Flights from Dallas to St Louis

Selected fares from Dallas to St Louis

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

STL

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 22 - Tue, Sep 29

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

STL

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

STL

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 30 - Mon, Nov 2

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

STL

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 30 - Mon, Nov 2

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

STL

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 16 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6

Leaving Tue, Oct 6

Returning options:

7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30

Leaving Fri, Oct 30

Returning options:

31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Dallas and St Louis airports and terminals

Airports in Dallas TX, US

Dallas
  • 1

    Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)

    Distance from City Center: 16.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from DFW to STL

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal 0
    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Love Field Airport (DAL)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers

Airports in St Louis MO, US

St Louis

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured St Louis Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/372/69372/2631759-Pear-Tree-Inn-St-Louis-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10810 Pear Tree Lane Map
3.9 / 5 59 reviews
From
$84

The Extras Aren't Extra! Your great rate includes FREE evening snacks and beverages. FREE breakfast, FREE wireless Internet access and FREE long distance. Don't miss our great breakfast buffet. ... More

From
$84
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/733/46733/2631759-Hampton-Inn-St-Louis-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10820 Pear Tree Lane Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$84

the perfect place to prepare for your next adventure...welcome to the Hampton Inn St. Louis-Airport.Deplane and de-stress at the Hampton Inn® hotel in St. Louis-Airport.... More

From
$84
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/010/31010/2631759-Marriott-St-Louis-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10700 Pear Tree Lane Map
3.9 / 5 104 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$89

...Free airport shuttle at St. Louis hotel with restaurant and Starbucks.... The St. Louis Airport Marriott hotel features fresh, calming accommodations and a variety of recreational and high-tech... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/674/1674/2631759-Drury-Inn-St-Louis-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10490 Natural Bridge Road Map
4.2 / 5 49 reviews
From
$104

The Extras Aren't Extra at Drury Hotels. Your great rate includes FREE hot food and cold beverages at our 5:30 Kickback. FREE hot breakfast, FREE wireless Internet access and FREE long distance.... More

From
$104
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/120/10120/2631759-Hilton-St-Louis-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10330 Natural Bridge Road Map
3.9 / 5 68 reviews
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
From
$74

...St. Louis airport hotel with contemporary style and on-site restaurant.... More

From
$74

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Dallas to St Louis

Leave
Fri, Oct 30
Dallas
(DFW)
St Louis
(STL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Nov 2
St Louis
(STL)
Dallas
(DFW)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $1.74

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Dallas to St Louis

Leave
Fri, Oct 30
Dallas
(DFW)
St Louis
(STL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Nov 2
St Louis
(STL)
Dallas
(DFW)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $1.74

Best one-week trip in October from Dallas to St Louis

Leave
Tue, Oct 6
Dallas
(DAL)
St Louis
(STL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Tue, Oct 13
St Louis
(STL)
Dallas
(DAL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $1.74

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Dallas to St Louis

Leave
Mon, Nov 23
Dallas
(DFW)
St Louis
(STL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Tue, Dec 1
St Louis
(STL)
Dallas
(DFW)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $1.96

Best one-week trip in November from Dallas to St Louis

Leave
Sat, Nov 21
Dallas
(DFW)
St Louis
(STL)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sat, Nov 28
St Louis
(STL)
Dallas
(DFW)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.45

Flights to St Louis

Airports in Dallas

Travelers flying out of Dallas can choose from two airports: Dallas Love Field and Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport. Orbitz.com makes it easy to locate low-fare flights from Dallas to numerous locations. DFW International Airport is situated between Fort Worth and Dallas.

The airport is served by several airlines, including Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, SkyWest Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Korean Air, Lufthansa, United Express, US Airways, and Virgin America. Love Field is situated approximately six miles northwest of the downtown area. Airlines serving Love Field include SeaPort Airlines, Southwest Airlines, United Express, and Delta Connection.

Parking at Dallas Airports

Long-term and short-term parking is available at Love Field Airport. Rates for short-term parking begin at $3.00 per hour, and rates for long-term parking begin at $2.00 per hour. Terminal parking is available at DFW at a rate of $19.00 per day, while car-to-gate shuttle express parking is available at a rate of $10.00 per day for uncovered parking and $12.00 per day for covered parking. Economy parking is available at $8.00 per day.

Dallas Airport Transportation

Taxi service is available from DFW International at a $17.00 minimum charge for trips outside the airport parking areas. A $40.00 flat rate is charged for locations within the central Dallas business district. The flat rate for destinations within the Fort Worth central business district is $43.00. Taxi services are also available at Love Field. Ground transportation is available at both Love Field and DFW International via the Dallas Area Rapid Transit system. In addition, travelers can take advantage of the opportunity to book car rental services in advance through Orbitz.com.

Dallas Airport Restaurants

A variety of dining options are available at Love Field Airport, including Chili's Too, Cinnabon, McDonald's, Pizza Hut Express, and Starbucks. Travelers flying out of DFW International can also take advantage of dozens of restaurant choices for breakfast or a quick meal, including Dunkin Donuts, Starbucks, Jazzman's Café, and Cereality for a quick breakfast or coffee. When you use the travel planning tool at Orbitz.com, it is easy to find low-fare flights from Dallas.

Lambert-St. Louis International Airport

Allow Orbitz.com to help you book flights to St. Louis. Lambert-St.Louis International Airport is located 10 miles northwest of St. Louis. Over 13 million passengers pass through the airport each year. It is the largest airport in the state of Missouri and services 255 daily departures to over 90 cities, domestically and internationally. Southwest Airlines is based out of Lambert, and Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, Cape Air, Delta and American Airlines all have major hubs at Lambert. You can use Orbitz.com to book bargain tickets on your next trip to the St. Louis area.

St. Louis International Airport Transportation

St. Louis International Airport offers a variety of transportation services for the busy traveler. Shuttle services, rental cars, and public transportation are available at the airport. Go Best Express Airport Shuttle is a popular shuttle service for group transportation. One-way fares start at $17. The MetroLink is St. Louis' rail system and operates 37 stations throughout the city. One-way fares cost $2.

St. Louis Weather

St. Louis has distinct seasons. Summers are hot, and temperatures can get as high as 90 degrees F. Spring is usually a rainy season for St. Louis, so it is best to pack an umbrella for your trip during March, April and May. Fall is usually mild, with temperatures averaging 57 degrees F. Winters can be freezing, with temperature falling to 20 degrees F. Bring a warm coat and boots during winter trips to St. Louis.

Popular Attractions in St. Louis

St. Louis offers a variety of attractions for visitors. Some popular attractions include the famous Gateway Arch, Six Flags of St. Louis, the Saint Louis Zoo and Forest Park. St. Louis is also home to several theaters, such as the Ferrara Theatre, Fox Theatre, and Grand Center. Some popular museums include the St. Louis Children's Museum and the Beall Mansion Museums. Book flights to St. Louis with the help of Orbitz.com to visit these popular attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Dallas to St Louis on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

DFW 7:00 AM

Arriving

STL 8:44 AM
American Airlines
AA323
Aircraft M80 Flight time 1hr 44min

Departing

DFW 7:00 AM

Arriving

STL 8:44 AM
US Airways
US323
Aircraft M80 Flight time 1hr 44min

Departing

DFW 5:30 AM

Arriving

STL 9:44 AM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3545/UA4405
Aircraft E70/ERJ Flight time 4hr 14min

Departing

DFW 5:15 AM

Arriving

STL 10:14 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA90/AA358
Aircraft M80/M80 Flight time 4hr 59min

Departing

DFW 5:15 AM

Arriving

STL 10:14 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA90/US358
Aircraft M80/M80 Flight time 4hr 59min

Departing

DFW 5:15 AM

Arriving

STL 10:14 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US90/AA358
Aircraft M80/M80 Flight time 4hr 59min

Departing

DFW 5:15 AM

Arriving

STL 10:14 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US90/US358
Aircraft M80/M80 Flight time 4hr 59min

Departing

DFW 5:15 AM

Arriving

STL 10:22 AM
American Airlines/United Airlines
AA90/UA3417
Aircraft M80/ER4 Flight time 5hr 7min

Departing

DFW 5:15 AM

Arriving

STL 10:22 AM
US Airways/United Airlines
US90/UA3417
Aircraft M80/ER4 Flight time 5hr 7min

Departing

DFW 10:15 AM

Arriving

STL 11:59 AM
American Airlines
AA96
Aircraft M80 Flight time 1hr 44min

Departing

DFW 10:15 AM

Arriving

STL 11:59 AM
US Airways
US96
Aircraft M80 Flight time 1hr 44min

Departing

DFW 7:00 AM

Arriving

STL 12:11 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA2320/US3136
Aircraft M80/CR7 Flight time 5hr 11min

Departing

DFW 7:00 AM

Arriving

STL 12:11 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA2320/AA3136
Aircraft M80/CR7 Flight time 5hr 11min