Flights from Copenhagen to Brussels

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Brussels

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CPH BRU Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $150
CPH BRU Fri, Jul 24 - Sun, Jul 26 $187
CPH BRU Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $206
CPH BRU Fri, Jun 5 - Fri, Jun 12 $220
CPH BRU Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $236
CPH BRU Tue, Jun 9 - Sat, Jun 13 $245
CPH BRU Tue, Jun 9 - Sat, Jun 13 $247
CPH BRU Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $255
CPH BRU Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $293
CPH BRU Fri, Jun 5 - Fri, Jun 12 $321
CPH BRU Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8 $322
CPH BRU Fri, Jul 24 - Sun, Jul 26 $455
CPH BRU Fri, Jul 24 - Sun, Jul 26 $2,080
CPH BRU Tue, Jun 9 - Sat, Jun 13 $2,366
CPH BRU Tue, Jun 30 - Wed, Jul 1 $2,834
CPH BRU Fri, Jul 24 - Sun, Jul 26 $3,613
CPH BRU Wed, May 13 - Sun, May 17 $5,520
CPH BRU Fri, May 1 - Sun, May 3 $6,874
CPH BRU Fri, Jul 24 - Sun, Jul 26 $7,025

Copenhagen and Brussels airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to BRU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Brussels , BE

map of airports in Brussels
  • 1

    Brussels International Airport (BRU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from CPH to BRU

    Carriers
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 2

    Charleroi Airport (CRL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29
$206
30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Brussels Airport Hotels

Hotel only $91

Sheraton Brussels Airport Hotel

4 stars
4.2 / 5 37 reviews

Brussels National Airport Map

Save 40% on your stay

Conveniently located just 39 steps from the airport entrance, and the only hotel adjacent to the Brussels Airport, The Sheraton Brussels Airport Hotel is a convenient choice for business and... More

Hotel only $153

Bando Brussels Airport Apartments

2 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Vilvoordelaan 192 Map

An elegant building situated at walking distance from the Brussels Zaventem Airport the Bando Brussels Airp.... More

Hotel only $68

BEST WESTERN PLUS Aero 44

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Rue Louis Bleriot 4 Map

Located in Gosselies, only 5 minutes drive from the Brussels South Charleroi Airport.... More

Hotel only $77

Crowne Plaza BRUSSELS AIRPORT

4 stars
4.3 / 5 3 reviews

Da Vincilaan 4 Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

The bright and modern Crowne Plaza Brussels Airport hotel is your peaceful retreat in the Corporate Village, 5 minutes by shuttle from Brussels Airport.... More

Hotel only $69

Novotel Brussels Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 24 reviews

Da vinci laan 25 Map

Rate includes Breakfast

The Novotel Brussels Airport is one of the hotels in Zaventem / Diegem located near the airport.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $206
Earn $2.06
Return Sun, May 31 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $206
Earn $2.06
Return Sun, May 31 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 5 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) Lufthansa $224
Earn $2.24
Return Tue, May 12 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $206
Earn $2.06
Return Sun, Jun 7 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $164
Earn $1.64
Return Fri, Jun 12 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $164
Earn $1.64
Return Fri, Jun 12 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) Brussels Airlines $187
Earn $1.87
Return Sun, Jul 26 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Copenhagen to Brussels

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels (BRU) Brussels Airlines $187
Earn $1.87
Return Sun, Jul 26 Brussels (BRU) Copenhagen (CPH) Brussels Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Brussels

Copenhagen Airport Information

If you're looking for low-cost flights from Copenhagen, Orbitz.com can find the tickets you need quickly. The Copenhagen Airport is located on Lufthavnsboulevarden, on the island of Amager, five miles south of Copenhagen. Over 60 airlines service the airport, including Atlantic Airways, Delta Air Lines, Lufthansa and United Airlines. It's considered the busiest airport in the Nordic countries; over 22 million passengers use the airport each year. Orbitz.com displays all available flights, making it easy for you to see sales and discounts.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has three long-term parking lots available. You can park your car at the airport while you travel. The cost of parking ranges from $9 per day to $30 per day, depending on the parking lot and the duration of your trip. If you park your car for more than eight days, you get the lowest rate. You can also get from Copenhagen to the airport via train, tax or bus. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on Orbitz.com.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to grab a bite to eat before you catch your plane, there are a variety of dining options available at the airport, including Burger King, McDonald's and the Caviar House & Prunier Seafood Bar. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Copenhagen, you don't have to worry about anything. You'll have plenty of time before your flight to grab a meal.

About Brussels Airport

Traveling can be easy and fun when booking discount flights to Brussels with Orbitz.com. The European city of Brussels is serviced by Brussels Airport, an international airport located seven miles northeast of the city. Brussels Airport is very large and has over 109 gates. It is also home to over 260 companies that employ over 20,000 people. The airport serves over 18 million passengers each year. Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot, Air Algerie, Air Canada, and Air France are just a few of the major airlines operating at Brussels Airport.

Transportation at Brussels Airport

Brussels Airport has several parking and ground transportation options for travelers. The airport offers over 12,000 parking spaces, with over 10,000 of them within walking distance from the terminal building. Short-term, long-term and VIP parking is available. Short-term parking starts at €2 an hour. Long-term parking starts at €16 a day. Ground transportation options include the train, taxis, and hotel shuttles. Expect a taxi ride to cost around €45 when traveling into Brussels. Travel time should not exceed 40 minutes.

Weather in Brussels

Brussels has a maritime climate, with warm summers and mild winters. It rains often in Brussels, so it is best to travel with an umbrella on hand. Spring temperatures average in the low 60s, while fall temperatures average in the mid-50s. Summer temps average in the low 70s. Winter temperatures can reach the low 30s.

Attractions in Brussels

Brussels is an international city that has a lot to offer its visitors. Historical sites to visit include the Grand-Place, which offers frequent tours. Several museums are within the city, including the Magritte Museum, the Horta Museum, and the Museum des Sciences Naturelles. To take advantage of all that Brussels has to offer, visit Orbitz.com to book flights to Brussels.

Interesting facts about flights from Copenhagen to Brussels

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Copenhagen to Brussels today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 32m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 593 (8:15 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from Copenhagen to Brussels.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2593 (8:05 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Copenhagen to Brussels.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Copenhagen to Brussels (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1591, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 1h 30m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Copenhagen to Brussels (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 593, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 35m.
    • Flights from Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Brussels International Airport (BRU), Charleroi Airport (CRL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Brussels on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Hainan Airlines HU8054 CPH 6:50 AM BRU 8:20 AM 319 1hr 30min
Brussels Airlines SN2268 CPH 6:50 AM BRU 8:20 AM 319 1hr 30min
Malmo Aviation TF2271 CPH 6:50 AM BRU 8:20 AM AR1 1hr 30min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK593 CPH 8:15 AM BRU 9:50 AM 319 1hr 35min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ2911/KL1723 CPH 6:00 AM BRU 10:00 AM 737/EMJ 4hr 0min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1124/KL1723 CPH 6:00 AM BRU 10:00 AM 737/EMJ 4hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2447/LH2284 CPH 6:20 AM BRU 10:15 AM CR9/E95 3hr 55min
Lufthansa/Brussels Airlines LH2447/SN7052 CPH 6:20 AM BRU 10:15 AM CR9/E95 3hr 55min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa SK3200/LH2284 CPH 6:20 AM BRU 10:15 AM CR9/E95 3hr 55min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Brussels Airlines SK3200/SN7052 CPH 6:20 AM BRU 10:15 AM CR9/E95 3hr 55min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH833/LH1008 CPH 6:40 AM BRU 10:20 AM 32A/319 3hr 40min
Lufthansa/Brussels Airlines LH833/SN7002 CPH 6:40 AM BRU 10:20 AM 32A/319 3hr 40min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa SK8519/LH1008 CPH 6:40 AM BRU 10:20 AM 32A/319 3hr 40min