Flights from Columbia to Johnson City

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Columbia and Johnson City airports and terminals

Airports in Columbia SC, US

Columbia
  • 1

    Metropolitan Airport (CAE)

    Distance from City Center: 6.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Johnson City TN, US

Johnson City
  • 1

    Tri-Cities Regional (TRI)

    Distance from City Center: 10.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Johnson City Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/272/2272/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Suites-Kingsport-TriCities-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10150 Airport Pkwy Map
3.6 / 5 26 reviews
From
$69

...The La Quinta Inn & Suites Kingsport Tri-Cities Airport was recently named a 2012 Trip.... Shuttle service to Tri-Cities Regional Airport is available from 5am-1am daily.... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/932/19932/2631759-Sleep-Inn-Suites-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
200 Hospitality Place Map
3.9 / 5 8 reviews
From
$79

...Located one mile from the airport and directly off the Interstate.... More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/486/1486/2631759-Comfort-Inn-South-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4624 Fairlane Dr. Map
3.3 / 5 3 reviews
From
$69

...Conveniently located five minutes from Tri-Cities Regional Airport and Eastman Chemical Company.... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/351/672351/2631759-Colonial-Inn-Kingsport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
4234 Fort Henry Drive Map
1.8 / 5 6 reviews
From
$77

This Magnuson Hotels affiliate is located near Tri City Airport, Fort Patrick Henry Lake, Washington County Fairgrounds, East Tennessee University, University of Tennessee, Wetlands Waterpark,... More

From
$77
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/126/314126/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-JOHNSON-CITY-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2 Orr Court Map
4.3 / 5 12 reviews
From
$79

...Companies like Kroger, General Shale Brick, Siemens, and Eastman, as well as other Tri-Cities businesses, are all just minutes from our hotel.... More

From
$79

Flights to Johnson City

Columbia Metropolitan Airport

Locating cheap flights from Columbia may seem like a challenge, but Orbitz.com helps travelers search a variety of domestic and international flights from the city at one time to locate discount airfares. The Columbia Metropolitan Airport is located seven and a half miles from downtown Columbia at 3250 Airport Boulevard, West Columbia, South Carolina, and it is serviced by four major airlines:, American Eagle, Delta, United Airlines and US Airways.

Parking at the Airport

The Columbia Metropolitan Airport offers a multilevel garage, with a maximum daily fee of $12, and a surface lot, with a maximum daily fee of $8. Shorter-term parking fees are assessed in 20-minute increments. Travelers also have the option of paying a weekly rate of $66 for parking. Shuttle services provide transportation to and from the parking areas.

Transportation to the Airport

Orbitz.com helps travelers book car rentals to travel to the airport. To avoid parking fees, travelers can drop the cars off at designated locations before boarding their flights. Nearby hotels offer free shuttle services to and from the airport. Limo and sedan rentals are available by the hour as well. Taxi services provide metered transportation, and the city bus is available at a flat rate.

Restaurants at the Columbia Metropolitan Airport

Travelers who arrive at the airport early may decide to grab a bite to eat before boarding the plane. The Columbia Metropolitan Airport offers a variety of restaurant options for breakfast, including Gleaton's Restaurant, which offers a selection of breakfast items and coffee, and Creative Croissants, which serves gourmet coffee, croissants and pastries. To see all the airport has to offer, begin by booking cheap flights from Columbia through Orbitz.com.

Johnson City, TN Area Airports

Orbitz.com can help you find domestic discount flights to Johnson City, Tennessee. The Tri-Cities Regional Airport, located at 2525 Highway 75 in Blountsville, is the most likely airport that you'll fly into when you visit Johnson City. Allegiant Air, Delta, and US Airways serve this airport.

Transportation from the Airport

Ground transportation can be found at this airport in the form of taxis or rental cars. Alamo, Avis, Budget, Hertz, and other national rental car chains are available. Taxis and limousines from F&L Taxi & Livery are also available from the airport, and these services take credit cards or cash.

Weather in Johnson City, TN

In January, you can expect the weather to be between 45 and 25 degrees Fahrenheit. In the warmest month, July, you can expect the weather to be between 86 and 64 degrees Fahrenheit.

Major Attractions in Johnson City, TN

Johnson City, TN has many things to do for families, individuals, and groups. The Hands On! Regional Museum provides activities that are interactive, so it's perfect for children. Pine Oaks Golf Club provides a golf course that will suit any skill level. Play it Again Laser Storm provides laser tag activities that are great for teen groups, and Jake Legg's Lost State Bus Tours will help you see and experience the entire area. Orbitz.com can help you find flights to Johnson City and purchase tickets to area attractions, so you can concentrate on your vacation.

Flight schedule for flights from Columbia to Johnson City on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3826/AA4757

Departing

CAE 7:35 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 4hr 42min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3826/US4757

Departing

CAE 7:35 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 4hr 42min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4853/US4757

Departing

CAE 9:15 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 3hr 2min Aircraft DH8/DH8
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4853/AA4757

Departing

CAE 9:15 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 3hr 2min Aircraft DH8/DH3
US Airways/American Airlines
US3826/AA4757

Departing

CAE 7:35 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 4hr 42min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
US Airways/US Airways
US3826/US4757

Departing

CAE 7:35 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 4hr 42min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
US Airways/US Airways
US4853/US4757

Departing

CAE 9:15 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 3hr 2min Aircraft DH3/DH8
US Airways/American Airlines
US4853/AA4757

Departing

CAE 9:15 AM

Arriving

TRI 12:17 PM
Flight time 3hr 2min Aircraft DH3/DH3
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3814/AA4765

Departing

CAE 11:20 AM

Arriving

TRI 2:00 PM
Flight time 2hr 40min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3814/US4765

Departing

CAE 11:20 AM

Arriving

TRI 2:00 PM
Flight time 2hr 40min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4853/AA4765

Departing

CAE 9:15 AM

Arriving

TRI 2:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft DH8/DH8
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4853/US4765

Departing

CAE 9:15 AM

Arriving

TRI 2:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft DH8/DH3
US Airways/American Airlines
US3814/AA4765

Departing

CAE 11:20 AM

Arriving

TRI 2:00 PM
Flight time 2hr 40min Aircraft CRJ/DH8