Flights from Copenhagen to Madrid

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Madrid

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CPH MAD Thu, Sep 10 - Sat, Sep 12 $186
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Tue, Sep 15 $188
CPH MAD Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $192
CPH MAD Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $220
CPH MAD Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $244
CPH MAD Thu, Sep 10 - Sat, Sep 12 $281
CPH MAD Fri, Sep 18 - Tue, Sep 22 $300
CPH MAD Fri, Sep 18 - Tue, Sep 22 $327
CPH MAD Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $347
CPH MAD Fri, Sep 18 - Tue, Sep 22 $348
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $461
CPH MAD Thu, Sep 10 - Sat, Sep 12 $463
CPH MAD Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $509
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $1,154
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $1,691
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $1,728
CPH MAD Sun, Aug 9 - Thu, Aug 13 $1,913
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $2,091
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $2,410
CPH MAD Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $2,669
CPH MAD Sat, Sep 5 - Sat, Sep 12 $7,240
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
$186
11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Copenhagen and Madrid airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to MAD

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Iberia, Norwegian
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Madrid , ES

map of airports in Madrid
  • 1

    Barajas Airport (MAD)

    Distance from City Center: 8.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to MAD

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Norwegian
    Terminal 4 Iberia
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Madrid Airport Hotels

From $70

BEST WESTERN Hotel Villa De Barajas

3 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

Avda De Logrono 331 Map

At the airport area, the BEST WESTERN Hotel Villa de Barajas is a comfortable airport hotel next to the trade fair centre.... More

From $74

Tryp Alameda Aeropuerto

4 stars
3.8 / 5 12 reviews

Avda. De Logrono, 100 Map

Book Now & Save 15% - Non Refundable

...hotel has been especially designed for business people and is located in a residential area close to the International Airport Madrid - Barajas, the Juan Carlos I trade fair and exhibition... More

From $77

Melia Barajas

4 stars
4.1 / 5 20 reviews

Avda. De Logrono, 305 Map

Stay 3 Nights & Save 30% - Non Refundable

This elegant hotel with outdoor pool, fine-dining restaurant, and free 24h airport shuttle is at 1.5 km from Barajas airport.... More

From $47

Be Live City Airport Madrid Diana

4 stars
3.6 / 5 21 reviews

Galeon, 27 Map

Be Live City Airport Madrid Diana is a 5-minute drive from Barajas Airport and offers guests a 24-hour free shuttle service.... More

From $41

Petit Palace Madrid Aeropuerto

4 stars
3.5 / 5 19 reviews

C/Galeon n 25 Map

Free breakfast included

The Hotel Petit Palace Madrid Aeropuerto is 5 minutes from Madrid-Barajas airport.... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Copenhagen to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 10 Copenhagen (CPH) Madrid (MAD) SWISS $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sat, Sep 12 Madrid (MAD) Copenhagen (CPH) SWISS

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Copenhagen to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 10 Copenhagen (CPH) Madrid (MAD) SWISS $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sat, Sep 12 Madrid (MAD) Copenhagen (CPH) SWISS

Best one-week trip in September from Copenhagen to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Sep 5 Copenhagen (CPH) Madrid (MAD) Air Europa $203
Earn $2.03
Return Sat, Sep 12 Madrid (MAD) Copenhagen (CPH) Air Europa
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Copenhagen to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 10 Copenhagen (CPH) Madrid (MAD) SWISS $271
Earn $2.71
Return Mon, Oct 12 Madrid (MAD) Copenhagen (CPH) SWISS

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Copenhagen to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Oct 10 Copenhagen (CPH) Madrid (MAD) SWISS $246
Earn $2.46
Return Thu, Oct 15 Madrid (MAD) Copenhagen (CPH) SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

Avgång Köpenhamn

Ditt flyg avgår från Kastrup som inte bara är Danmarks största flygplats, utan även Skandinaviens. Här igenom passerar ungefär 21 miljoner resenärer per år. På Kastrup behöver du inte ha tråkigt medans du väntar på ditt flyg, här finns många butiker att shoppa iväg tiden i. Blir du hungrig så finns det caféer, snabbmatställen och restauranger. Kanske du behöver lugna nerverna en aning innan flygresan? Då finns det även barer efter security check.

Kastrup ligger ungefär 1 mil utanför Köpenhamn, Med taxi är du framme på flygplatsen efter ungefär 15 minuter om du åker från Köpenhamn. Du kan ta tåget in till Kastrup från Köpenhamns centralstation, då kommer du fram under terminal 3 på Kastrup. Vill du hellre ta egen bil så går det hur fint som helst, det finns 10 500 parkeringsplatser på Kastrup. En kvart parkerar du gratis på alla parkeringsområden, sen varierar kostnaderna för parkering beroende på vilket område du parkerar på och hur länge du ska stå där. Föredrar du att åka buss till flyget så finns det flera olika bussbolag att välja mellan, de avgår både från Köpenhamns centrum men även från Århus.

Anländ i London

London är staden som bjuder på nöjen och upplevelser både för gammal och ung. Oavsett vad du har för intressen så finns det oändliga möjligheter att roa sig. Utforska London med en sightseeing, se Big Ben och London Eye. Gå på musikaler, shoppa loss ordentligt i en av världens bästa shoppingstäder, njut av fantastiska måltider på restauranger och roa dig kungligt i Londons rika uteliv. Vi på MrJet hjälper dig gärna att hitta en billig resa till London. Passa på att boka både hotell och hyrbil samtidig och ta del av våra rabatter och specialerbjudanden.

Airport Barajas in Madrid

Der Flughafen Barajas in Madrid ist das wichtigste Luftverkehrsdrehkreuz Spanien und wird als solches von Air Europa, Air Pullmantur, Iberia, Ryanair und Vueling genutzt. Zudem landen auf dem nur 12 km vom Zentrum entfernten Flughafen Maschinen von Air Berlin, EasyJet, Czech Airlines und Delta Air Lines. Tickets für Flüge und eine gemütliche Unterkunft können Sie ganz einfach bei ebookers, dem Reisespezialisten im Internet, buchen.

So kommen Sie ins Zentrum

Die Metrolinie 8 bietet Ihnen eine schnelle Anbindung ans Stadtzentrum. In nur 12 bis 15 Minuten erreichen Sie die Station Nuevos Ministerios. Etwa 40 Minuten benötigt der Bus, um das Viertel Atocha-Renfe zu erreichen. Eine Fahrt kostet etwa 2 Euro. Alternativ können Sie sich auch einen Mietwagen reservieren lassen, was am einfachsten über ebookers geschieht. Bequem wählen Sie sich von Zuhause Ihr Wunschmodell aus und nehmen es nach der Buchung am Flughafen in Empfang.

Das Wetter in Madrid

Die wärmste Zeit des Jahres umfasst in Madrid die Monate Juni bis September, wenn das Quecksilber auf Höchstwerte zwischen 25° C und 31° C steigt. Oktober und November sind von Temperaturen von 13° C bis 18° C geprägt, während das Thermometer in den Wintermonaten oftmals weniger als 10° C anzeigt. Von März bis Mai warten Werte von maximal 15° C bis 21° C auf Sie. Mit dem Kalender von ebookers können Sie Ihre Reise effizient planen und den besten Zeitpunkt für Ihren Ferien auswählen.

Das gibt es in Madrid zu sehen

Die beiden Museen Reina Sofia und Museo del Prado gelten als beste Kunstausstellungen in Spanien. Sie begeistern mit Werken von Picasso, u. a. mit seinem Monumentalgemälde Guernica, von Dalí und Joan Miro. Sehenswert ist außerdem der königliche Palast im Zentrum sowie die Plaza Mayor, einer der größten spanischen Plätze. Die Brücke Puente de Segovia gehört ebenfalls zu den Sehenswürdigkeiten, die Sie bei Ihrer ebookers Reise nach Madrid besucht haben sollten. Als beste Reisezeit gelten die Monate von Mai bis September.

Interesting facts about flights from Copenhagen to Madrid

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Copenhagen to Madrid today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 12m.
    • Iberia flight 3731 (3:15 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) is today's earliest available flight from Copenhagen to Madrid.
    • Norwegian flight 5411 (6:55 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Copenhagen to Madrid.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Copenhagen to Madrid (Norwegian flight 5411, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 3h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Copenhagen to Madrid (Iberia flight 3731, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) takes 3h 15m.
    • Flights from Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Barajas Airport (MAD) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Madrid on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alitalia/Iberia AZ2911/IB3721 CPH 6:00 AM MAD 10:35 AM 737/32S 4hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Iberia KL1124/IB3721 CPH 6:00 AM MAD 10:35 AM 737/32S 4hr 35min
airberlin/Iberia AB8041/IB3001 CPH 6:20 AM MAD 11:40 AM 320/32S 5hr 20min
Hainan Airlines/Brussels Airlines HU8054/SN3721 CPH 6:25 AM MAD 11:45 AM 319/319 5hr 20min
Hainan Airlines/Hainan Airlines HU8054/HU8545 CPH 6:25 AM MAD 11:45 AM 319/319 5hr 20min
Brussels Airlines/Brussels Airlines SN2268/SN3721 CPH 6:25 AM MAD 11:45 AM 319/319 5hr 20min
Brussels Airlines/Hainan Airlines SN2268/HU8545 CPH 6:25 AM MAD 11:45 AM 319/319 5hr 20min
Malmo Aviation/Brussels Airlines TF2271/SN3721 CPH 6:50 AM MAD 11:45 AM AR1/319 4hr 55min
Malmo Aviation/Hainan Airlines TF2271/HU8545 CPH 6:50 AM MAD 11:45 AM AR1/319 4hr 55min
Air France/Air France AF1351/AF1300 CPH 6:50 AM MAD 11:50 AM 318/319 5hr 0min
Vietnam Airlines/Vietnam Airlines VN3169/VN3136 CPH 6:55 AM MAD 11:50 AM 320/320 4hr 55min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa SK8519/LH1112 CPH 6:40 AM MAD 11:55 AM 32A/32A 5hr 15min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ2911/KL1701 CPH 6:00 AM MAD 12:05 PM 737/737 6hr 5min