Flights from Copenhagen to Zurich

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Zurich

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CPH ZRH Tue, Sep 15 - Sun, Sep 20 $210
CPH ZRH Tue, Sep 15 - Sun, Sep 20 $246
CPH ZRH Tue, Sep 15 - Sun, Sep 20 $253
CPH ZRH Tue, Apr 7 - Fri, Apr 10 $274
CPH ZRH Tue, Apr 7 - Fri, Apr 10 $305
CPH ZRH Tue, Sep 15 - Sun, Sep 20 $316
CPH ZRH Tue, Sep 15 - Sun, Sep 20 $321
CPH ZRH Tue, Apr 7 - Fri, Apr 10 $343
CPH ZRH Tue, Sep 15 - Sun, Sep 20 $380
CPH ZRH Tue, Apr 7 - Fri, Apr 10 $389
CPH ZRH Tue, Apr 7 - Fri, Apr 10 $690
CPH ZRH Fri, Apr 3 - Mon, Apr 6 $2,233
CPH ZRH Fri, Apr 3 - Mon, Apr 6 $4,012

Copenhagen and Zurich airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to ZRH

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 SAS Scandinavian Airlines, SWISS
    Terminal 3 SAS Scandinavian Airlines, SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Zurich , CH

map of airports in Zurich
  • 1

    Zurich Airport (ZRH)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from CPH to ZRH

    Carriers
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines, SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7
$274
8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Zurich Airport Hotels

Hotel only $155

Radisson Blu Hotel, Zurich Airport

4 stars
4.4 / 5 35 reviews

Zurich Airport Map

Save 15% on your stay

Stylish airport haven of chic dining and elegant comforts Boasting a chic, trendy look by acclaimed European designers and world-class comforts, the Radisson Blu Hotel Zurich Airport is a dreamy,... More

Hotel only $89

Holiday Inn Express ZÜRICH AIRPORT

3 stars
3.7 / 5 52 reviews

Hofwisenstrasse 30,Rümlang Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Zurich airport stopover offers free breakfast and shuttle.... More

Hotel only $95

Park Inn By Radisson Zurich Airport

4 stars
3.7 / 5 71 reviews

Flughofstrasse 75 Map

Save 10% on your stay

...Information screens in the lobby display Zurich Airport's departure and arrival flight information Location Standing out among airport hotels in Zurich, this lodging in Switzerland is minutes... More

Hotel only $120

Welcome Inn

3 stars
3.9 / 5 49 reviews

HOLBERGSTRASSE 1 Map

...Zurich airport hotel offers boutique coziness and budget rates.... The 98 guest rooms at the Welcome Inn combine the cozy intimacy of a boutique hotel with the simplicity of a budget stopover.... More

Hotel only $99

Hotel Fly Away

3 stars
4.1 / 5 16 reviews

Marktgasse 19 Map

Save 10%

...Close to the airport, yet tucked away in a haven of calm.... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Copenhagen to Zurich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Copenhagen (CPH) Zurich (ZRH) airberlin $370
Earn $3.70
Return Mon, Apr 6 Zurich (ZRH) Copenhagen (CPH) airberlin

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Copenhagen to Zurich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 7 Copenhagen (CPH) Zurich (ZRH) Lufthansa $274
Earn $2.74
Return Fri, Apr 10 Zurich (ZRH) Copenhagen (CPH) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Copenhagen to Zurich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 13 Copenhagen (CPH) Zurich (ZRH) SWISS $239
Earn $2.39
Return Sun, May 17 Zurich (ZRH) Copenhagen (CPH) SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Zurich

Copenhagen Airport Information

If you're looking for low-cost flights from Copenhagen, Orbitz.com can find the tickets you need quickly. The Copenhagen Airport is located on Lufthavnsboulevarden, on the island of Amager, five miles south of Copenhagen. Over 60 airlines service the airport, including Atlantic Airways, Delta Air Lines, Lufthansa and United Airlines. It's considered the busiest airport in the Nordic countries; over 22 million passengers use the airport each year. Orbitz.com displays all available flights, making it easy for you to see sales and discounts.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has three long-term parking lots available. You can park your car at the airport while you travel. The cost of parking ranges from $9 per day to $30 per day, depending on the parking lot and the duration of your trip. If you park your car for more than eight days, you get the lowest rate. You can also get from Copenhagen to the airport via train, tax or bus. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on Orbitz.com.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to grab a bite to eat before you catch your plane, there are a variety of dining options available at the airport, including Burger King, McDonald's and the Caviar House & Prunier Seafood Bar. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Copenhagen, you don't have to worry about anything. You'll have plenty of time before your flight to grab a meal.

Zurich Airport

Though Zurich is a popular destination, it has only one airport that services the city. You still have a choice of when you want to fly, and Orbitz.com can help you pick the best flights to Zurich. Located in the nearby city of Kloten, the airport is less than seven miles from Zurich's city limits and just a short drive from the downtown area. The airport underwent a major renovation in the early 2000s, which resulted in a new terminal, a parking area and a railway system that transports passengers to their airline gate through underground tunnels. Most major international airlines operate out of the airport, including Contact Air, Skyways, Hello, and Delta.

Transportation in Zurich

More than half of Zurich residents and those visiting the city rely on the public transportation system because it's a bargain compared to renting a car. Also known as the ZVV system, it consists of buses, trams, trains and electric-powered trolleys. The city clearly marks the public transit stops along the road, and you can also purchase a ZVV ticket at one of the central hubs. The ticket is your pass to ride any of the public transportation units in the city. You can find the clearly marked public transportation stops at the Zurich Airport, and the maps will show you which units go to your hotel. A ticket will cost less than $10.

Zurich Weather

Zurich is popular with skiers and outdoor lovers during the winter months because the area gets a high level of snow and temperatures drop below 40 degrees. The humidity and temperatures begin to climb during the spring, and by the time summer arrives, you typically see temperatures between 50 and 70 degrees.

Tourist Hot Spots

Travelers often enjoy the sites around the Main railway station, which includes some of the oldest buildings in the country. Other popular spots include the Zurich Museum of Art, the Zoological Garden, the Swiss National Museum and the Chinese Garden. With Orbitz.com, you can find flights to Zurich, reserve your hotel room, and purchase tickets to attractions that you want to visit in Zurich.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Zurich on Sat, Mar 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH833/LH5770 CPH 6:25 AM ZRH 9:40 AM 32A/320 3hr 15min
Lufthansa/SWISS LH833/LX1069 CPH 6:25 AM ZRH 9:40 AM 32A/320 3hr 15min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa SK8519/LH5770 CPH 6:25 AM ZRH 9:40 AM 32A/320 3hr 15min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SWISS SK8519/LX1069 CPH 6:25 AM ZRH 9:40 AM 32A/320 3hr 15min
airberlin/airberlin AB8219/AB8118 CPH 6:30 AM ZRH 9:55 AM 73G/319 3hr 25min
US Airways/US Airways US6977/US6969 CPH 6:30 AM ZRH 9:55 AM 737/319 3hr 25min
Bulgaria Air/airberlin FB1636/AB8588 CPH 7:05 AM ZRH 10:15 AM 319/319 3hr 10min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH833/LH1186 CPH 6:25 AM ZRH 10:25 AM 32A/321 4hr 0min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa SK8519/LH1186 CPH 6:25 AM ZRH 10:25 AM 32A/321 4hr 0min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ2911/KL1957 CPH 6:00 AM ZRH 11:05 AM 737/737 5hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1124/KL1957 CPH 6:00 AM ZRH 11:05 AM 737/737 5hr 5min
Hainan Airlines/SWISS HU8054/LX787 CPH 6:50 AM ZRH 11:15 AM 319/AR1 4hr 25min
Brussels Airlines/SWISS SN2268/LX787 CPH 6:50 AM ZRH 11:15 AM 319/AR1 4hr 25min