Flights from Copenhagen to Innsbruck

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Copenhagen and Innsbruck airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

Copenhagen

Airports in Innsbruck , AT

Innsbruck

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Innsbruck Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/374/37374/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-Hotel-Mondschein-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
Mariahilfstrasse 6 Map
4.0 / 5 3 reviews
From
$145

This first class Innsbruck hotel is a one-minute walk from the medieval old town offering a variety of cultural attractions, museums and great shopping. The BEST WESTERN Hotel Mondschein is a... More

From
$145
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/018/13018/2631759-Grand-Hotel-Europa-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
SUEDTIROLER PLATZ 2 Map
3.8 / 5 4 reviews
From
$132

...The surrounding hiking and ski areas as well as the nearby Stubai Glacier offer the fascinating contrast to the urban flair of the Inn River Valley.... More

From
$132

Flights to Innsbruck

Copenhagen Airport Information

If you're looking for low-cost flights from Copenhagen, Orbitz.com can find the tickets you need quickly. The Copenhagen Airport is located on Lufthavnsboulevarden, on the island of Amager, five miles south of Copenhagen. Over 60 airlines service the airport, including Atlantic Airways, Delta Air Lines, Lufthansa and United Airlines. It's considered the busiest airport in the Nordic countries; over 22 million passengers use the airport each year. Orbitz.com displays all available flights, making it easy for you to see sales and discounts.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has three long-term parking lots available. You can park your car at the airport while you travel. The cost of parking ranges from $9 per day to $30 per day, depending on the parking lot and the duration of your trip. If you park your car for more than eight days, you get the lowest rate. You can also get from Copenhagen to the airport via train, tax or bus. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on Orbitz.com.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to grab a bite to eat before you catch your plane, there are a variety of dining options available at the airport, including Burger King, McDonald's and the Caviar House & Prunier Seafood Bar. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Copenhagen, you don't have to worry about anything. You'll have plenty of time before your flight to grab a meal.

Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport Information

With Orbitz.com, you can find cheap flights to Innsbruck. The Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport serves the city and surrounding areas. A number of Austrian and international carriers fly into the airport, including Aeroflot, Air Berlin, British Airways and Lufthansa. For low-fare tickets, the budget carriers easyJet and Flybe offer regular service. The airport is located about three miles from the city.

Transportation from the Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport

The Innsbruck city center is easy to reach by public transportation from the airport. Bus F runs from a stop in front of the main terminal to the city's central train station, where you can connect to points around the city or around Austria. The ride takes approximately 20 minutes. Taxis are also available, and the drive lasts about 30 minutes in normal traffic. If you want to rent a car, several companies have locations at the airport, including Europcar and Sixt. With Orbitz.com, you can book a car online so it will be ready when you arrive.

Weather in Innsbruck

The weather in Innsbruck is relatively mild during most of the year. During the coldest parts of the winter, temperatures hover around 35 degrees Fahrenheit. In the summer months of June, July and August, temperatures range between 70 and 80 degrees Fahrenheit.

Highlights of Innsbruck

Many of the most popular activities in Innsbruck involve exploring the surrounding mountains. The Olympia SkiWorld, Bergisel Ski Jump and the Alpenzoo offer outdoor entertainment. Other activities include the Hofburg, Swarovski Crystal World and the Town Tower. In addition to booking cheap flights to Innsbruck on Orbitz.com, you can find deals on tickets to attractions and activities.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Innsbruck on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH833/LH1268

Departing

CPH 6:40 AM

Arriving

INN 10:15 AM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft 32A/DH4
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH833/OS7272

Departing

CPH 6:40 AM

Arriving

INN 10:15 AM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft 32A/DH4
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa
SK8519/LH1268

Departing

CPH 6:40 AM

Arriving

INN 10:15 AM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft 32A/DH4
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
SK8519/OS7272

Departing

CPH 6:40 AM

Arriving

INN 10:15 AM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft 32A/DH4
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
OS308/OS903

Departing

CPH 7:10 AM

Arriving

INN 10:40 AM
Flight time 3hr 30min Aircraft 320/DH4
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH823/LH1270

Departing

CPH 9:55 AM

Arriving

INN 1:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft 320/DH4
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH823/OS7274

Departing

CPH 9:55 AM

Arriving

INN 1:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft 320/DH4
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa
SK3627/LH1270

Departing

CPH 9:55 AM

Arriving

INN 1:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft 320/DH4
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Austrian Airlines
SK3627/OS7274

Departing

CPH 9:55 AM

Arriving

INN 1:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft 320/DH4
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK3627/SK3752

Departing

CPH 9:55 AM

Arriving

INN 1:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft 320/DH4
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL1126/KL2601

Departing

CPH 10:00 AM

Arriving

INN 2:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft 737/737
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH827/LH1272

Departing

CPH 12:40 PM

Arriving

INN 5:45 PM
Flight time 5hr 5min Aircraft 320/DH4
Lufthansa/Austrian Airlines
LH827/OS7276

Departing

CPH 12:40 PM

Arriving

INN 5:45 PM
Flight time 5hr 5min Aircraft 320/DH4