Flights from Columbus to Allentown

Selected fares from Columbus to Allentown

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CMH ABE Fri, May 29 - Sun, May 31 $327
CMH ABE Fri, May 29 - Sun, May 31 $340
CMH ABE Tue, Jun 16 - Sun, Jun 28 $345
CMH ABE Fri, May 29 - Sun, May 31 $366

Columbus and Allentown airports and terminals

Airports in Columbus OH, US

map of airports in Columbus
  • 1

    Port Columbus Intl (CMH)

    Distance from City Center: 6.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Allentown PA, US

map of airports in Allentown
  • 1

    Trenton Mercer Airport (TTN)

    Distance from City Center: 41.3 miles

  • 2

    Lancaster Airport (LNS)

    Distance from City Center: 55 miles

  • 3

    Lehigh Valley Int'l (ABE)

    Distance from City Center: 3.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16
$345
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Allentown Airport Hotels

Hotel only $55

Days Hotel Allentown Airport / Lehigh Valley

2 stars
3.2 / 5 57 reviews

3400 Airport Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Convenient stay near the airport with free parking, Wi-Fi, indoor pool Days Inn and Suites Allentown/Bethlehem Airport offers guests a convenient location, close to the Lehigh Valley International... More

Hotel only $52

Knights Inn & Suites Allentown

2 stars
2.9 / 5 57 reviews

1880 Steelstone Rd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Our Pet-Friendly Hotel is Easily Accessible Off Of Route 22 - Airport Road exit- In Allentown Making Us A Prime Location For Your Hospitality Needs.... More

Hotel only $45

Scottish Inns & Suites Allentown

2 stars
2.9 / 5 116 reviews

1701 Catasauqua Road Map

...the scottish inn can enjoy our seasonal outdoor pool our onsite coin operated laundry and free parking. scottish inn is located near the lehigh valley international airport shopping malls... More

Hotel only $109

Courtyard by Marriott Allentown Bethlehem

3 stars
3.8 / 5 16 reviews

2160 Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Courtyard Allentown/Bethlehem Hotel is located in Pennsylvanias beautiful Lehigh Valley, just one mile from Lehigh Valley International (ABE) Airport.... More

Hotel only $129

Residence Inn by Marriott Allentown Bethlehem

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

2180 Map

Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking

The Residence Inn Allentown Bethlehem/Lehigh Valley Airport Hotel has perfected the extended stay experience by combining the comforts of home with a passion for service that makes every guest feel... More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Columbus to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 16 Columbus (CMH) Allentown (ABE) American Airlines $345
Earn $3.45
Return Sun, Jun 28 Allentown (ABE) Columbus (CMH) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Columbus to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Columbus (CMH) Allentown (ABE) United Airlines $347
Earn $3.47
Return Fri, Jun 19 Allentown (ABE) Columbus (CMH) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Columbus to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jul 26 Columbus (CMH) Allentown (ABE) US Airways $377
Earn $3.77
Return Fri, Jul 31 Allentown (ABE) Columbus (CMH) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Columbus to Allentown Intro 7

It has never been easier to find cheap Columbus to Allentown flights. Orbitz has some of the best deals around to save you more money on your flight, hotel, and vacation package for the trip you have been waiting for.

Plan Your Columbus to Allentown Flights on the Go

Orbitz offers cutting-edge mobile tools that let you search and book flights anywhere. All you need is a smartphone or mobile device to find discounts on flights from Columbus to Allentown. Use the app to check to make sure your flight is on time or book a last-minute cheap hotel room.

Get the Best Deals on Columbus to Allentown Flights

Finding great deals on flights from Columbus to Allentown is a snap with Orbitz. With our guaranteed low prices, you don’t have to worry if you are getting the best prices on air tickets, hotels, and cruises. And with all that money you saved, you can enjoy your Allentown vacation even more.

Pile Up Miles With Discount Air Tickets

Not only can you find great bargains on Columbus to Allentown flights, but you can rack up frequent flyer miles on the flights too. Enter your frequent flyer number on qualified flights when booking for Orbitz to see the miles pile up in your account.

Flight Alerts Keep You Informed

Stay on top of the latest updates for flights from Columbus to Allentown. We send you free email and mobile alerts to keep you informed about delays to Columbus to Allentown flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Columbus to Allentown on Mon, May 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4613/AA4748 CMH 5:40 AM ABE 11:48 AM E75/DH3 6hr 8min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4613/US4748 CMH 5:40 AM ABE 11:48 AM E75/DH8 6hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US4613/AA4748 CMH 5:40 AM ABE 11:48 AM E75/DH3 6hr 8min
US Airways/US Airways US4613/US4748 CMH 5:40 AM ABE 11:48 AM E75/DH8 6hr 8min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3761/AA4897 CMH 9:20 AM ABE 2:03 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 43min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3761/US4897 CMH 9:20 AM ABE 2:03 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 43min
US Airways/American Airlines US3761/AA4897 CMH 9:20 AM ABE 2:03 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 43min
US Airways/US Airways US3761/US4897 CMH 9:20 AM ABE 2:03 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 43min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4620/AA4105 CMH 6:15 PM ABE 10:01 PM E75/CRJ 3hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4620/US4105 CMH 6:15 PM ABE 10:01 PM E75/CRJ 3hr 46min
US Airways/American Airlines US4620/AA4105 CMH 6:15 PM ABE 10:01 PM E75/CRJ 3hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US4620/US4105 CMH 6:15 PM ABE 10:01 PM E75/CRJ 3hr 46min