Flights from Copenhagen to Tirana

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Tirana

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Mon, Oct 19

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

TIA

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Sat, Oct 17

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28

Leaving Mon, Sep 28

Returning options:

29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Copenhagen and Tirana airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Tirana , AL

Tirana
  • 1

    Rinas (TIA)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Tirana Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/080/311080/2241284-Hotel-Restaurant-Baron-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Rruga, Elbasant ne Sauk Map
4.5 / 5 2 reviews
From
$41

...Important: Hotel like to pick you up from the Airport or harbor, you register at the latest 24 hours before arrival in order to shape the arrival easily for you after Albania.... More

From
$41
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/637/82637/69481597-Sheraton-Tirana-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Sheshi Italia Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
From
$124

Come enjoy something new at the only five-star Sheraton Tirana Hotel. Located within a shopping and entertainment complex in the heart of Tirana, were also in easy reach of the citys many... More

From
$124

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Copenhagen to Tirana

Leave
Thu, Oct 8
Copenhagen
(CPH)
Tirana
(TIA)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Return
Sat, Oct 17
Tirana
(TIA)
Copenhagen
(CPH)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Earn $4.04

Flights to Tirana

Copenhagen Airport Information

If you're looking for low-cost flights from Copenhagen, Orbitz.com can find the tickets you need quickly. The Copenhagen Airport is located on Lufthavnsboulevarden, on the island of Amager, five miles south of Copenhagen. Over 60 airlines service the airport, including Atlantic Airways, Delta Air Lines, Lufthansa and United Airlines. It's considered the busiest airport in the Nordic countries; over 22 million passengers use the airport each year. Orbitz.com displays all available flights, making it easy for you to see sales and discounts.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has three long-term parking lots available. You can park your car at the airport while you travel. The cost of parking ranges from $9 per day to $30 per day, depending on the parking lot and the duration of your trip. If you park your car for more than eight days, you get the lowest rate. You can also get from Copenhagen to the airport via train, tax or bus. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on Orbitz.com.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to grab a bite to eat before you catch your plane, there are a variety of dining options available at the airport, including Burger King, McDonald's and the Caviar House & Prunier Seafood Bar. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Copenhagen, you don't have to worry about anything. You'll have plenty of time before your flight to grab a meal.

Tirana International Airport

Before you pack your bags and head to Albania, visit Orbitz.com. The website makes it easy to book cheap flights to Tirana. The Tirana International Airport is located on Nene Tereza, approximately 10 miles from the center of Tirana. Twelve airlines service the airport, including AirOne, Australian Airlines, Germanwings and Olympic Airlines.

Transportation from the Airport

After you choose your flight, you can add a rental car reservation to your package. Not only does this give you access to your own vehicle during your stay in Tirana, but purchasing the services together saves you money. You can also take a taxicab from the airport into Tirana. The ride takes between 20 and 25 minutes and costs approximately $22.63. The Rinas Express runs between the airport and the National Museum in the center of Tirana. Bus fare costs approximately $2.26.

Climate in Tirana

During the winter, the temperature in Tirana can be anywhere from 36 to 57 degrees Fahrenheit. In the summer months, temperatures average from the low 60s to the high 80s, with July and August being the hottest months. If you want decent weather during your trip, use Orbtiz.com to book your trip from April through June or from September to mid-October.

Highlights and Attractions

If you want to learn about some of Tirana's history, visit the Peace Bell, the Tomb of Kaplan Pasha and the National History Museum. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights to Tirana. It will help you plan your entire vacation and purchase tickets to area attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Tirana on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

CPH 8:55 PM

Arriving

TIA 1:35 AM
Air Serbia/Air Serbia
JU405/JU216
Aircraft 319/AT7 Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

CPH 6:45 AM

Arriving

TIA 10:50 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH6259/LH1736
Aircraft 320/E95 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:45 AM

Arriving

TIA 10:50 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa
SK661/LH1736
Aircraft 320/E95 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:45 AM

Arriving

TIA 10:50 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK661/SK3278
Aircraft 320/E95 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:50 AM

Arriving

TIA 12:55 PM
Hainan Airlines/Adria Airways
HU8054/JP397
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 6hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:50 AM

Arriving

TIA 12:55 PM
Hainan Airlines/Brussels Airlines
HU8054/SN6577
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 6hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:50 AM

Arriving

TIA 12:55 PM
Brussels Airlines/Adria Airways
SN2268/JP397
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 6hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:50 AM

Arriving

TIA 12:55 PM
Brussels Airlines/Brussels Airlines
SN2268/SN6577
Aircraft 319/CR9 Flight time 6hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:50 AM

Arriving

TIA 12:55 PM
Malmo Aviation/Adria Airways
TF2271/JP397
Aircraft AR1/CR9 Flight time 6hr 5min

Departing

CPH 6:50 AM

Arriving

TIA 12:55 PM
Malmo Aviation/Brussels Airlines
TF2271/SN6577
Aircraft AR1/CR9 Flight time 6hr 5min

Departing

CPH 10:10 AM

Arriving

TIA 2:20 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS302/OS847
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

CPH 7:10 AM

Arriving

TIA 2:20 PM
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS308/OS847
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 7hr 10min

Departing

CPH 10:10 AM

Arriving

TIA 2:20 PM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK9403/SK9449
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 4hr 10min