Flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CPH AAL Fri, Apr 17 - Mon, Apr 20 $193
CPH AAL Sat, Mar 21 - Tue, Mar 24 $300

Copenhagen and Aalborg airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to AAL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Aalborg , DK

map of airports in Aalborg
  • 1

    Aalborg Airport (AAL)

    Distance from City Center: 4 miles

    Carriers for flights from CPH to AAL

    Carriers
    Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17
$193
18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 17 Copenhagen (CPH) Aalborg (AAL) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $193
Earn $1.93
Return Mon, Apr 20 Aalborg (AAL) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Copenhagen to Aalborg

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 17 Copenhagen (CPH) Aalborg (AAL) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $193
Earn $1.93
Return Mon, Apr 20 Aalborg (AAL) Copenhagen (CPH) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Copenhagen to Aalborg Intro 31

If it is not enough that we have guaranteed low prices for Copenhagen to Aalborg flights, Orbitz can also integrate your hotel and car rental needs into the package. This ensures your trip goes smoothly and you get the best possible bargain.

Save Big On Hotels With Our Summer Hotel Sale When Booking Copenhagen to Aalborg Flights

We will get you bargain air tickets for Copenhagen to Aalborg flights and can save you even more with our Summer Hotel sale. You can get a discount of up to 40% when you book a hotel along with your bargain flight from Orbitz.

If You Are Going To The Beach We Can Save You Even More

When you are arranging budget flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg, you can save even more by staying near a beach. Orbitz Beach Hotel Deals will allow you to get as much as half off the price of an already cheap hotel. Saving money has never been this fun.

Plan A Spontaneous Trip Using Our Top Hotel and Flight Destinations

Want to know where other people are staying after flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg? We not only recommend top destinations, but will tell you the most popular places to stay after {origin.name} to Aalborg flights.

Use Orbitz.com For Up To The Minute Hot Deals

Budget deals on flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg are constantly changing. You can get up-to-the-minute updates on the hottest deals on discount tickets and hotels on our website.

Interesting facts about flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg

    • 17 direct flights are operating from Copenhagen to Aalborg today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 46m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1205 (7:20 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1225 (11:00 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg (Norwegian flight 3082, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 0h 45m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Copenhagen to Aalborg (Norwegian flight 3086, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 0h 50m.
    • Flights from Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Aalborg Airport (AAL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Aalborg on Wed, Mar 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1205 CPH 7:20 AM AAL 8:05 AM 320 0hr 45min
Norwegian DY3082 CPH 7:35 AM AAL 8:20 AM 73H 0hr 45min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1207 CPH 9:45 AM AAL 10:35 AM AT7 0hr 50min
Norwegian DY3086 CPH 10:00 AM AAL 10:50 AM AT7 0hr 50min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1213 CPH 12:20 PM AAL 1:10 PM AT7 0hr 50min
Norwegian DY3088 CPH 2:15 PM AAL 3:00 PM 73H 0hr 45min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1215 CPH 3:00 PM AAL 3:45 PM CR9 0hr 45min
Norwegian DY3090 CPH 4:40 PM AAL 5:25 PM 73H 0hr 45min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1217 CPH 4:35 PM AAL 5:25 PM AT7 0hr 50min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1203 CPH 5:30 PM AAL 6:15 PM 320 0hr 45min
Norwegian DY3092 CPH 5:45 PM AAL 6:30 PM 73H 0hr 45min
Norwegian DY3094 CPH 6:55 PM AAL 7:40 PM 73H 0hr 45min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1219 CPH 7:05 PM AAL 7:55 PM AT7 0hr 50min