport (ISN).... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Dallas to Williston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Dallas (DFW) Williston (ISN) Delta Air Lines $366
Earn $3.66
Return Sun, May 17 Williston (ISN) Dallas (DFW) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Dallas to Williston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Dallas (DFW) Williston (ISN) Delta Air Lines $366
Earn $3.66
Return Sun, May 17 Williston (ISN) Dallas (DFW) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Dallas to Williston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 16 Dallas (DFW) Williston (ISN) United Airlines $395
Earn $3.95
Return Tue, Jun 30 Williston (ISN) Dallas (DFW) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Williston

Airports in Dallas

Travelers flying out of Dallas can choose from two airports: Dallas Love Field and Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate low-fare flights from Dallas to numerous locations. DFW International Airport is situated between Fort Worth and Dallas.

The airport is served by several airlines, including Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, SkyWest Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Korean Air, Lufthansa, United Express, US Airways, and Virgin America. Love Field is situated approximately six miles northwest of the downtown area. Airlines serving Love Field include SeaPort Airlines, Southwest Airlines, United Express, and Delta Connection.

Parking at Dallas Airports

Long-term and short-term parking is available at Love Field Airport. Rates for short-term parking begin at $3.00 per hour, and rates for long-term parking begin at $2.00 per hour. Terminal parking is available at DFW at a rate of $19.00 per day, while car-to-gate shuttle express parking is available at a rate of $10.00 per day for uncovered parking and $12.00 per day for covered parking. Economy parking is available at $8.00 per day.

Dallas Airport Transportation

Taxi service is available from DFW International at a $17.00 minimum charge for trips outside the airport parking areas. A $40.00 flat rate is charged for locations within the central Dallas business district. The flat rate for destinations within the Fort Worth central business district is $43.00. Taxi services are also available at Love Field. Ground transportation is available at both Love Field and DFW International via the Dallas Area Rapid Transit system. In addition, travelers can take advantage of the opportunity to book car rental services in advance through Orbitz.com.

Dallas Airport Restaurants

A variety of dining options are available at Love Field Airport, including Chili's Too, Cinnabon, McDonald's, Pizza Hut Express, and Starbucks. Travelers flying out of DFW International can also take advantage of dozens of restaurant choices for breakfast or a quick meal, including Dunkin Donuts, Starbucks, Jazzman's Café, and Cereality for a quick breakfast or coffee. When you use the travel planning tool at Orbitz.com, it is easy to find low-fare flights from Dallas.

Sloulin Field International Airport

Sloulin Field International Airport is located at 421 Airport Road, approximately two miles north of downtown Williston, North Dakota. Flights to Williston arrive from Minneapolis, Minnesota or Denver, Colorado. Two airlines service the airport: Frontier Airlines and United Airlines. Orbtiz.com searches all flights to Sloulin Field International Airport and can find you bargain priced tickets.

Transportation from the Airport

The airport doesn't offer any public transportation options. You can take a cab from the airport into Williston. Cabs operate on metered rates, and the fare costs $2.75 per mile plus a $5 flag drop. If you want to drive yourself, you can use Orbtiz.com to rent a car. The airport houses three rental car companies: Hertz Rental Car, Avis Rent a Car and Priceless Car Rental.

Climate in Williston

Winters in Williston are cold-low temperatures average between 8°F and 17°F, and high temperatures range from the high teens to the high 20s. The weather begins to get warm in late April or early May. During the summer months, the temperatures range from the mid-60s to the low 80s. If you want warm weather during your trip, use Orbtiz.com to schedule your vacation in June, July or August.

Highlights and Attractions

History buffs will enjoy the Frontier Museum. It features a furnished log cabin and a two-story pioneer home. People who love the outdoors will find a lot to do in Williston. The city offers an abundance of places to hike, fish and hunt. Orbitz.com does more than find flights to Williston. You can use the website to plan your entire trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Dallas to Williston on Tue, Apr 21, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5757/DL4830 DFW 6:45 AM ISN 12:05 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 20min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA5752/UA6104 DFW 6:54 AM ISN 12:59 PM CR9/ERJ 6hr 5min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5246/UA6104 DFW 6:15 AM ISN 12:59 PM CR7/ERJ 6hr 44min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA1127/UA6104 DFW 7:05 AM ISN 12:59 PM 738/ERJ 5hr 54min
US Airways/United Airlines US5752/UA6104 DFW 6:54 AM ISN 12:59 PM CR9/ERJ 6hr 5min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA1460/DL4475 DFW 10:30 AM ISN 4:22 PM M80/CRJ 5hr 52min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL3523/DL4475 DFW 10:02 AM ISN 4:22 PM CR9/CRJ 6hr 20min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US1460/DL4475 DFW 10:30 AM ISN 4:22 PM M80/CRJ 5hr 52min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA379/UA5515 DFW 10:45 AM ISN 4:48 PM M80/CRJ 6hr 3min
US Airways/United Airlines US379/UA5515 DFW 10:45 AM ISN 4:48 PM M80/CRJ 6hr 3min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA1202/UA6385 DFW 12:35 PM ISN 5:44 PM 738/CRJ 5hr 9min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA733/UA6385 DFW 12:44 PM ISN 5:44 PM 320/CRJ 5hr 0min
US Airways/United Airlines US1202/UA6385 DFW 12:35 PM ISN 5:44 PM 738/CRJ 5hr 9min