Flights from Columbus to New Bern

Selected fares from Columbus to New Bern

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CMH

Arrival:

EWN

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 11 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

CMH

Arrival:

EWN

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 11 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

CMH

Arrival:

EWN

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 29 - Mon, Aug 31

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11

Leaving Fri, Sep 11

Returning options:

12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Columbus and New Bern airports and terminals

Airports in Columbus OH, US

Columbus
  • 1

    Port Columbus Intl (CMH)

    Distance from City Center: 6.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in New Bern NC, US

New Bern
  • 1

    Pitt-Greenville (PGV)

    Distance from City Center: 39.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Simmons Nott (EWN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Albert J Ellis (OAJ)

    Distance from City Center: 34.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured New Bern Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/031/478031/2631759-Comfort-Suites-New-Bern-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1006 Old Cherry Point Map
4.2 / 5 5 reviews
From
$99

The Comfort Suites of New Bern offers convenient access to many local attractions, shopping and dining options, including Tryon Palace Gardens, The Birthplace of Pepsi Cola and New Bern Mall. Each... More

From
$99
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/949/261949/2631759-BridgePointe-Hotel-and-Marina-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
101 Howell Rd Map
3.7 / 5 73 reviews
From
$89

...We are only a mile and a half from the Coastal Carolina Regional Airport, five minutes from the Civil War Battle Site, and only 20 minutes from Cherry Point Marine Corp Air Station. More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/208/315208/2631759-DoubleTree-by-Hilton-Hotel-New-Bern-Riverfront-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
100 Middle Street Map
3.5 / 5 32 reviews
  • Signature chocolate chip cookie at check-in
  • Signature chocolate chip cookie at check-in
From
$114

Book your stay at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel New Bern - Riverfront, where a friendly staff member is waiting to greet you with a freshly baked chocolate-chip walnut cookie. Our hotel in New... More

From
$114
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/549/1549/2631759-Courtyard-New-Bern-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
218 East Front Street Map
4.5 / 5 11 reviews
  • Rate Includes Breakfast
  • Rate Includes Breakfast
From
$129

...You'll also enjoy inviting, flexible spaces where you can work or relax, free Wi-Fi throughout and easy access to the latest news, weather and airport conditions via our GoBoard technology.... More

From
$129
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/050/283050/69481597-Ramada-Jacksonville-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
603 N Marine Blvd Map
2.7 / 5 192 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$59

Refresh at this Ramada Jacksonville hotel conveniently located off Highway 17 near New River Air Station, golfing at Bear Trail Golf Course, exotic aquatic animals at North Carolina Aquarium,... More

From
$59

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Columbus to New Bern

Leave
Fri, Sep 11
Columbus
(CMH)
New Bern
(EWN)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Sep 15
New Bern
(EWN)
Columbus
(CMH)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.89

Flights to New Bern

Columbus Airport Information

Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Columbus, Ohio, for your next trip. Columbus is served by the Port Columbus International Airport, located at 4600 International Gateway. It is about six miles east of the city center. It has three terminals and 44 gates. Domestic and international flights are provided by over 20 airlines, including the American Eagle Network, United, American Airlines and US Airways.

Airport Parking Information

The Port Columbus Airport has three lots and a garage available for parking with complimentary shuttles. Fees are from $4 to $9 per day for long-term parking and $2 to $3 per hour for short-term parking. There is also bicycle parking and a cellphone lot.

Ground Transportation Information

Metered taxis are available to transport you to the airport. The fare from downtown Columbus to the airport is approximately $25. There are also daily shuttles from the downtown area. Columbus also has bus service. The fare is $2.00 one-way or $4.50 for an all-day pass. Not only can Orbitz.com help you plan your air travel, it can also help you plan your ground transportation.

Columbus Airport Restaurants

There are many restaurant options available at the Port Columbus International Airport, so you can grab a bite to eat while waiting for your flight. Er King, Cold Stone Creamery, Tim Hortons and many more ensure that there will be something that everyone likes. There are also shops, so you can purchase anything you forgot to pack. Checking Orbitz.com for cheap flights to Columbus is your best bet for finding bargain tickets.

Airports in New Bern

If you are looking for cheap flights to New Bern, North Carolina, check out Orbitz.com to find the best deals. The Coastal Carolina Regional Airport is located three miles southeast of downtown New Bern. Passenger flights are provided by two commercial airlines, US Airways and Delta. The airport is located just two blocks from US 70, at 200 Terminal Drive.

Transportation From the Airport

The Coastal Carolina Regional Airport is served by six rental car companies, including Hertz and Avis. Additionally, your hotel may offer a shuttle from the airport. There are also taxis available. The airport is served by Shuttle Me Transportation Service, which can be reached at 252-637-7433. Orbitz.com can help you with more than just budget air tickets. While you are finding your flight to New Bern, you can book a rental car.

Weather in New Bern

New Bern has hot, humid summers and mild, wet winters. The summers have an average temperature in the 80s, with highs reaching into the 90s and even the 100s. Afternoon thunderstorms are common. Winters have an average temperature in the 40s, with occasional light snowfall.

Major Attractions in New Bern

New Bern offers trolley tours through its historic downtown area, and professional guides explain the history and architecture of the area's beautiful buildings. The tour begins and ends at Tyron Palace, which is home to the North Carolina History Center. Here, you can experience living history through guided tours and live reenactments performed by costumed historical figures. When you are planning a trip, check Orbitz.com for cheap flights to New Bern.

Flight schedule for flights from Columbus to New Bern on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

CMH 5:30 AM

Arriving

EWN 10:34 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4640/AA4750
Aircraft E75/DH8 Flight time 5hr 4min

Departing

CMH 5:30 AM

Arriving

EWN 10:34 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4640/US4750
Aircraft E75/DH3 Flight time 5hr 4min

Departing

CMH 5:30 AM

Arriving

EWN 10:34 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4640/AA4750
Aircraft E75/DH8 Flight time 5hr 4min

Departing

CMH 5:30 AM

Arriving

EWN 10:34 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4640/US4750
Aircraft E75/DH3 Flight time 5hr 4min

Departing

CMH 9:20 AM

Arriving

EWN 12:58 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5286/AA4773
Aircraft CR9/DH3 Flight time 3hr 38min

Departing

CMH 9:20 AM

Arriving

EWN 12:58 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5286/US4773
Aircraft CR9/DH8 Flight time 3hr 38min

Departing

CMH 9:20 AM

Arriving

EWN 12:58 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5286/AA4773
Aircraft CR9/DH3 Flight time 3hr 38min

Departing

CMH 9:20 AM

Arriving

EWN 12:58 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5286/US4773
Aircraft CR9/DH8 Flight time 3hr 38min

Departing

CMH 11:05 AM

Arriving

EWN 3:24 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5201/AA4749
Aircraft CR9/DH8 Flight time 4hr 19min

Departing

CMH 11:05 AM

Arriving

EWN 3:24 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5201/US4749
Aircraft CR9/DH3 Flight time 4hr 19min

Departing

CMH 11:05 AM

Arriving

EWN 3:24 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5201/AA4749
Aircraft CR9/DH8 Flight time 4hr 19min

Departing

CMH 11:05 AM

Arriving

EWN 3:24 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5201/US4749
Aircraft CR9/DH3 Flight time 4hr 19min

Departing

CMH 12:29 PM

Arriving

EWN 5:22 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4571/AA4925
Aircraft E70/DH8 Flight time 4hr 53min