Flights from Dallas to Aguascalientes

Selected fares from Dallas to Aguascalientes

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

AGU

Travel dates

Mon, Nov 9 - Wed, Nov 18

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

AGU

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 14 - Fri, Oct 2

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

AGU

Travel dates

Mon, Nov 9 - Wed, Nov 18

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

AGU

Travel dates

Thu, Sep 10 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

DFW

Arrival:

AGU

Travel dates

Mon, Nov 9 - Wed, Nov 18

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10

Leaving Thu, Sep 10

Returning options:

11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14

Leaving Mon, Sep 14

Returning options:

15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19

Leaving Sat, Sep 19

Returning options:

20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25

Leaving Fri, Sep 25

Returning options:

26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Aguascalientes Flight + Hotel packages

Dallas and Aguascalientes airports and terminals

Airports in Dallas TX, US

Dallas
  • 1

    Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)

    Distance from City Center: 16.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from DFW to AGU

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal D
    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Love Field (DAL)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Aguascalientes , MX

Aguascalientes

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Dallas to Aguascalientes

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Dallas
(DFW)
Aguascalientes
(AGU)
AeroMexico
AeroMexico
Return
Mon, Sep 28
Aguascalientes
(AGU)
Dallas
(DFW)
AeroMexico
AeroMexico
Earn $3.39

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Dallas to Aguascalientes

Leave
Mon, Sep 14
Dallas
(DFW)
Aguascalientes
(AGU)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Fri, Oct 2
Aguascalientes
(AGU)
Dallas
(DFW)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $3.39

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Dallas to Aguascalientes

Leave
Mon, Nov 9
Dallas
(DFW)
Aguascalientes
(AGU)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Wed, Nov 18
Aguascalientes
(AGU)
Dallas
(DFW)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.39

Dallas to Aguascalientes Intro 39

Using Orbitz can save you a significant amount of money and time when booking Dallas to Aguascalientes flights. With cutting-edge mobile tools for on-the-move travel planning and guaranteed low prices, Orbitz is the ultimate resource for travelers looking for great deals.

Book Your Dallas to Aguascalientes Flights From Any Location

Orbitz now offers free apps for iPad, iPhone, and Android users. You can use Orbitz on these devices to search for affordable fares and to book flights from Dallas to Aguascalientes. Mobile apps also allow users to view, compare, and book hotel rooms with just a few taps on the screen and let you access up-to-date flight and baggage claim information in a matter of seconds.

Fly Cheap and Boost Your Frequent Flyer Miles

Earn miles or points on select Dallas to Aguascalientes flights to boost your frequent flyer travel rewards. When using Orbitz to book domestic or international flights, include your frequent flyer numbers or add these details to your Orbitz user profile so they are included with your reservation.

Keep Everyone Updated With Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the ideal way to book flights from Dallas to Aguascalientes. Free Orbitz alerts can be sent to you and as many as six of your contacts about changes to your Dallas to Aguascalientes flights. This keeps everyone notified of flight delays or any other disruptions that might impact your arrival time.

Orbitz Makes It Easy to Plan Your Trips on a Budget

You can always find affordable flights from Dallas to Aguascalientes on Orbitz. Use different airlines to book arrival and departure flights, take advantage of vacation package deals, and secure exclusive rewards.

Interesting facts about flights from Dallas to Aguascalientes

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Dallas to Aguascalientes today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 21m.
    • American Airlines flight 3081 (10:30 AM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's earliest available flight from Dallas to Aguascalientes.
    • American Airlines flight 3095 (5:30 PM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's latest available flight from Dallas to Aguascalientes.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Dallas to Aguascalientes (American Airlines flight 3095, Embraer RJ145) takes 2h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Dallas to Aguascalientes (American Airlines flight 3081, Embraer RJ145) takes 2h 23m.
    • Flights from Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW), Love Field (DAL) to Aguascalientes Airport (AGU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Dallas to Aguascalientes on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

DFW 10:30 AM

Arriving

AGU 12:53 PM
American Airlines
AA3081
Aircraft ER4 Flight time 2hr 23min

Departing

DFW 10:30 AM

Arriving

AGU 12:53 PM
US Airways
US3081
Aircraft ER4 Flight time 2hr 23min

Departing

DFW 1:00 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:32 PM
American Airlines/United Airlines
AA976/UA4102
Aircraft M80/ERJ Flight time 6hr 32min

Departing

DFW 1:59 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:32 PM
American Airlines/United Airlines
AA351/UA4102
Aircraft M80/ERJ Flight time 5hr 33min

Departing

DFW 1:37 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:32 PM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3561/UA4102
Aircraft E70/ERJ Flight time 5hr 55min

Departing

DFW 1:00 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:32 PM
US Airways/United Airlines
US976/UA4102
Aircraft M80/ERJ Flight time 6hr 32min

Departing

DFW 1:59 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:32 PM
US Airways/United Airlines
US351/UA4102
Aircraft M80/ERJ Flight time 5hr 33min

Departing

DFW 5:30 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:50 PM
American Airlines
AA3095
Aircraft ER4 Flight time 2hr 20min

Departing

DFW 5:30 PM

Arriving

AGU 7:50 PM
US Airways
US3095
Aircraft ER4 Flight time 2hr 20min

Departing

DFW 2:15 PM

Arriving

AGU 9:11 PM
American Airlines/AeroMexico
AA5881/AM2332
Aircraft CR9/ER4 Flight time 6hr 56min

Departing

DFW 2:15 PM

Arriving

AGU 9:11 PM
US Airways/AeroMexico
US5881/AM2332
Aircraft CR9/ER4 Flight time 6hr 56min