Flights from Cleveland to Sudbury

Selected fares from Cleveland to Sudbury

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CLE

Arrival:

YSB

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 8 - Mon, Sep 14

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8

Leaving Tue, Sep 8

Returning options:

9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Cleveland and Sudbury airports and terminals

Airports in Cleveland OH, US

Cleveland
  • 1

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Sudbury ON, CA

Sudbury
  • 1

    Sudbury Airport (YSB)

    Distance from City Center: 10.8 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Sudbury Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/559/39559/69481597-Travelodge-Hotel-Sudbury-Other-2-LP.jpg
1401 Paris Street Map
2.8 / 5 5 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$105

Sleepy Bear Honour Roll Property and AAA 2 Diamond approved. This 100% smoke free hotel is centrally located near major attractions, shopping, restaurants and Health Sciences North Hospital. All... More

From
$105
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/995/79995/2631759-Holiday-Inn-SUDBURY-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1696 REGENT STREET Map
3.0 / 5 5 reviews
From
$89

...Our hotel's location is convenient to many Sudbury attractions and businesses as well as the Sudbury Airport (YSB).... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/979/80979/69481597-Super-8-Sudbury-ON-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1956 Regent Street Map
3.2 / 5 5 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$60

Complimentary Super Start Plus breakfast Complimentary coffee and tea service 24 hours a day Free High Speed Internet Close to all major Sudbury attractions Science North Big Nickel Mine Surrounded... More

From
$60

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Cleveland to Sudbury

Leave
Tue, Sep 8
Cleveland
(CLE)
Sudbury
(YSB)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Sudbury
(YSB)
Cleveland
(CLE)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $6.94

Flights to Sudbury

Cleveland Hopkins International Airport

The Cleveland Hopkins International Airport serves the air transportation needs of the greater Cleveland area. The airport, located at 5300 Riverside Drive, is situated less than thirteen miles south-west of downtown Cleveland. Eight airlines service the airport: American Airlines, Frontier Airlines, Delta, Southwest, United, U.S. Airways, Vision Airlines, and Air Canada Jazz. Use ebookers to search for flights from Cleveland airport and then compare prices before making your purchase.

Airport Parking in Cleveland

Standard Parking (216-267-5030) manages all of the on-site parking at Cleveland airport. Economy parking with free shuttle service to and from the terminals is available for $8 per day. The long-term garage charges $10 per day and $14 per day at the daily garage. Valet service is available for just $21 per day. Off-site parking is available at Park ‘N Fly at 19000 Snow Road for rates starting at $6.95 per day with free shuttle service to the airport.

Ground Transportation in Cleveland

Ace Taxi (216-361-4700), the Yellow Cab Company (216-623-1500), and Americab (216-881-1111) all offer airport transportation for roughly $33 from downtown Cleveland. The Airport Oberlin Shuttle Service (216-941-7433) offers fixed-route and shared-ride service for $15 to $39 per person. The RTA subway will also get you to and from the airport for $5 or less. While you’re thinking about ground transportation, head on over to ebookers and reserve a rental car so that you’re ready to go when you reach your final destination.

Restaurants at Cleveland Hopkins airport

If you’re looking to grab a quick bite before you board, you’ll find plenty of options right at the airport. Grab a tasty soft pretzel at Auntie Anne’s or a coffee and a muffin at Dunkin Donuts in the main terminal. The Euro Café in the ticketing area is a great place to get a cup of java, as is Paciugo Gelato & Caffe in the C10 gate area. Timothy’s World Coffee near gate D7 offers hot beverages and baked goods, or you can grab an egg sandwich at UFood Grill near gate B6. If you can’t wait until you get to the terminal, you’ll find a Starbucks and a Caribou Coffee nearby on Lorain Road in Cleveland.

Greater Sudbury Airport

Orbtiz.com makes finding cheap flights to Sudbury, Ontario, simple. The website searches domestic and international flight combination to find tickets with a low fare. The Greater Sudbury Airport is located on Municipal Road 86, approximately 13 miles northeast of the downtown area. Five airlines service the airport-Air Canada, Air Creebec, Bearskin Airlines, Porter Airlines and Sunwing Airlines.

Transportation from the Airport

The Airport Shuttle transports passengers from the airport to any area of Sudbury. Shuttle tickets cost between $30 and $40, depending on your destination. Ten cab companies also service the airport, including Abby Cabby, Chelmsford Taxi, Dan's Taxi and MJ Taxi. If you want your own transportation while you're in Sudbury, you can reserve a rental car using the Orbitz.com website. The airport houses three rental-car companies-Avis, Enterprise and National.

Climate in Sudbury

Sudbury has a humid continental climate. During the summer months, temperatures range from the low 50s to the mid-70s. However, the city has experienced record high temperatures in the 100s. During the winter months, the temperatures range from negative one degrees Fahrenheit to the low 20s. The city often has snow on the ground for six months of the year.

Highlights and Attractions

Big Nickel and Dynamic Earth are two of Sudbury's main attractions. The Big Nickel is a giant reproduction of the 1951 Canadian nickel that sits outside the Dynamic Earth building, which is a large science center that focuses on science and mining. Other area attractions include the Art Gallery of Sudbury, Sudbury Theater Center and Dinosaur Valley Mini Golf. Orbitz.com does more than find cheap flights to Sudbury. You can use the website to purchase tickets to local attractions and schedule guided tours.

Flight schedule for flights from Cleveland to Sudbury on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7908/AC7819

Departing

CLE 5:55 PM

Arriving

YSB 12:02 AM
Flight time 6hr 7min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8293/AC7819

Departing

CLE 5:55 PM

Arriving

YSB 12:02 AM
Flight time 6hr 7min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA8293/UA8631

Departing

CLE 5:55 PM

Arriving

YSB 12:02 AM
Flight time 6hr 7min Aircraft DH1/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7900/AC7807

Departing

CLE 6:25 AM

Arriving

YSB 11:22 AM
Flight time 4hr 57min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8381/AC7807

Departing

CLE 6:25 AM

Arriving

YSB 11:22 AM
Flight time 4hr 57min Aircraft DH1/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7902/AC7809

Departing

CLE 10:10 AM

Arriving

YSB 3:22 PM
Flight time 5hr 12min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8135/AC7809

Departing

CLE 10:10 AM

Arriving

YSB 3:22 PM
Flight time 5hr 12min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA8135/UA8705

Departing

CLE 10:10 AM

Arriving

YSB 3:22 PM
Flight time 5hr 12min Aircraft DH1/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7904/AC7813

Departing

CLE 2:00 PM

Arriving

YSB 5:42 PM
Flight time 3hr 42min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8133/AC7813

Departing

CLE 2:00 PM

Arriving

YSB 5:42 PM
Flight time 3hr 42min Aircraft DH1/DH1
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA8133/UA8627

Departing

CLE 2:00 PM

Arriving

YSB 5:42 PM
Flight time 3hr 42min Aircraft DH1/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7904/AC7815

Departing

CLE 2:00 PM

Arriving

YSB 8:02 PM
Flight time 6hr 2min Aircraft DH1/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7906/AC7815

Departing

CLE 4:00 PM

Arriving

YSB 8:02 PM
Flight time 4hr 2min Aircraft DH1/DH1