Flights from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Selected fares from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
DLC KUL Thu, May 14 - Mon, May 18 $369
DLC KUL Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Dec 28 $435
DLC KUL Wed, Jun 17 - Fri, Jun 26 $438
DLC KUL Wed, Jun 17 - Fri, Jun 26 $547
DLC KUL Fri, May 8 - Thu, May 14 $2,172
DLC KUL Fri, May 8 - Thu, May 14 $3,477

Dalian and Kuala Lumpur airports and terminals

Airports in Dalian , CN

map of airports in Dalian
  • 1

    Dalian Airport (DLC)

    Distance from City Center: 28 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kuala Lumpur , MY

map of airports in Kuala Lumpur
  • 1

    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
$369
10 11 12 13 14
$369
15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kuala Lumpur Airport Hotels

Hotel only $144

Sama-Sama Hotel, KL International Airport (Formerly known as Pan Pacific KLIA)

5 stars
4.2 / 5 17 reviews

Jalan CTA 4B, KLIA Map

Free Breakfast, Late Check Out & More!

...Sama-Sama Hotel, KL International Airport (Formerly known as Pan Pacific KL International Airport) is a five-star deluxe airport hotel located adjacent to the new Kuala Lumpur International... More

Hotel only $69

Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 18 reviews

Jalan Klia 1/60 Map

...Delight in a warm welcome at the Concorde Inn Kusla Lumpur International Airport.... Desiged in cool colours to provide a relaxing atmosphere as you unwind before or after a long flight.... The... More

Hotel only $124

The Saujana Hotel Kuala Lumpur

5 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Saujana Resort, Jalan Lapangan Terbang SAAS Map

...The Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is 35 minutes away and the Subang Sky Park terminal is a 5-minute drive from the hotel.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shanghai Airlines $369
Earn $3.69
Return Mon, May 18 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) Shanghai Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shanghai Airlines $369
Earn $3.69
Return Mon, May 18 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) Shanghai Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 13 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Xiamen Airlines $446
Earn $4.46
Return Wed, May 20 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) Xiamen Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 18 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shanghai Airlines $370
Earn $3.70
Return Sun, Jun 21 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) Shanghai Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 18 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shanghai Airlines $370
Earn $3.70
Return Sun, Jun 21 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) Shanghai Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) China Southern Airlines $452
Earn $4.52
Return Thu, Jun 18 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 1 Dalian (DLC) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Xiamen Airlines $440
Earn $4.40
Return Wed, Jul 15 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Dalian (DLC) Xiamen Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Kuala Lumpur

Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport

Orbitz.com helps you find cheap flights from Dalian, to any destination you choose. The website searches various flights, and the best results that match your criteria are displayed on your computer screen, making it easy for you to book your flight. The Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport is located on Ganjingzi Welcoming Road, approximately six miles northwest of downtown Dalian. It's the busiest airport in Northeast China and serves over 10 million passengers each year. Some of the airlines that service the airport include Air Koryo, China Airlines, Grand China Air and Korean Air.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has long-term parking available for approximately $4.75 per day. Cab rides from the center of Dalian to the airport take about 10 minutes and cost around $3.14. Alternatively, you can take public buses 532, 701 and 710, which go from the city to the airport. A bus ticket costs approximately $.16. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can use Orbitz.com to reserve a rental car.

Dining at the Airport

If you want to grab a bite to eat or a drink before your flight, the airport has a restaurant opposite of Boarding Gate 3. The restaurant serves a selection of tea, wine and a various Dalian seafood dishes. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights from Dalian; the website offers vacation packages, designed to save you money on your trip, which spares you the trouble of worrying about how much money you spend at each step of your trip.

Flying Into Kuala Lumpur International Airport

The easiest way to find cheap flights to Kuala Lumpur is to book your air ticket on Orbitz.com. Whichever flight you take, you'll be flying into Kuala Lumpur International Airport, located about 31 miles from the center of Kuala Lumpur. The airport is one of the biggest in Southeast Asia. Kuala Lumpur International is high-end and modern, with plenty of the amenities that sophisticated travelers have come to expect. Airlines servicing the airport include Qantas, Lufthansa, British Airways, and Air China.

Transportation From Kuala Lumpur International Airport

One of the best ways to leave the airport is via train. The KLIA Ekspres can get you from the airport to the city center in just under half an hour for $11. You can also take the regular KLIA commuter train, which stops at three major stations between the airport and the city. Of course, all the major car rental agencies are represented at the airport. Just book your rental car on Orbitz.com when you make your flight reservations to ensure that you get the best rates.

Weather in Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur's climate is usually mild and sunny. Temperatures typically hover around 90 degrees Fahrenheit. Monsoon season, which is characterized by heavy rains and flooding, lasts from October to March.

Things to Do in Kuala Lumpur

The Islamic Arts Museum has an extensive collection of Islamic art and artifacts. The Aquaria KLCC is a world-class aquarium featuring over 5000 exhibits. Book your cheap flights to Kuala Lumpur through Orbitz.com today to get your trip started.

Flight schedule for flights from Dalian to Kuala Lumpur on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air China/Malaysia Airlines CA105/MH9181 DLC 12:55 PM KUL 12:05 AM 738/333 11hr 10min
Air China/Cathay Pacific CA105/CX1729 DLC 12:55 PM KUL 12:15 AM 738/738 11hr 20min
Air China/Malaysia Airlines CA105/MH433 DLC 12:55 PM KUL 12:15 AM 738/738 11hr 20min
China Southern Airlines/Shanghai Airlines CZ6530/FM861 DLC 3:10 PM KUL 1:10 AM 320/738 10hr 0min
China Southern Airlines/China Eastern Airlines CZ6530/MU9861 DLC 3:10 PM KUL 1:10 AM 320/738 10hr 0min
Hainan Airlines/Shanghai Airlines HU7248/FM861 DLC 1:05 PM KUL 1:10 AM 738/738 12hr 5min
Hainan Airlines/China Eastern Airlines HU7248/MU9861 DLC 1:05 PM KUL 1:10 AM 738/738 12hr 5min
China Eastern Airlines/Shanghai Airlines MU5642/FM861 DLC 4:00 PM KUL 1:10 AM 319/738 9hr 10min
China Southern Airlines/Malaysia Airlines CZ3603/MH381 DLC 6:30 PM KUL 5:15 AM 321/738 10hr 45min
China Eastern Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MU3586/MH381 DLC 6:30 PM KUL 5:15 AM 320/738 10hr 45min
Air China/Malaysia Airlines CA8901/MH361 DLC 8:05 PM KUL 7:40 AM 738/333 11hr 35min
China Southern Airlines/Malaysia Airlines CZ6139/MH361 DLC 8:05 PM KUL 7:40 AM 321/333 11hr 35min
China Southern Airlines/Malaysia Airlines CZ6127/MH361 DLC 8:45 PM KUL 7:40 AM 321/333 10hr 55min