Flights from Dallas to Lafayette

Selected fares from Dallas to Lafayette

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
DFW LFT Tue, Apr 14 - Sat, Apr 18 $200
DFW LFT Sat, Apr 18 - Mon, Apr 20 $205
DFW LFT Sat, Apr 18 - Mon, Apr 20 $261
DFW LFT Wed, Apr 29 - Mon, May 4 $478

Dallas and Lafayette airports and terminals

Airports in Dallas TX, US

map of airports in Dallas
  • 1

    Dallas-Fort Worth Airport (DFW)

    Distance from City Center: 16.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from DFW to LFT

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal B American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Love Field (DAL)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Lafayette LA, US

map of airports in Lafayette
  • 1

    Lafayette Regional (LFT)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from DFW to LFT

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26
$224
27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Lafayette Airport Hotels

Hotel only $80

Wingate by Wyndham Lafayette Airport

3 stars
4.1 / 5 61 reviews

702 East Kaliste Saloom Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Conveniently located off Highway 90, this Wingate by Wyndham Lafayette Airport is near Vermilionville, Lafayette Regional Airport, Acadian Center for the Arts, University of Louisiana Lafayette,... More

Hotel only $86

BEST WESTERN Lafayette Inn

3 stars
3.2 / 5 15 reviews

2207 NW Evangeline Trwy Map

The BEST WESTERN Lafayette Inn is located near the intersection of I-10 and I-49, close to historic downtown Lafayette and just three miles from Lafayette Regional Airport.... More

Hotel only $84

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette

2 stars
3.3 / 5 6 reviews

2225 NW Evangeline Thruway Map

...Our location at the corner of I-10 and I-49 is just minutes from downtown Lafayette, Cajundome, University of Louisiana and Lafayette Regional Airport.... More

Hotel only $59

Clarion Inn Lafayette Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 4 reviews

1421 S.E. Evangeline Thruway Map

The Clarion Inn Airport hotel in Lafayette, LA is located minutes away from Lafayette Regional Airport, University of Louisiana and the Cajun Dome Convention Center.... More

Hotel only $95

La Quinta Inn & Suites Lafayette Oil Center

3 stars
1.0 / 5 3 reviews

1015 West Pinhook Rd Map

...From the La Quinta Inn & Suites Lafayette Oil Center, it's only minutes to Lafayette Regional Airport, Lafayette General Hospital and the University of Louisiana Lafayette.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Dallas to Lafayette

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Dallas (DFW) Lafayette (LFT) US Airways $248
Earn $2.48
Return Sun, May 31 Lafayette (LFT) Dallas (DFW) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Dallas to Lafayette

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 26 Dallas (DFW) Lafayette (LFT) US Airways $224
Earn $2.24
Return Fri, May 29 Lafayette (LFT) Dallas (DFW) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Dallas to Lafayette

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Dallas (DFW) Lafayette (LFT) US Airways $248
Earn $2.48
Return Sun, Jun 7 Lafayette (LFT) Dallas (DFW) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Dallas to Lafayette

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Dallas (DFW) Lafayette (LFT) US Airways $248
Earn $2.48
Return Sun, Jun 7 Lafayette (LFT) Dallas (DFW) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Dallas to Lafayette

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Dallas (DFW) Lafayette (LFT) US Airways $328
Earn $3.28
Return Sun, Jul 5 Lafayette (LFT) Dallas (DFW) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Dallas to Lafayette

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Dallas (DFW) Lafayette (LFT) US Airways $328
Earn $3.28
Return Sun, Jul 5 Lafayette (LFT) Dallas (DFW) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Dallas to Lafayette Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Dallas to Lafayette with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Dallas to Lafayette flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Dallas to Lafayette in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Dallas to Lafayette flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Dallas to Lafayette Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Dallas to Lafayette. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for Lafayette to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Dallas to Lafayette even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Dallas to Lafayette flights to receive credit for your trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Dallas to Lafayette

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Dallas to Lafayette today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 26m.
    • American Airlines flight 2530 (8:15 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's earliest available flight from Dallas to Lafayette.
    • American Airlines flight 2530 (8:15 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's latest available flight from Dallas to Lafayette.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Dallas to Lafayette (American Airlines flight 2530, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 26m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Dallas to Lafayette (American Airlines flight 2530, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 26m.
    • Flights from Dallas-Fort Worth Airport (DFW), Love Field (DAL) to Lafayette Regional (LFT) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Dallas to Lafayette on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3745/UA5783 DFW 5:40 AM LFT 8:40 AM E75/ERJ 3hr 0min
American Airlines AA3319 DFW 8:45 AM LFT 10:04 AM ER4 1hr 19min
US Airways US3319 DFW 8:45 AM LFT 10:04 AM ER4 1hr 19min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA5752/UA5784 DFW 6:54 AM LFT 11:19 AM CR9/ERJ 4hr 25min
US Airways/United Airlines US5752/UA5784 DFW 6:54 AM LFT 11:19 AM CR9/ERJ 4hr 25min
American Airlines AA3311 DFW 10:20 AM LFT 11:44 AM ERD 1hr 24min
US Airways US3311 DFW 10:20 AM LFT 11:44 AM ERD 1hr 24min
American Airlines AA2512 DFW 1:55 PM LFT 3:19 PM CRJ 1hr 24min
US Airways US2512 DFW 1:55 PM LFT 3:19 PM CRJ 1hr 24min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3462/UA3946 DFW 11:33 AM LFT 3:45 PM E70/ERJ 4hr 12min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA976/UA4609 DFW 12:15 PM LFT 4:45 PM M80/ERJ 4hr 30min
American Airlines AA3430 DFW 3:20 PM LFT 4:45 PM ER4 1hr 25min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3459/UA4609 DFW 1:29 PM LFT 4:45 PM E70/ERJ 3hr 16min