join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Colorado Springs to Jackson Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Colorado Springs to Jackson

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
COS JAC Fri, Mar 20 - Tue, Mar 24 $419
COS JAC Sun, Mar 1 - Sat, Mar 7 $779
COS JAC Sun, Mar 1 - Sat, Mar 7 $818

Colorado Springs and Jackson airports and terminals

Airports in Colorado Springs CO, US
map of airports in Colorado Springs
  • 1

    Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (COS)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Jackson WY, US
map of airports in Jackson
  • 1

    Jackson Hole Airport (JAC)

    Distance from City Center: 8.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20
$441
21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jackson Airport Hotels

Hotel only $259

Four Seasons Resort Jackson Hole

5 stars
4.8 / 5 4 reviews

7680 Granite Loop Map

Book 4 Nights, Get One Night Free

...High in the Rockies - on the doorstep of Grand Teton and Yellowstone National Parks, the jagged peaks of Wyoming s Teton Range rise abruptly over pristine forests, fast-running rivers and the... More

Hotel only $99

Snake River Lodge and Spa

4 stars
4.1 / 5 125 reviews

7710 Granite Loop Road Map

...Resort is an award-winning luxury hotel and condominium resort at the base of Jackson Hole Mountain Resort in Teton Village, Wyoming.... Jackson Hole Airport (21.6 mi/34.8 km) Attractions ... More

Hotel only $209

Jackson Hole Resort Lodging - Teton Village Condominiums

3 stars
4.5 / 5 13 reviews

3200 West McCollister Drive Map

...Transportation Jackson Hole Airport (22.2 mi/35.8 km).... Slopeside condo community in Teton Village Jackson Hole Resort Lodging - Teton Village Condominiums are an assortment of deluxe family... More

Hotel only $149

Teton Mountain Lodge and Spa

4 stars
4.6 / 5 20 reviews

3385 Cody Lane Map

...Reach out and touch the Tetons slopeside at Jackson Hole Ski in to the perfect image of laid-back luxury at Teton Mountain Lodge, a 5-story Jackson Hole hotel known for stunning balcony views... More

Hotel only $139

Inn at Jackson Hole

3 stars
3.4 / 5 39 reviews

3345 West Village Drive Map

...Stay at the base of Jackson Hole ski slopes Wake up next to the slopes in Jackson, Wyoming.... Transportation Jackson Hole Airport (21.6 mi/34.8 km) Attractions Jackson Hole Mountain Resort... More

Hotel only $139

The Alpenhof Lodge

3 stars
4.0 / 5 32 reviews

3255 West Village Drive Map

...Ski-in Austrian chalet at Jackson Hole Tram The Alpenhof is a landmark Teton Village property filled with Bavarian style elegance and charm.... Transportation Jackson Hole Airport (21.6... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Colorado Springs to Jackson

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 20 Colorado Springs (COS) Jackson (JAC) Delta Air Lines $441
Earn $4.41
Return Mon, Feb 23 Jackson (JAC) Colorado Springs (COS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Colorado Springs to Jackson

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 20 Colorado Springs (COS) Jackson (JAC) Delta Air Lines $441
Earn $4.41
Return Mon, Feb 23 Jackson (JAC) Colorado Springs (COS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Colorado Springs to Jackson

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 26 Colorado Springs (COS) Jackson (JAC) Delta Air Lines $517
Earn $5.17
Return Sun, Mar 29 Jackson (JAC) Colorado Springs (COS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Colorado Springs to Jackson

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 20 Colorado Springs (COS) Jackson (JAC) Delta Air Lines $419
Earn $4.19
Return Tue, Mar 24 Jackson (JAC) Colorado Springs (COS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Colorado Springs to Jackson Intro 25

The perfect trip begins with Orbitz. From booking your flights from Colorado Springs to Jackson to finding the best hotels, Orbitz has got it covered.

Stress-free Searching

With an easy to use system, Orbitz takes the stress and expense out of travel. Not only does Orbitz match your Colorado Springs to Jackson flights to your ideal hotel, the Display Matrix shows your deals and discounts, including free nights and other savings.

Be One Step Ahead

Need to know what is going on at the airport before you get there? With Orbitz’s free alerts service, you can quickly find out about any booking changes, or flight from Colorado Springs to Jackson disruptions, saving you hours of wasted time. And if you are being picked up at the airport after your Colorado Springs to Jackson flights, have alerts sent straight to your contact’s mobile phone or email.

Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Find the best price on flights from Colorado Springs to Jackson with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone and Android. Use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to check your gate, baggage allowance and delays, or find exclusive deals on hotels only available to mobile users.

We Work, you Rest and Play

Not only does booking with us ensure guaranteed low prices, but Orbitz does the hard work, leaving you to relax. Just tell us what you want, from Colorado Springs to Jackson flights, to great deals on hotels and car rental, and activities and tours, and we will do all the rest.

Flight schedule for flights from Colorado Springs to Jackson on Wed, Jan 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4630/DL4546 COS 8:10 AM JAC 12:08 PM CRJ/CR7 3hr 58min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5633/UA675 COS 8:00 AM JAC 12:43 PM CR7/320 4hr 43min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5212/UA675 COS 9:30 AM JAC 12:43 PM CRJ/320 3hr 13min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5229/UA4974 COS 11:47 AM JAC 4:57 PM CRJ/CR7 5hr 10min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4446/DL1244 COS 6:20 PM JAC 9:52 PM CRJ/319 3hr 32min