Flights from Copenhagen to Malaga

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Malaga

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CPH AGP Tue, May 26 - Fri, Jun 12 $248
CPH AGP Tue, May 26 - Fri, Jun 12 $275
CPH AGP Tue, Jun 23 - Thu, Jul 2 $298
CPH AGP Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Dec 28 $309
CPH AGP Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Dec 28 $331
CPH AGP Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Dec 28 $418
CPH AGP Thu, Jul 23 - Mon, Jul 27 $462
CPH AGP Tue, Jun 23 - Thu, Jul 2 $535
CPH AGP Thu, Jul 23 - Mon, Jul 27 $595
CPH AGP Thu, Jul 23 - Mon, Jul 27 $1,655

Copenhagen and Malaga airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to AGP

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Iberia, Norwegian, Vueling
    Terminal 3 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Malaga , ES

map of airports in Malaga
  • 1

    Malaga Airport (AGP)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to AGP

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 Iberia, Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines, Vueling
  • 2

    Torremolinos Airport (UTL)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 miles

  • 3

    Granada Airport (GRX)

    Distance from City Center: 48.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23
$253
24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Malaga Airport Hotels

Hotel only $66

Holiday Inn Express MALAGA AIRPORT

3 stars
3.6 / 5 13 reviews

Avenida de Velazquez 294,Salida 3B Autovia MA-21 Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

Stay at the Holiday Inn Express Malaga Airport hotel in the heart of the Guadalhorce business district close to the Costa del Sol's golden beaches.... More

Hotel only $51

Campanile MALAGA AIRPORT

3 stars
3.8 / 5 9 reviews

Avenida velazquez 212 Map

At Campanile Hotels & Restaurants, everything is tailored to ensure you have a pleasant stay. Whether its leisure or a business trip, you can enjoy our modern and comfortable rooms with... More

Hotel only $53

Hotel Hacienda Puerta del Sol - Mijas

4 stars
4.3 / 5 5 reviews

Ctra Fuengirola - Mijas Km.4 Map

Book Now & Save 10%

...The property is located on a hill between the villages of Fuengirola and Mijas with spectacular views of the sea below and the nearby mountains, and is a convenient distance from nearby Malaga... More

Nexus Suites & Apartments Benalmadena

3.5 / 5 2 reviews

Avenida Estrella del Mar, 4 Map

Book 30 Days In Advance & Save 10%

Nexus Benalmadena Suites & Apartments are next to the beach and offer a new concept in maximum quality accommodation, in a privileged location on the Benalmdena Costa, with wonderful views. The... More

Hotel only $41

Sahara Sunset Club

3 stars
4.9 / 5 9 reviews

Avenida Rocio Jurado s/n Map

Book Now & Save 30%

Elegance has a new name in Benalmadena Costa, Spain and that's Sahara Sunset. By lodging here, you are taking your family's holiday plans to all new heights. You should never settle for anything... More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Copenhagen to Malaga

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 23 Copenhagen (CPH) Malaga (AGP) Brussels Airlines $253
Earn $2.53
Return Thu, Jul 2 Malaga (AGP) Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Copenhagen to Malaga

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 23 Copenhagen (CPH) Malaga (AGP) airberlin $331
Earn $3.31
Return Mon, Jul 27 Malaga (AGP) Copenhagen (CPH) airberlin

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Copenhagen to Malaga

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 23 Copenhagen (CPH) Malaga (AGP) airberlin $331
Earn $3.31
Return Mon, Jul 27 Malaga (AGP) Copenhagen (CPH) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Copenhagen to Malaga Intro 33

Orbitz assures that you will receive cheap air fares on flights from Copenhagen to Malaga and special deals that give you guaranteed low prices on hotels, cruises, car rentals, and anything else you need on your trip.

Free Orbitz mobile app for your Android or iPad

Get the latest Orbitz app for your smartphone and tablet to book low cost cars, hotels, and Copenhagen to Malaga flights. Our cutting-edge mobile tools let you view your trip itinerary on your mobile device anytime you need it. You can research great deals on highly rated hotels near you with the app, which uses your smartphone’s GPS, and book the one you like with just a few taps.

Orbitz mobile site for even more convenience

Use your mobile Web browser to get savings on flights from Copenhagen to Malaga. Our mobile site, m.orbitz.com, offers the same powerful search and other capabilities you expect from our regular site. Retrieve and share your itinerary for your from Copenhagen to Malaga flights with friends, family members, and colleagues, and browse photo galleries and user reviews of hotels to find the one you like.

Free alerts on flight and travel plans

Receive free, real-time updates on your low fare flights from Copenhagen to Malaga via your mobile phone or email inbox. Stay on top of delays, gate charges, and other event notifications so you can make other travel arrangements if you need to.

Low fares on Copenhagen to Malaga flights

Forget about annoying booking fees and get cheap air ticket sales as you make your reservations online with Orbitz. Follow Orbitz on Twitter and Facebook and get alerted about travel coupons and promo codes for Copenhagen to Malaga flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Malaga on Sat, May 23, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Norwegian DY3670 CPH 6:55 AM AGP 10:35 AM 73H 3hr 40min
Air France/Air France AF1751/AF5056 CPH 9:55 AM AGP 3:55 PM 318/738 6hr 0min
Air France/Air Europa AF1751/UX1036 CPH 9:55 AM AGP 3:55 PM 318/738 6hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2441/LH1834 CPH 8:50 AM AGP 4:00 PM CR9/321 7hr 10min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa SK3689/LH1834 CPH 8:50 AM AGP 4:00 PM CR9/321 7hr 10min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1128/KL2663 CPH 11:50 AM AGP 7:15 PM 737/737 7hr 25min
Norwegian DY3672 CPH 3:50 PM AGP 7:30 PM 73H 3hr 40min
Sata International/Sata International S48669/S48726 CPH 2:40 PM AGP 10:15 PM 320/AT4 7hr 35min
Sata International/TAP Portugal S48669/TP1076 CPH 2:40 PM AGP 10:50 PM 320/AT4 8hr 10min