Flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Bergen

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Mon, Sep 21

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Mon, Sep 21

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Mon, Sep 21

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 11 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

CPH

Arrival:

BGO

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 21 - Thu, Sep 24

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8

Leaving Tue, Sep 8

Returning options:

9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19

Leaving Sat, Sep 19

Returning options:

20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25

Leaving Fri, Sep 25

Returning options:

26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Copenhagen and Bergen airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

Copenhagen

Airports in Bergen , NO

Bergen

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Bergen Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/378/181378/2631759-Clarion-Hotel-Bergen-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Flyplassveien 555 Map
4.4 / 5 7 reviews
From
$163

...Clarion Hotel Bergen Airport is connected to Bergen Airport Flesland.... Flight information and Flight check in is available in our reception area.... More

From
$163
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/099/32099/2631759-Scandic-Bergen-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Kokstadflaten 2 Map
4.3 / 5 3 reviews
  • Save 30% on your stay
  • Save 30% on your stay
From
$93

The Scandic Bergen Airport hotel has 197 comfortable rooms for both business and leisure travellers and is located just 5 minutes by bus from the Bergen Airport.... More

From
$93
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/042/42042/2631759-Scandic-Bergen-City-Lobby-1-LP.jpg
Hakonsgaten 2-7 Map
3.9 / 5 9 reviews
  • Save 30% on your stay
  • Save 30% on your stay
From
$113

The Scandic Bergen City hotel is located in the heart of the beautiful city of Bergen. There is a cinema next door and popular Bergen attractions are only a short walk away. The hotel's restaurant... More

From
$113
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/705/30705/2631759-Radisson-Blu-Hotel-Norge-Bergen-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Nedre Ole Bulls Plass 4; Postboks 662 Map
4.0 / 5 10 reviews
From
$118

Largest & most centrally located hotel in Bergen between the central park and the main square, within strolling distance of Bergen's historic sites, shops and offices. The most well known hotel in... More

From
$118
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/370/38370/2631759-Comfort-Hotel-Holberg-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Strandgaten 190 Map
4.0 / 5 10 reviews
From
$89

...The hotel offers transfer to and from the airport.... More

From
$89

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Copenhagen to Bergen

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Copenhagen
(CPH)
Bergen
(BGO)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 27
Bergen
(BGO)
Copenhagen
(CPH)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Earn $1.68

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Copenhagen to Bergen

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Copenhagen
(CPH)
Bergen
(BGO)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 27
Bergen
(BGO)
Copenhagen
(CPH)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Earn $1.68

Best one-week trip in September from Copenhagen to Bergen

Leave
Sat, Sep 12
Copenhagen
(CPH)
Bergen
(BGO)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Return
Sat, Sep 19
Bergen
(BGO)
Copenhagen
(CPH)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Earn $2.24

Flights to Bergen

Copenhagen Airport Information

If you're looking for low-cost flights from Copenhagen, Orbitz.com can find the tickets you need quickly. The Copenhagen Airport is located on Lufthavnsboulevarden, on the island of Amager, five miles south of Copenhagen. Over 60 airlines service the airport, including Atlantic Airways, Delta Air Lines, Lufthansa and United Airlines. It's considered the busiest airport in the Nordic countries; over 22 million passengers use the airport each year. Orbitz.com displays all available flights, making it easy for you to see sales and discounts.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has three long-term parking lots available. You can park your car at the airport while you travel. The cost of parking ranges from $9 per day to $30 per day, depending on the parking lot and the duration of your trip. If you park your car for more than eight days, you get the lowest rate. You can also get from Copenhagen to the airport via train, tax or bus. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car on Orbitz.com.

Dining at the Airport

If you need to grab a bite to eat before you catch your plane, there are a variety of dining options available at the airport, including Burger King, McDonald's and the Caviar House & Prunier Seafood Bar. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Copenhagen, you don't have to worry about anything. You'll have plenty of time before your flight to grab a meal.

About Bergen Airport

Orbitz.com allows customers to book cheap flights to Bergen. Orbitz.com provides low fares to a variety of destinations. Bergen Airport is the major airport that serves Bergen and the surrounding suburbs. It is located about eight miles southwest of the city center. It opened in 1955 and is Norway's second-busiest airport. Major airlines that serve this airport include Air Berlin, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Lufthansa, and Scandinavian Airlines.

Transportation from Bergen Airport

Shuttle buses, taxi, and buses all serve the airport. The taxi is opposite the main entrance. A ride into the city will take about 30 to 40 minutes. Major taxi companies operating within the area include Bergen Taxi, Norges Taxi, and Taxi1. The airport bus departs every 15 minutes and takes about 30 minutes to reach the city center.

Weather in Bergen

Bergen has an oceanic climate. The average temperatures in winter reach a low of 31 degrees Fahrenheit, while the fall has an average low of 43 degrees. Summer is comfortably warm with the average high being 67 degrees. The spring is a little cooler with an average high of 55 degrees.

Attractions in Bergen

Bergen offers several attractions for visitors. Nature lovers can visit Mount Floyen, Mount Ulriken, and the Hardanger Fjord. There are also several museums in the area including the Edvard Grieg Museum. When booking cheap flights to Bergen, remember to use Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

    • 7 direct flights are operating from Copenhagen to Bergen today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 22m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2862 (8:00 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Copenhagen to Bergen.
    • Norwegian flight 0969 (9:55 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Copenhagen to Bergen.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Copenhagen to Bergen (Norwegian flight 0961, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Copenhagen to Bergen (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2862, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Flesland (BGO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Bergen on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

CPH 10:50 PM

Arriving

BGO 12:10 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK4890
Aircraft 73W Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

CPH 8:00 AM

Arriving

BGO 9:25 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK2862
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 25min

Departing

CPH 8:20 AM

Arriving

BGO 9:40 AM
Norwegian
DY961
Aircraft 73H Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

CPH 8:05 AM

Arriving

BGO 10:40 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Wideroe
SK3183/WF584
Aircraft DH4/DH4 Flight time 2hr 35min

Departing

CPH 8:10 AM

Arriving

BGO 10:40 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Wideroe
SK1870/WF616
Aircraft CR9/DH4 Flight time 2hr 30min

Departing

CPH 8:05 AM

Arriving

BGO 10:40 AM
Wideroe/Wideroe
WF263/WF584
Aircraft DH4/DH4 Flight time 2hr 35min

Departing

CPH 7:20 AM

Arriving

BGO 11:25 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK454/SK257
Aircraft 321/73W Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

CPH 8:10 AM

Arriving

BGO 11:25 AM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK1462/SK257
Aircraft 738/73W Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

CPH 7:10 AM

Arriving

BGO 11:35 AM
Norwegian/Norwegian
DY3221/DY608
Aircraft 73H/73H Flight time 4hr 25min

Departing

CPH 7:00 AM

Arriving

BGO 11:55 AM
Norwegian/Norwegian
DY3194/DY4139
Aircraft 73H/73H Flight time 4hr 55min

Departing

CPH 8:45 AM

Arriving

BGO 11:55 AM
Norwegian/Norwegian
DY4152/DY4139
Aircraft 73H/73H Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

CPH 11:45 AM

Arriving

BGO 1:10 PM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK2864
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 25min

Departing

CPH 8:50 AM

Arriving

BGO 1:45 PM
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Wideroe
SK3009/WF414
Aircraft DH4/DH4 Flight time 4hr 55min