Flights from College Station to Tulsa

Selected fares from College Station to Tulsa

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CLL TUL Sat, May 23 - Tue, May 26 $277
CLL TUL Sat, May 23 - Tue, May 26 $277

College Station and Tulsa airports and terminals

Airports in College Station TX, US

map of airports in College Station
  • 1

    Easterwood Field (CLL)

    Distance from City Center: 3.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Tulsa OK, US

map of airports in Tulsa
  • 1

    Tulsa International Airport (TUL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
$277
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Tulsa Airport Hotels

Hotel only $75

Hilton Garden Inn Tulsa Airport

3 stars
3.6 / 5 8 reviews

7728 E. Virgin Court Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Tulsa Airport hotel in Tulsa, Oklahoma is at the main entrance of the Tulsa airport and offers complimentary airport shuttle service.... More

Hotel only $55

Clarion Inn Tulsa International Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 26 reviews

2201 N. 77th East Avenue Map

...Park Inn Tulsa Airport is located at the entrance to Tulsa International Airport, and the hotel provides free shuttle service.... Stay in comfort and style near the Tulsa airport.... More

Hotel only $54

Rodeway Inn & Suites Airport

1 star
3.2 / 5 9 reviews

6730 E. Archer St. Map

The Rodeway Inn & Suites Airport is located just two miles from Tulsa International Airport and five minutes from historic downtown Tulsa.... More

Hotel only $77

La Quinta Inn & Suites Tulsa Airport / Expo Square

3 stars
3.8 / 5 14 reviews

23 North 67th East Ave Map

...The La Quinta Inn & Suites Tulsa Airport was recently named a 2014 Trip.... The La Quinta Inn & Suites Tulsa Airport / Expo Square is situated between Tulsa International Airport and Expo... More

Hotel only $45

Super 8 Tulsa/Arpt/St Fairgrounds

2 stars
2.6 / 5 7 reviews

6616 E Archer St Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

* The Award Winning Pride of Super 8 Tulsa is conveniently located off of I-244 at exit 11 Sheridan Rd. We are centrally located with easy access to the shopping, business & sports areas with many... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from College Station to Tulsa

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 College Station (CLL) Tulsa (TUL) US Airways $287
Earn $2.87
Return Mon, May 25 Tulsa (TUL) College Station (CLL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from College Station to Tulsa

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 College Station (CLL) Tulsa (TUL) US Airways $277
Earn $2.77
Return Tue, May 26 Tulsa (TUL) College Station (CLL) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from College Station to Tulsa

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 18 College Station (CLL) Tulsa (TUL) American Airlines $317
Earn $3.17
Return Sun, Jun 21 Tulsa (TUL) College Station (CLL) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from College Station to Tulsa

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 18 College Station (CLL) Tulsa (TUL) American Airlines $317
Earn $3.17
Return Sun, Jun 21 Tulsa (TUL) College Station (CLL) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Tulsa

About Easterwood Airport

Savvy travelers always use Orbitz.com to book low-cost flights from College Station, Texas. The small college town is served by Easterwood Airport. The airport is small and owned by Texas A&M University and is located three miles southwest of the university. The airport was established in 1938 and was formally named Easterwood in 1940.The airport served as the base for President Bush Snr.'s 75th and 80th birthday celebrations. American Eagle, United Express and ExpressJet Airlines, and American Airlines service the airport.

Easterwood Airport Parking

Easterwood Aiport offers an abundance of parking for travelers. Short-term parking rates start at $1 per hour after the first two hours. The daily rate for parking is $6, while weekly parking will cost $30 a week. The airport also offers parking passes that are valid from six months to one year.

Easterwood Airport Transportation

Easterwood Airport offers rental cars, shuttle busses and taxis. Enterprise, Hertz, Alamo, National, and Avis are all available on the lower terminal of the airport. Ground Shuttle is the most popular shuttle bus with one-way fares starting at $27 depending on the destination. Several taxis are located on the front terminal on the lower level. AA University Taxi, Advantage Taxi, Aggieland Cab, and Twin City Taxi are the most popular taxi companies available at the airport.

Easterwood Airport Restaurants

Easterwood Airport offers several dining options for travelers. Remedies Restaurant, Sully's Landing, International House of Pancakes and Hangar 12 offer delicious breakfast menus. Bob Little Stables, Subway, Wendy's and Hungry Howie's Pizza offer great lunch and dinner options. Remember to book low-cost flights from College Station with Orbitz.com.

Tulsa International Airport

Finding cheap flights to Tulsa, Oklahoma, doesn't have to be a chore. The primary commercial airport in Tulsa, the Tulsa International Airport at 7777 East Apache, is conveniently located 6.32 miles from the downtown area. The airport serves American Airlines, Delta, Southwest, and United, and offers ground transportation options to fit any itinerary. Let Orbitz.com book your flight on one of four major airlines for the best deals on your next air ticket.

Transportation Between the Airport and Tulsa Attractions

Add a rental car to your Orbitz.com package for a better package rate. There are over nine rental car agencies, including Hertz, Enterprise and Budget rental cars. If you don't plan to go far, take a taxi within five miles of the airport for a rate that's usually less than $20. The Tulsa Transit bus line also runs from the airport, with rates that start at $1.50 for adults. These cheap transportation options are sure to help you save for shopping and entertainment within the city.

Weather in TulsaTulsa sees high temperatures in the 90s with humidity in the summer months. Heat waves are usually short-lived, however. The area is known for its variable weather that never stays too cold or too warm for more than a few days.

Attractions in Tulsa

After a short rest, take in some local art at the Philbrook Museum of Art, learn about the history of jazz at the Oklahoma Jazz Hall of Fame, or see some live music at the Cains Ballroom. Wherever you intend to go, you can get there with money to spare by booking cheap flights to Tulsa with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from College Station to Tulsa on Wed, Apr 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2922/AA3603 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 8:24 AM ER4/CR7 3hr 9min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2922/US3603 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 8:24 AM ER4/CR7 3hr 9min
US Airways/American Airlines US2922/AA3603 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 8:24 AM ER4/CR7 3hr 9min
US Airways/US Airways US2922/US3603 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 8:24 AM ER4/CR7 3hr 9min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2922/AA5694 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 10:21 AM ER4/CR9 5hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2922/US5694 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 10:21 AM ER4/CR9 5hr 6min
US Airways/American Airlines US2922/AA5694 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 10:21 AM ER4/CR9 5hr 6min
US Airways/US Airways US2922/US5694 CLL 5:15 AM TUL 10:21 AM ER4/CR9 5hr 6min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3428/AA1292 CLL 10:10 AM TUL 1:24 PM ER4/M80 3hr 14min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3428/US1292 CLL 10:10 AM TUL 1:24 PM ER4/M80 3hr 14min
US Airways/American Airlines US3428/AA1292 CLL 10:10 AM TUL 1:24 PM ER4/M80 3hr 14min
US Airways/US Airways US3428/US1292 CLL 10:10 AM TUL 1:24 PM ER4/M80 3hr 14min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3436/US1646 CLL 1:25 PM TUL 4:38 PM ER4/M80 3hr 13min