Flights from Corpus Christi to Minneapolis

Selected fares from Corpus Christi to Minneapolis

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CRP MSP Tue, Sep 8 - Mon, Sep 14 $355
CRP MSP Wed, Sep 9 - Wed, Sep 16 $358
CRP MSP Wed, Sep 9 - Wed, Sep 16 $358
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8
$355
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Corpus Christi and Minneapolis airports and terminals

Airports in Corpus Christi TX, US

map of airports in Corpus Christi
  • 1

    Corpus Christi International Airport (CRP)

    Distance from City Center: 14.1 miles

  • 2

    Aransas County (RKP)

    Distance from City Center: 29.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Minneapolis MN, US

map of airports in Minneapolis
  • 1

    Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport (MSP)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Minneapolis Airport Hotels

From $113

Hyatt Place Minneapolis Airport-South

3 stars
3.9 / 5 52 reviews

7800 International Dr Map

Save 30% on your stay

Hyatt Place is an exciting and innovative new select service hotel offering more of what is important to today's travelers. Our guests enjoy a spacious guestroom with a 42 inch high-definition flat... More

From $119

Embassy Suites Minneapolis - Airport

3 stars
4.1 / 5 65 reviews

7901 34th Avenue South Map

Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception

...The Embassy Suites Minneapolis-Airport Hotel includes Full breakfast and managers reception.... Location The Embassy Suites Minneapolis-Airport operates free shuttle service to the... More

From $98

Hilton Minneapolis/St. Paul Airport Mall of America

3 stars
3.9 / 5 57 reviews

3800 American Blvd E Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...Located in Bloomington, the hotel is just 3 miles from the MSP Airport and offers easy freeway access to the Twin Cities metropolitan area.... More

From $101

Hampton Inn Suites Minneapolis St Paul Arpt-Mall of America

3 stars
4.2 / 5 57 reviews

2860 Metro Drive Map

Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

where the great outdoors and great indoors meet…welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis-St. Paul-Airport/Mall of America, MN.The Hampton Inn & Suites® hotel in Bloomington/Mall of America,... More

From $108

SpringHill Suites Minneapolis-St. Paul Airport/Mall of America

3 stars
4.4 / 5 51 reviews

2870 Metro Drive Map

Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!

...Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport (4.3 mi/6.8 km).... Shuttle service is available to the nearby Minneapolis-St. Paul Airport, Mall of America and Fort Snelling.... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Corpus Christi to Minneapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Sep 8 Corpus Christi (CRP) Minneapolis (MSP) United Airlines $355
Earn $3.55
Return Mon, Sep 14 Minneapolis (MSP) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in September from Corpus Christi to Minneapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Sep 9 Corpus Christi (CRP) Minneapolis (MSP) United Airlines $358
Earn $3.58
Return Wed, Sep 16 Minneapolis (MSP) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Corpus Christi to Minneapolis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 22 Corpus Christi (CRP) Minneapolis (MSP) United Airlines $399
Earn $3.99
Return Tue, Mar 22 Minneapolis (MSP) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Minneapolis

Cheap Flights From Corpus Christi

Booking cheap flights from Corpus Christi is simple with Orbitz.com. Travelers searching for bargain flights from this city can browse the airfare rates of multiple airlines at the same time. Corpus Christi International Airport services Corpus Christi, TX, and its surrounding areas. It is located at 1000 International Drive, approximately ten minutes from the downtown area. Passengers have the option to choose flights from airlines that include American Airlines, United Airlines and Southwest Airlines. Orbitz.com can help you buy airline tickets departing from this airport.

Airport Parking Information

There are several parking options to choose from at Corpus Christi International. Passengers can select long-term, short-term or covered parking. Long-term parking rates start at $1 per hour with a maximum of $7 per 24 hours. Short-term costs are $1 each half hour with a maximum of $10 per 24 hours. The rates for covered parking start at $1.50 per hour and go up to $8.50 per 24 hours.

Transportation to the Airport

Orbitz.com can help travelers find transportation to the airport. Car rental companies such as Avis, Alamo, Hertz and Thrifty all provide services. American Cab, Super Yellow Cab and Corpus Christi Taxi are among the cab companies that service the airport. There are also a number of limousine and shuttle bus companies that transport passengers to Corpus Christi International.

Dining Options for Travelers

The airport has three restaurants for travelers to choose from. These include Game Time, Windy City and Hang Time. These restaurants serve grilled foods, snacks, alcoholic and nonalcoholic beverages as well as desserts. Simplify your travel planning, and let Orbitz.com book cheap flights from Corpus Christi for you.

Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport

The Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport is located on Humphrey Drive, approximately 12 miles from downtown Minneapolis. The airport operates two terminals and has hubs for 13 different airlines, including Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, Delta and American Airlines. When you book cheap flights to Minneapolis on Orbitz.com, the website searches flights on all of the airlines to find you the cheapest tickets.

Transportation From the Airport

Taxi service is available at both terminals. Cab fares from the airport to downtown Minneapolis range from $38 to $49. Train service also runs from the airport to downtown Minneapolis every 10 minutes. Traveling by train will cost you $2.25 during rush hour and $1.75 the rest of the day. Orbitz.com can also reserve a rental car for you to pick up at the airport.

Weather in Minneapolis

Weather in Minneapolis varies by season. During the summer months, the average temperature is 73° F, while the average temperature in winter months is 13° F. Weather determines the city's peak travel time. Most people visit Minneapolis during the summer to avoid the cold snowy winter weather. You'll find decent weather and save money by booking your flight with Orbitz.com during the spring and fall.

Highlights and Attractions

Many people visit Minneapolis to shop. The city is home to the Mall of America and has a multitude of shopping venues downtown. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights to Minneapolis; the website also has all the information you need to plan your entire itinerary.

Flight schedule for flights from Corpus Christi to Minneapolis on Mon, Aug 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5770/AA1673 CRP 5:00 AM MSP 9:44 AM CR9/M80 4hr 44min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5770/US1673 CRP 5:00 AM MSP 9:44 AM CR9/M80 4hr 44min
US Airways/American Airlines US5770/AA1673 CRP 5:00 AM MSP 9:44 AM CR9/M80 4hr 44min
US Airways/US Airways US5770/US1673 CRP 5:00 AM MSP 9:44 AM CR9/M80 4hr 44min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA4557/UA3766 CRP 5:35 AM MSP 10:21 AM ERJ/E7W 4hr 46min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA5770/DL2785 CRP 5:00 AM MSP 10:29 AM CR9/320 5hr 29min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US5770/DL2785 CRP 5:00 AM MSP 10:29 AM CR9/320 5hr 29min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA4557/DL4888 CRP 5:35 AM MSP 10:35 AM ERJ/CR9 5hr 0min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5797/AA1210 CRP 8:00 AM MSP 12:49 PM CR9/738 4hr 49min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5797/US1210 CRP 8:00 AM MSP 12:49 PM CR9/738 4hr 49min
US Airways/American Airlines US5797/AA1210 CRP 8:00 AM MSP 12:49 PM CR9/738 4hr 49min
US Airways/US Airways US5797/US1210 CRP 8:00 AM MSP 12:49 PM CR9/738 4hr 49min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA5797/DL5701 CRP 8:00 AM MSP 2:30 PM CR9/E75 6hr 30min