Flights from Cordoba to Salvador da Bahia

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Cordoba and Salvador da Bahia airports and terminals

Airports in Cordoba CD, AR

Cordoba
  • 1

    Pajas Blancas (COR)

    Distance from City Center: 7.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Salvador da Bahia BA, BR

Salvador
  • 1

    Airport Luis Eduardo Magalhaes (SSA)

    Distance from City Center: 0.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Salvador da Bahia Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/866/305866/2241284-A-Casa-das-Portas-Velhas-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Largo da Palma 6 Map
3.3 / 5 4 reviews
From
$89

The Hotel A Casa das Portas Velhas" does not have this name by chance, but for presenting a peculiar decoration of ancient doors collected from the ruins of houses from Historic Center of... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/612/4612/2241284-Bahia-Othon-Palace-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Av. Oceanica, 2294 Map
4.3 / 5 4 reviews
  • Save 20%
  • Save 20%
From
$58

Ideally situated in the most exuberant scenery of Salvador, Bahia Othon Palace has become a magic attraction, being also famous because of the countless events that take place at the hotel. ... More

From
$58
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/794/159794/2241284-Catussaba-Resort-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Alamada Da Paria De Guarita Map
4.0 / 5 2 reviews
  • Save 20%
  • Save 20%
From
$106

...Located between the famous beaches of Itapua and Stella Maris, five minutes from Luis Eduardo Magalhaes International Airport, and close to attractions like: Itapua Lighthouse , the Abaete... More

From
$106

December

Lowest roundtrip airfare in December from Cordoba to Salvador da Bahia

Leave
Sat, Dec 19
Cordoba
(COR)
Salvador da Bahia
(SSA)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Return
Sun, Jan 10
Salvador da Bahia
(SSA)
Cordoba
(COR)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Earn $7.62

Flights to Salvador

Cordoba Pajas Blancas International Airport

Using the Orbitz.com website to find flights from Cordoba to any destination is simple. After you enter your origin and destination, the website searches available flights to find you sales or a ticket with a low cost. The Cordoba Pajas Blancas International Airport is located in Cordoba Province, a little more than seven miles from the city of Cordoba. Eleven airlines service the airport including Aerochaco, LAN Argentina, LAN Peru and Copa Airlines.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your vehicle at the airport while you travel, the airport offers two parking options-a parking garage or a parking lot. You can also take a taxi from downtown Cordoba to the airport for approximately $2.57. If you decide to take the bus to the airport, you'll pay an initial fare of $.18 and the fare to get to the airport, which is another $.33. The A5 bus line runs from downtown to the airport. If you need a rental vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can use Orbitz.com to have a rental car ready for you when your plane lands.

Dining at the Airport

If you want to grab something to eat before you board your plane, the terminal has food and drink concession stands available. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Cordoba, you don't just get cheap tickets. The website has all the tools you need to plan your entire trip. It also has a variety of vacation packages, designed to save you even more money.

Airports in Salvador de Bahia

As the third most populous city in Brazil, Salvador de Bahia is a tourist mecca. Orbitz.com books flights to Salvador and hotel reservations within this northeast coastal city, also known as the "Capital of Happiness." The Deputado Luis Eduardo Magalhaes International Airport (SSA) handles all air traffic for the city and occupies a large plot of land about 25 miles north of the city. A number of regional, national and international air carriers fly in and out of SSA, including American Airlines, Air Europa and TAM Airlines.

Transportation from Deputado Luis Eduardo Magalhaes International Airport

A new metro rail system allows for quick access to the center of Salvador. Bus lines, taxis and rental cars are also available. The airport is only 25 miles out of town, but the main connecting road has become a tourist attraction in its own right. Expect some slow traffic and delays if you travel by automobile.

Weather in Salvador

With a tropical, equatorial climate, the weather in Salvador is predictable and relatively unchanging. High temperatures are in the 80s all year round, while lows usually dip into the 70s. The humid air mass means that Salvador has no dry season. The city averages nearly 80 inches of precipitation every year, with April through August being the wettest months.

Salvador's Major Tourist Attractions

Outdoor street fairs and carnivals are one of the biggest draws in Salvador. As a center for Afro-Brazilian culture, the African influence can be clearly seen in the city's art, architecture, music and cuisine. Miles of beaches are another great way to enjoy this coastal city. Go to Orbitz.com when you're looking for flights to Salvador at a discount price.

Flight schedule for flights from Cordoba to Salvador da Bahia on Wed, Sep 2, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

COR 5:30 PM

Arriving

SSA 1:25 AM
TAM/TAM
JJ8117/JJ3170
Aircraft 320/321 Flight time 7hr 55min

Departing

COR 4:10 AM

Arriving

SSA 11:20 AM
GOL/GOL
G37613/G31739
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 10min

Departing

COR 4:10 AM

Arriving

SSA 11:56 AM
GOL/GOL
G37613/G31962
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 46min

Departing

COR 5:40 AM

Arriving

SSA 1:08 PM
TAM/TAM
JJ8107/JJ3804
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 7hr 28min

Departing

COR 5:40 AM

Arriving

SSA 2:38 PM
TAM/TAM
JJ8107/JJ3154
Aircraft 320/321 Flight time 8hr 58min