Flights from Dallas to McAllen

Selected fares from Dallas to McAllen

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
DFW MFE Wed, Sep 9 - Mon, Sep 14 $221
DFW MFE Wed, Sep 9 - Mon, Sep 14 $221
DFW MFE Fri, Aug 28 - Sun, Aug 30 $238
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9
$221
10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Dallas and McAllen airports and terminals

Airports in Dallas TX, US

map of airports in Dallas
  • 1

    Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)

    Distance from City Center: 16.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from DFW to MFE

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 0 American Airlines, US Airways
    Terminal B American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Love Field (DAL)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in McAllen TX, US

map of airports in McAllen
  • 1

    Valley International (HRL)

    Distance from City Center: 36.3 miles

  • 2

    Gen Lucio Blanco (REX)

    Distance from City Center: 10.4 miles

  • 3

    McAllen-Miller International Airport (MFE)

    Distance from City Center: 2.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from DFW to MFE

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured McAllen Airport Hotels

From $101

Wingate by Wyndham McAllen

3 stars
3.4 / 5 19 reviews

1500 Wichita Ave Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Conveniently located off Highway 83, this Wingate by Wyndham McAllen is near McAllen Miller International Airport, La Plaza Mall, McAllen Convention Center, International Museum of Art and Science,... More

From $87

Courtyard by Marriott McAllen Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 17 reviews

2131 South 10th St. Map

Rate includes breakfast

...The Courtyard is conveniently located across the La Plaza Mall, great for shopping, and also less than a mile from the McAllen Miller International Airport.... More

From $99

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott McAllen Airport

2 stars
4.1 / 5 7 reviews

2117 South 10th Street Map

...The Hotel is across the La Plaza Mall and 2 blocks from The McAllen Miller International Airport.... More

From $93

Staybridge Suites MCALLEN

3 stars
3.7 / 5 3 reviews

620 Wichita Ave. Map

...Ideally situated near McAllen International Airport, Staybridge Suites McAllen is in close proximity to the University of Texas Pan-Am and the McAllen Medical Center.... More

La Copa Hotel McAllen/Plaza Mall/Airport

3 stars
2.7 / 5 18 reviews

2000 S. 10th Street Map

Thank you for choosing La Copa Hotel McAllen-Plaza Mall, near to Miller International Airport.... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Dallas to McAllen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Sep 9 Dallas (DFW) McAllen (MFE) US Airways $221
Earn $2.21
Return Mon, Sep 14 McAllen (MFE) Dallas (DFW) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Dallas to McAllen Intro 2

Low Cost Flights From Dallas to McAllen

Tired of the endless online search for the cheapest flights from Dallas to McAllen? Save the energy for your vacation by using Orbitz to plan your next air trip. Orbitz guarantees the lowest prices on Dallas to McAllen flights, and our cutting-edge mobile tools mean you can search and book flights with your iPhone, Android phone, iPad, or tablet.

Book Discount Dallas to McAllen Flights With Ease

Take advantage of amazing sales on international and domestic fares, including bargain flights from Dallas to McAllen. Not only do you find cheap deals on Orbitz, we make researching and planning your trip online and booking your tickets a breeze. Our discount Dallas to McAllen flights keep more money in your pocket for your travel adventures.

Plan Flights From Dallas to McAllen Anywhere, Anytime

Planning your vacation has never been easier using the convenient Orbitz apps available for most mobile devices. If there are any changes or delays for Dallas to McAllen flights, Orbitz customers receive instant free alerts via email or mobile phone text message. Change or cancel flights from Dallas to McAllen anytime online or by calling our Customer Service representatives.

Frequent Flyer? Earn Miles and Points Through Orbitz!

Earn points or miles on your low fare Dallas to McAllen flights with Orbitz, just as you would by booking directly with the airline. Be sure to include your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying flights from Dallas to McAllen on the Orbitz website.

Interesting facts about flights from Dallas to McAllen

    • 6 direct flights are operating from Dallas to McAllen today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 34m.
    • American Airlines flight 5786 (10:20 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's earliest available flight from Dallas to McAllen.
    • American Airlines flight 5772 (10:20 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's latest available flight from Dallas to McAllen.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Dallas to McAllen (American Airlines flight 1643, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 29m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Dallas to McAllen (American Airlines flight 5786, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 1h 39m.
    • Flights from Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW), Love Field (DAL) to Gen Lucio Blanco (REX), McAllen-Miller International Airport (MFE), Valley International (HRL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Dallas to McAllen on Sun, Aug 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines AA391 DFW 8:50 AM MFE 10:24 AM 319 1hr 34min
US Airways US391 DFW 8:50 AM MFE 10:24 AM 319 1hr 34min
American Airlines AA5786 DFW 10:20 AM MFE 11:59 AM CR9 1hr 39min
US Airways US5786 DFW 10:20 AM MFE 11:59 AM CR9 1hr 39min
American Airlines AA2190 DFW 1:44 PM MFE 3:19 PM M80 1hr 35min
US Airways US2190 DFW 1:44 PM MFE 3:19 PM M80 1hr 35min
American Airlines AA1137 DFW 3:20 PM MFE 4:57 PM M80 1hr 37min
US Airways US1137 DFW 3:20 PM MFE 4:57 PM M80 1hr 37min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA351/UA3769 DFW 1:59 PM MFE 6:38 PM M80/E7W 4hr 39min
US Airways/United Airlines US351/UA3769 DFW 1:59 PM MFE 6:38 PM M80/E7W 4hr 39min
American Airlines AA1643 DFW 7:35 PM MFE 9:04 PM 319 1hr 29min
US Airways US1643 DFW 7:35 PM MFE 9:04 PM 319 1hr 29min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA2326/UA249 DFW 5:25 PM MFE 10:27 PM 319/319 5hr 2min